Cherry Bomb Mens Singles Cricket 6/24/18

Updated 8:21pm

Semi-finals

Danny Baggish vs.
Rick Paez Board 8 07:03:17

None.

Scott Tarr
(bye)
Eric Dennison
Board 20
Matt Booth
Chris Amore
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Baggish
Doug Snider
(bye)
(bye)
James Furlong
Steve Sphaler
Board 12
David Llerena
(bye)
Kevin West
Bryan Schnitzler
(bye)
Dan Finn
Board 32
Craig Elder
David Travers
(bye)
(bye)
Ed Labarbera
Justin Chichester
(bye)
(bye)
David Giordano
Kevin Czipo
Board 38
Chris Perry
(bye)
Chris Wilkinson
Rick Paez
(bye)
Michael Rannazzisi
Board 26
Niko Moss
Gregory Manza
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Campbell
Ronnie Lott
(bye)
(bye)
Tucker Davey
Gregory Thomas
Board 18
Joe Slivan
(bye)
Sean Moran
Nigel Jeanty
(bye)
Joe Chaney
Board 22
George Hammes
Rodrick Barrow
(bye)
(bye)
John Beard
Keith Switzer
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Belland
Jamie Knight
Board 6
Michael Neuman
(bye)
Dave Blalock
Danny Pace
(bye)
Kevin Thompson
Board 28
Paul Willard
Buster Graves
(bye)
(bye)
Barry Russell
Rich Hammond
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Widmayer
Mike Comiskey
Board 16
Michael Werner
(bye)
Brandon Asato
Peter Kramer
(bye)
Peter Stewart
Board 8
Brian Lewis
Tony Polk
(bye)
(bye)
Randy Wornstaff
Michael Powers
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Richards
Sean Hanharan
Board 14
Nick Eldon
(bye)
Joe Stinnett
Dennis Bullock
(bye)
Michael Moss
Board 24
Robin Albury
Seth Marrow
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Deas
Mark Lowe
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Kramer
Jeff Adams
Board 36
Daryl Doresett
(bye)
Rodney Pryor
Jt Sain
(bye)
Peter Stewart Jr
Board 10
Norman Fialkowsky
Daniel DeCelles
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Birmingham
Joey Corman
(bye)
(bye)
Roy Castillo
Mark Meares
Board 6
Mike Kisor
(bye)
Tom Bush
Scott Tarr
Board 22
Eric Dennison
Chris Amore
Board 24
Danny Baggish
Doug Snider
Board 26
James Furlong
David Llerena
Board 8
Kevin West
Bryan Schnitzler
Board 12
Dan Finn
David Travers
Board 36
Ed Labarbera
Justin Chichester
Board 1
David Giordano
Chris Perry
Board 10
Chris Wilkinson
Rick Paez
Board 14
Michael Rannazzisi
Gregory Manza
Board 24
Aaron Campbell
Ronnie Lott
Board 20
Tucker Davey
Joe Slivan
Board 20
Sean Moran
Nigel Jeanty
Board 18
Joe Chaney
Rodrick Barrow
Board 38
John Beard
Keith Switzer
Board 28
Jason Belland
Michael Neuman
Board 14
Dave Blalock
Danny Pace
Board 38
Kevin Thompson
Buster Graves
Board 2
Barry Russell
Rich Hammond
Board 32
Jim Widmayer
Mike Comiskey
Board 30
Brandon Asato
Peter Kramer
Board 2
Peter Stewart
Tony Polk
Board 4
Randy Wornstaff
Michael Powers
Board 4
Ryan Richards
Sean Hanharan
Board 1
Joe Stinnett
Dennis Bullock
Board 36
Robin Albury
Seth Marrow
Board 12
Scott Deas
Mark Lowe
Board 26
Scott Kramer
Daryl Doresett
Board 22
Rodney Pryor
Jt Sain
Board 14
Peter Stewart Jr
Daniel DeCelles
Board 4
Rick Birmingham
Joey Corman
Board 32
Roy Castillo
Mike Kisor
Board 16
Tom Bush
Eric Dennison
Board 32
Danny Baggish
Doug Snider
Board 24
David Llerena
Bryan Schnitzler
Board 2
David Travers
Justin Chichester
Board 28
Chris Wilkinson
Rick Paez
Board 6
Gregory Manza
Tucker Davey
Board 22
Joe Slivan
Joe Chaney
Board 16
John Beard
Keith Switzer
Board 8
Dave Blalock
Kevin Thompson
Board 8
Barry Russell
Jim Widmayer
Board 12
Brandon Asato
Peter Stewart
Board 10
Randy Wornstaff
Ryan Richards
Board 18
Sean Hanharan
Robin Albury
Board 1
Seth Marrow
Mark Lowe
Board 10
Daryl Doresett
Jt Sain
Board 26
Rick Birmingham
Joey Corman
Board 20
Mike Kisor
Danny Baggish
Board 1
David Llerena
Bryan Schnitzler
Board 22
Justin Chichester
Rick Paez
Board 2
Joe Slivan
Joe Chaney
Board 4
Dave Blalock
Barry Russell
Board 24
Jim Widmayer
Randy Wornstaff
Board 8
Sean Hanharan
Robin Albury
Board 14
Mark Lowe
Jt Sain
Board 12
Joey Corman
Danny Baggish
Board 10
Justin Chichester
Rick Paez
Board 12
Joe Chaney
Jim Widmayer
Board 4
Randy Wornstaff
Robin Albury
Board 6
Jt Sain
Danny Baggish
Board 8
Rick Paez
Jim Widmayer
Board 6
Robin Albury
Danny Baggish
Board 1
Jim Widmayer
Danny Baggish

