Aco Bentonville Season 14 -Doubles

Updated 6:58pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Easley/Tabers (1)
(bye) (32)
Daniels/Johnson (17)
2
McGarrah/Tiefel (16)
Wilson/Smith (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Mathis /Miller (8)
Funk/Haag (5)
(bye) (28)
English/Seibert (21)
9
Chambers/Gauch (12)
Lester/Lester (13)
7
Logan/Schaffer (20)
(bye) (29)
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Glover / Barnett (3)
(bye) (30)
Knight/Wehmeyer (19)
3
Dearing/Miller (14)
Box/Cordell (11)
5
R. Jones/Mullis (22)
(bye) (27)
Davenport/Kassler (6)
Irwin/Stenger (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Arrington/Arrington (10)
B. Jones/Smith (15)
6
Hughes/Keller (18)
(bye) (31)
Smith/Catlin (2)
Easley/Tabers (1)
A
1
Daniels/Johnson (17)
Wilson/Smith (9)
B
8
Mathis /Miller (8)
Funk/Haag (5)
C
7
English/Seibert (21)
Logan/Schaffer (20)
D
4
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Glover / Barnett (3)
E
8
Dearing/Miller (14)
R. Jones/Mullis (22)
F
10
Davenport/Kassler (6)
Irwin/Stenger (7)
G
1
Arrington/Arrington (10)
B. Jones/Smith (15)
H
5
Smith/Catlin (2)
Easley/Tabers (1)
I
7
Mathis /Miller (8)
Funk/Haag (5)
J
2
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Glover / Barnett (3)
K
4
Davenport/Kassler (6)
Arrington/Arrington (10)
L
6
Smith/Catlin (2)
Mathis /Miller (8)
M
6
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Glover / Barnett (3)
N
8
Smith/Catlin (2)
Mathis /Miller (8)
O
6
Glover / Barnett (3)
Mathis /Miller (8)
9
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Mathis /Miller (8)
(bye) (32)
McGarrah/Tiefel (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Chambers/Gauch (12)
Lester/Lester (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Knight/Wehmeyer (19)
Box/Cordell (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Hughes/Keller (18)
(bye) (31)
McGarrah/Tiefel (16)
H
9
B. Jones/Smith (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Irwin/Stenger (7)
Chambers/Gauch (12)
F
3
R. Jones/Mullis (22)
Lester/Lester (13)
E
5
Dearing/Miller (14)
Knight/Wehmeyer (19)
D
10
Logan/Schaffer (20)
Box/Cordell (11)
C
8
English/Seibert (21)
(bye) (23)
B
Wilson/Smith (9)
Hughes/Keller (18)
A
10
Daniels/Johnson (17)
McGarrah/Tiefel (16)
10
Irwin/Stenger (7)
R. Jones/Mullis (22)
4
Lester/Lester (13)
Logan/Schaffer (20)
5
English/Seibert (21)
Wilson/Smith (9)
6
Daniels/Johnson (17)
Irwin/Stenger (7)
J
9
Funk/Haag (5)
R. Jones/Mullis (22)
I
8
Easley/Tabers (1)
Logan/Schaffer (20)
L
9
Arrington/Arrington (10)
Daniels/Johnson (17)
K
6
Davenport/Kassler (6)
Irwin/Stenger (7)
8
Easley/Tabers (1)
Logan/Schaffer (20)
9
Daniels/Johnson (17)
Irwin/Stenger (7)
N
9
Smith/Catlin (2)
Logan/Schaffer (20)
M
8
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Smith/Catlin (2)
6
Anderson/Smothers (4)
Anderson/Smothers (4)
O
9
Glover / Barnett (3)
Anderson/Smothers (4)

1st

  Mathis /Miller (8)

2nd

  Anderson/Smothers (4)

3rd

  Glover / Barnett (3)

4th

  Smith/Catlin (2)

5th

  Irwin/Stenger (7)

  Logan/Schaffer (20)

7th

  Easley/Tabers (1)

  Daniels/Johnson (17)

9th

  Funk/Haag (5)

  R. Jones/Mullis (22)

  Arrington/Arrington (10)

  Davenport/Kassler (6)

13th

  McGarrah/Tiefel (16)

  Lester/Lester (13)

  English/Seibert (21)

  Wilson/Smith (9)

17th

  B. Jones/Smith (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Chambers/Gauch (12)

  Dearing/Miller (14)

  Knight/Wehmeyer (19)

  Box/Cordell (11)

  (bye) (23)

  Hughes/Keller (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mathis /Miller (8) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) L 9 23:42

