Ctb Aco Social Singles February Regional

Updated 1:35pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gerardo Chavez
(bye)
Scott Sippel
Board 5
Victor Martinez
Mike Sippel
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Barton
Jeff Stasieluk
(bye)
Steve Scudder
Board 7
Les Stern
Al Abejo
Board 4
Matt Garrett
(bye)
Arek Jordan
Gerardo Chavez
A
Board 4
Victor Martinez
Mike Sippel
B
Board 6
Joe Barton
Jeff Stasieluk
C
Board 5
Steve Scudder
Al Abejo
D
Board 5
Arek Jordan
Gerardo Chavez
E
Board 7
Mike Sippel
Steve Scudder
F
Board 4
Arek Jordan
Gerardo Chavez
G
Board 6
Arek Jordan
Gerardo Chavez
Board 5
Steve Scudder
Gerardo Chavez
(bye)
Scott Sippel
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Les Stern
Matt Garrett
(bye)
Scott Sippel
D
Board 7
Al Abejo
(bye)
C
Jeff Stasieluk
Les Stern
B
Board 6
Joe Barton
Matt Garrett
A
Board 6
Victor Martinez
Scott Sippel
Board 4
Jeff Stasieluk
Joe Barton
Board 5
Matt Garrett
Scott Sippel
E
Board 6
Mike Sippel
Joe Barton
F
Board 7
Steve Scudder
Mike Sippel
Board 5
Steve Scudder
Steve Scudder
G
Board 6
Arek Jordan
Steve Scudder

1st

  Gerardo Chavez

2nd

  Steve Scudder

3rd

  Arek Jordan

4th

  Mike Sippel

5th

  Scott Sippel

  Joe Barton

7th

  Jeff Stasieluk

  Matt Garrett

9th

  Al Abejo

  Les Stern

  Victor Martinez

Final

Gerardo Chavez W vs.
Steve Scudder L Board 5 00:05

Elimination Final

Steve Scudder W vs.
Arek Jordan L Board 6 23:00

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Sippel L vs.
Steve Scudder W Board 5 13:36

Winners Final

Gerardo Chavez W vs.
Arek Jordan L Board 6 14:47

Elimination 4

Joe Barton L vs.
Steve Scudder W Board 7 13:17

Scott Sippel L vs.
Mike Sippel W Board 6 17:13

Elimination 3

Joe Barton W vs.
Matt Garrett L Board 5 00:06

Scott Sippel W vs.
Jeff Stasieluk L Board 4 18:09

Winners Semi-finals

Gerardo Chavez W vs.
Mike Sippel L Board 7 11:14

Steve Scudder L vs.
Arek Jordan W Board 4 08:06

Elimination 2

Les Stern L vs.
Joe Barton W Board 6 10:32

Matt Garrett W vs.
Victor Martinez L Board 6 15:34

Scott Sippel W vs.
Al Abejo L Board 7 21:43

Winners 1

Al Abejo L vs.
Arek Jordan W Board 5 19:07

Gerardo Chavez W vs.
Victor Martinez L Board 4 14:45

Jeff Stasieluk L vs.
Steve Scudder W Board 5 08:11

Mike Sippel W vs.
Joe Barton L Board 6 16:36

Round 1

Al Abejo W vs.
Matt Garrett L Board 4 13:42

Scott Sippel L vs.
Victor Martinez W Board 5 14:18

Steve Scudder W vs.
Les Stern L Board 7 08:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20