1st

  Danny Baggish

2nd

  Jim Widmayer

Final

Danny Baggish W vs.
Jim Widmayer L Board 1 16:26

Semi-finals

Jim Widmayer W vs.
Robin Albury L Board 6 21:43

Quarter-finals

Danny Baggish W vs.
Justin Chichester L Board 10 15:21

Jim Widmayer W vs.
Randy Wornstaff L Board 4 13:12

Rick Paez W vs.
Joe Chaney L Board 12 19:39

Robin Albury W vs.
Jt Sain L Board 6 20:56

Round 4

Barry Russell L vs.
Jim Widmayer W Board 24 13:52

Bryan Schnitzler L vs.
Justin Chichester W Board 22 36:51

Danny Baggish W vs.
David Llerena L Board 1 31:02

Joe Chaney W vs.
Dave Blalock L Board 4 19:09

Jt Sain W vs.
Joey Corman L Board 12 14:53

Randy Wornstaff W vs.
Sean Hanharan L Board 8 27:11

Rick Paez W vs.
Joe Slivan L Board 2 23:50

Robin Albury W vs.
Mark Lowe L Board 14 11:36

Round 3

Bryan Schnitzler W vs.
David Travers L Board 2 21:23

Doug Snider L vs.
David Llerena W Board 24 31:48

Eric Dennison L vs.
Danny Baggish W Board 32 27:34

Jim Widmayer W vs.
Brandon Asato L Board 12 29:47

Joe Chaney W vs.
John Beard L Board 16 32:34

Joey Corman W vs.
Mike Kisor L Board 20 29:40

Jt Sain W vs.
Rick Birmingham L Board 26 43:27

Justin Chichester W vs.
Chris Wilkinson L Board 28 24:36

Keith Switzer L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 8 30:17

Kevin Thompson L vs.
Barry Russell W Board 8 27:33

Mark Lowe W vs.
Daryl Doresett L Board 10 27:47

Peter Stewart L vs.
Randy Wornstaff W Board 10 41:05

Rick Paez W vs.
Gregory Manza L Board 6 45:07

Robin Albury W vs.
Seth Marrow L Board 1 20:30

Ryan Richards L vs.
Sean Hanharan W Board 18 30:10

Tucker Davey L vs.
Joe Slivan W Board 22 24:51

Round 2

Bryan Schnitzler W vs.
Dan Finn L Board 12 24:37

Buster Graves L vs.
Barry Russell W Board 2 18:55

Chris Amore L vs.
Danny Baggish W Board 24 13:10

Chris Perry L vs.
Chris Wilkinson W Board 10 36:53

Daniel DeCelles L vs.
Rick Birmingham W Board 4 26:23

Danny Pace L vs.
Kevin Thompson W Board 38 29:05

Daryl Doresett W vs.
Rodney Pryor L Board 22 24:24

David Llerena W vs.
Kevin West L Board 8 28:32

David Travers W vs.
Ed Labarbera L Board 36 38:24

Dennis Bullock L vs.
Robin Albury W Board 36 17:53

Doug Snider W vs.
James Furlong L Board 26 21:19

Gregory Manza W vs.
Aaron Campbell L Board 24 21:48

Joe Slivan W vs.
Sean Moran L Board 20 24:00

Joey Corman W vs.
Roy Castillo L Board 32 00:08

Jt Sain W vs.
Peter Stewart Jr L Board 14 23:13

Justin Chichester W vs.
David Giordano L Board 1 22:11

Keith Switzer W vs.
Jason Belland L Board 28 27:27

Mark Lowe W vs.
Scott Kramer L Board 26 24:02

Michael Neuman L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 14 28:21

Michael Powers L vs.
Ryan Richards W Board 4 23:09

Mike Comiskey L vs.
Brandon Asato W Board 30 15:29

Mike Kisor W vs.
Tom Bush L Board 16 34:00

Nigel Jeanty L vs.
Joe Chaney W Board 18 33:06

Peter Kramer L vs.
Peter Stewart W Board 2 35:09

Rich Hammond L vs.
Jim Widmayer W Board 32 24:16

Rick Paez W vs.
Michael Rannazzisi L Board 14 13:08

Rodrick Barrow L vs.
John Beard W Board 38 27:41

Ronnie Lott L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 20 25:09

Scott Tarr L vs.
Eric Dennison W Board 22 21:30

Sean Hanharan W vs.
Joe Stinnett L Board 1 21:12

Seth Marrow W vs.
Scott Deas L Board 12 18:24

Tony Polk L vs.
Randy Wornstaff W Board 4 33:09

Round 1

Dan Finn W vs.
Craig Elder L Board 32 42:31

Eric Dennison W vs.
Matt Booth L Board 20 34:09

Gregory Thomas L vs.
Joe Slivan W Board 18 34:12

Jamie Knight L vs.
Michael Neuman W Board 6 01:22:39

Jeff Adams L vs.
Daryl Doresett W Board 36 34:29

Joe Chaney W vs.
George Hammes L Board 22 34:18

Kevin Czipo L vs.
Chris Perry W Board 38 32:24

Kevin Thompson W vs.
Paul Willard L Board 28 32:01

Mark Meares L vs.
Mike Kisor W Board 6 36:52

Michael Moss L vs.
Robin Albury W Board 24 30:43

Michael Rannazzisi W vs.
Niko Moss L Board 26 16:29

Mike Comiskey W vs.
Michael Werner L Board 16 46:05

Peter Stewart W vs.
Brian Lewis L Board 8 22:26

Peter Stewart Jr W vs.
Norman Fialkowsky L Board 10 22:20

Sean Hanharan W vs.
Nick Eldon L Board 14 27:49

Steve Sphaler L vs.
David Llerena W Board 12 27:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20