Elimination Final

Anderson/Smothers (4) W vs.
Glover / Barnett (3) L 9 11:13

Elimination Semi-final

Smith/Catlin (2) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) W 6 17:46

Winners Final

Mathis /Miller (8) W vs.
Glover / Barnett (3) L 6 11:04

Elimination 6

Irwin/Stenger (7) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (2) W 9 16:28

Logan/Schaffer (20) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) W 8 25:07

Elimination 5

Irwin/Stenger (7) W vs.
Easley/Tabers (1) L 8 21:46

Logan/Schaffer (20) W vs.
Daniels/Johnson (17) L 9 24:41

Winners Semi-finals

Glover / Barnett (3) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (2) L 8 16:08

Mathis /Miller (8) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) L 6 18:44

Elimination 4

Daniels/Johnson (17) W vs.
Davenport/Kassler (6) L 6 14:09

Irwin/Stenger (7) W vs.
Funk/Haag (5) L 9 18:46

Logan/Schaffer (20) W vs.
Arrington/Arrington (10) L 9 23:31

R. Jones/Mullis (22) L vs.
Easley/Tabers (1) W 8 19:12

Elimination 3

Logan/Schaffer (20) W vs.
English/Seibert (21) L 5 18:34

McGarrah/Tiefel (16) L vs.
Irwin/Stenger (7) W 10 08:23

R. Jones/Mullis (22) W vs.
Lester/Lester (13) L 4 18:14

Wilson/Smith (9) L vs.
Daniels/Johnson (17) W 6 25:16

Winners 2

Arrington/Arrington (10) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (2) W 6 26:55

Easley/Tabers (1) L vs.
Mathis /Miller (8) W 7 17:53

Funk/Haag (5) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) W 2 26:42

Glover / Barnett (3) W vs.
Davenport/Kassler (6) L 4 10:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Wilson/Smith (9) W 22:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
Irwin/Stenger (7) W 23:51

Box/Cordell (11) L vs.
English/Seibert (21) W 8 27:14

Chambers/Gauch (12) L vs.
R. Jones/Mullis (22) W 3 14:03

Hughes/Keller (18) L vs.
Daniels/Johnson (17) W 10 26:39

Knight/Wehmeyer (19) L vs.
Logan/Schaffer (20) W 10 14:02

Lester/Lester (13) W vs.
Dearing/Miller (14) L 5 17:17

McGarrah/Tiefel (16) W vs.
B. Jones/Smith (15) L 9 20:21

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 01:45

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 01:45

(bye) (28) L vs.
Chambers/Gauch (12) W 17:17

(bye) (30) L vs.
Knight/Wehmeyer (19) W 24:35

(bye) (32) L vs.
McGarrah/Tiefel (16) W 23:33

Box/Cordell (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 13:19

Hughes/Keller (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 15:13

Lester/Lester (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 16:40

Winners 1

B. Jones/Smith (15) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (2) W 5 16:28

Easley/Tabers (1) W vs.
Daniels/Johnson (17) L 1 25:36

Funk/Haag (5) W vs.
English/Seibert (21) L 7 24:20

Glover / Barnett (3) W vs.
Dearing/Miller (14) L 8 17:11

Irwin/Stenger (7) L vs.
Arrington/Arrington (10) W 1 20:42

Logan/Schaffer (20) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) W 4 20:29

R. Jones/Mullis (22) L vs.
Davenport/Kassler (6) W 10 16:17

Wilson/Smith (9) L vs.
Mathis /Miller (8) W 8 19:34

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Arrington/Arrington (10) W 01:44

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mathis /Miller (8) W 01:44

(bye) (27) L vs.
Davenport/Kassler (6) W 01:44

(bye) (29) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (4) W 01:44

(bye) (31) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (2) W 01:44

B. Jones/Smith (15) W vs.
Hughes/Keller (18) L 6 13:24

Box/Cordell (11) L vs.
R. Jones/Mullis (22) W 5 11:18

Daniels/Johnson (17) W vs.
McGarrah/Tiefel (16) L 2 21:03

Easley/Tabers (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 01:44

English/Seibert (21) W vs.
Chambers/Gauch (12) L 9 15:07

Funk/Haag (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 01:44

Glover / Barnett (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 01:44

Irwin/Stenger (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 01:44

Knight/Wehmeyer (19) L vs.
Dearing/Miller (14) W 3 22:15

Lester/Lester (13) L vs.
Logan/Schaffer (20) W 7 13:58

Wilson/Smith (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 01:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20