KC' Timeout Cornhole

Updated 9:41pm

Final

Troy Catlin (18) vs.
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) 3 02:23:23

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1)
(bye) (32)
Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17)
4
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8)
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14)
John Allen & David Noller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10)
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)
3
Troy Catlin (18)
(bye) (31)
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2)
Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1)
A
1
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9)
B
3
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8)
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5)
C
1
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13)
D
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)
E
2
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14)
John Allen & David Noller (11)
F
1
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
G
4
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10)
Troy Catlin (18)
H
4
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
I
1
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8)
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
J
4
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13)
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)
K
4
John Allen & David Noller (11)
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10)
L
3
Troy Catlin (18)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
M
4
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
John Allen & David Noller (11)
N
2
Troy Catlin (18)
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
O
1
Troy Catlin (18)
Troy Catlin (18)
3
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
(bye) (32)
Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)
(bye) (31)
Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17)
H
2
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
(bye) (29)
E
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9)
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)
A
2
Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1)
Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17)
3
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
2
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14)
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
3
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5)
Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9)
2
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
J
4
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13)
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
I
1
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8)
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
L
3
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10)
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)
K
2
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)
Mike Miles & Bone (7)
1
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
4
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
N
3
John Allen & David Noller (11)
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)
M
2
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)
3
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)
O
2
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12)

3rd

  Greg English & Denny Elliot (16)

4th

  Karen English & Zach Scadler (6)

5th

  John Allen & David Noller (11)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4)

7th

  Mike Miles & Bone (7)

  Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3)

9th

  Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13)

  Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8)

  Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10)

  Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15)

13th

  Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17)

  Cindy Allen & John Martin (14)

  Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5)

  Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9)

17th

  Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) L vs.
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) W 2 18:05

Elimination Semi-final

Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) W 3 20:39

Winners Final

Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) L vs.
Troy Catlin (18) W 1 31:11

Elimination 6

Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W vs.
John Allen & David Noller (11) L 3 15:06

Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) W 2 22:01

Elimination 5

Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) W vs.
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3) L 4 13:24

Mike Miles & Bone (7) L vs.
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W 1 26:10

Winners Semi-finals

Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) L vs.
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) W 4 18:17

John Allen & David Noller (11) L vs.
Troy Catlin (18) W 2 10:21

Elimination 4

Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15) L vs.
Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3) W 2 20:09

Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8) L 1 15:28

Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) W vs.
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10) L 3 18:50

Mike Miles & Bone (7) W vs.
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13) L 4 15:47

Elimination 3

Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17) L vs.
Mike Miles & Bone (7) W 3 17:58

Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W vs.
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14) L 2 08:47

Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) W vs.
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5) L 3 12:00

Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9) L vs.
Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15) W 2 19:51

Winners 2

Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3) L vs.
John Allen & David Noller (11) W 4 12:37

Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8) L 1 20:59

Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) W vs.
Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13) L 4 14:56

Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10) L vs.
Troy Catlin (18) W 3 17:21

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) W 07:47

(bye) (21) L vs.
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W 50:36

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9) W 14:39

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mike Miles & Bone (7) W 07:14

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5) W 01:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14) W 50:30

Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15) W vs.
Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1) L 2 12:27

Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17) W vs.
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2) L 2 09:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 40:03

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 40:03

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 40:03

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 40:03

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 40:03

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 40:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17) W 54:30

Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 56:30

Winners 1

Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3) W vs.
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14) L 2 09:55

John Allen & David Noller (11) W vs.
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) L 1 09:46

Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) L 2 17:06

Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5) L vs.
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) W 1 10:01

Mike Miles & Bone (7) L vs.
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10) W 4 12:39

Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8) W 3 18:04

Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) W 1 12:24

Troy Catlin (18) W vs.
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2) L 4 09:28

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Cindy Allen & John Martin (14) W 40:02

(bye) (21) L vs.
Mike Howard & Danny Powers (12) W 40:03

(bye) (23) L vs.
Tony Ostria & Dillion Daniels (10) W 40:02

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Michael Bennett (8) W 40:02

(bye) (27) L vs.
Karen English & Zach Scadler (6) W 40:02

(bye) (29) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Rob Russell (4) W 40:02

(bye) (31) L vs.
Kathryn Martin & Craig Waddell (2) W 40:02

Allen Groves & Phil Wolter (15) L vs.
Troy Catlin (18) W 3 16:24

Brandon Hall & Rusty Burrows (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 40:02

Carub Staves & Wayne Howard (17) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (16) W 4 14:12

John Allen & David Noller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 40:02

Josh Campbell & Randy Seibert (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 40:02

Kyle Sauls & Bambi Deig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 40:02

Mike Miles & Bone (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 40:02

Randy Wall & Todd Waddell (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 40:02

Steve Duncan & Shane Matthews (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 40:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20