Carols Good Luck Tourny

Updated 5:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Big Chris // Lucy
(bye)
Mary N // Matt J
Board 3
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty
Leon // Travis Irwin
(bye)
(bye)
Crystal // Nick
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H
(bye)
(bye)
Cristie Rupp // Steve
Mike D // Ty
(bye)
(bye)
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M
Andy C // Jonathan
(bye)
Dave Lame // Timothy
Board 4
Justine // Matt
Dave T // Rob
(bye)
(bye)
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp
Cam // Jason M
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain
April Lame // Carol
Board 2
Duane // Nils
(bye)
Jake // Tammie
Big Chris // Lucy
A
Board 3
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty
Leon // Travis Irwin
B
Board 3
Crystal // Nick
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H
C
Board 4
Cristie Rupp // Steve
Mike D // Ty
D
Board 2
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M
Andy C // Jonathan
E
Board 4
Dave Lame // Timothy
Dave T // Rob
F
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp
Cam // Jason M
G
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain
Duane // Nils
H
Jake // Tammie
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty
I
Board 3
Crystal // Nick
Cristie Rupp // Steve
J
Mike D // Ty
Andy C // Jonathan
K
Board 4
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp
Cam // Jason M
L
Board 2
Jake // Tammie
Crystal // Nick
M
Cristie Rupp // Steve
Andy C // Jonathan
N
Board 4
Jake // Tammie
Crystal // Nick
O
Andy C // Jonathan
Andy C // Jonathan
Board 2
Dave Lame // Timothy
Andy C // Jonathan
(bye)
Mary N // Matt J
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Justine // Matt
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
April Lame // Carol
(bye)
Mary N // Matt J
H
Board 3
Duane // Nils
(bye)
G
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain
(bye)
F
Dave T // Rob
(bye)
E
Dave Lame // Timothy
Justine // Matt
D
Board 4
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M
(bye)
C
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H
(bye)
B
Leon // Travis Irwin
April Lame // Carol
A
Board 2
Big Chris // Lucy
Duane // Nils
Board 4
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain
Dave T // Rob
Board 2
Dave Lame // Timothy
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M
Board 4
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H
Leon // Travis Irwin
April Lame // Carol
Duane // Nils
J
Board 4
Mike D // Ty
Dave Lame // Timothy
I
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H
L
Board 3
Cam // Jason M
Leon // Travis Irwin
K
Board 2
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp
Duane // Nils
Board 3
Dave Lame // Timothy
Cam // Jason M
Board 2
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp
Dave Lame // Timothy
N
Board 3
Jake // Tammie
Cam // Jason M
M
Board 4
Cristie Rupp // Steve
Dave Lame // Timothy
Cam // Jason M
Dave Lame // Timothy
O
Board 2
Crystal // Nick
Dave Lame // Timothy

1st

  Andy C // Jonathan

2nd

  Dave Lame // Timothy

3rd

  Crystal // Nick

4th

  Cam // Jason M

5th

  Jake // Tammie

  Cristie Rupp // Steve

7th

  Duane // Nils

  Bill Teel // Mike Rupp

9th

  Mike D // Ty

  Jim Steele // Pretty Patty

  The Amazing Catfish // Tim H

  Leon // Travis Irwin

13th

  Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain

  Dave T // Rob

  Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M

  April Lame // Carol

17th

  Mary N // Matt J

  Justine // Matt

  Big Chris // Lucy

Final

Andy C // Jonathan W vs.
Dave Lame // Timothy L Board 2 43:32

Elimination Final

Dave Lame // Timothy W vs.
Crystal // Nick L Board 2 17:46

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Lame // Timothy W vs.
Cam // Jason M L 19:23

Winners Final

Crystal // Nick L vs.
Andy C // Jonathan W 20:20

Elimination 6

Cam // Jason M W vs.
Cristie Rupp // Steve L Board 4 47:10

Dave Lame // Timothy W vs.
Jake // Tammie L Board 3 16:13

Elimination 5

Cam // Jason M W vs.
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp L Board 2 25:40

Duane // Nils L vs.
Dave Lame // Timothy W Board 3 31:45

Winners Semi-finals

Andy C // Jonathan W vs.
Jake // Tammie L Board 4 19:06

Crystal // Nick W vs.
Cristie Rupp // Steve L 32:38

Elimination 4

Dave Lame // Timothy W vs.
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty L 13:32

Duane // Nils W vs.
Mike D // Ty L Board 4 20:36

Leon // Travis Irwin L vs.
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp W Board 2 33:36

The Amazing Catfish // Tim H L vs.
Cam // Jason M W Board 3 31:21

Elimination 3

Dave T // Rob L vs.
Dave Lame // Timothy W Board 2 13:48

Duane // Nils W vs.
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain L Board 4 35:11

Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M L vs.
The Amazing Catfish // Tim H W Board 4 18:10

Leon // Travis Irwin W vs.
April Lame // Carol L 39:10

Winners 2

Andy C // Jonathan W vs.
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp L Board 4 15:01

Cam // Jason M L vs.
Jake // Tammie W Board 2 37:51

Cristie Rupp // Steve W vs.
Mike D // Ty L 20:18

Jim Steele // Pretty Patty L vs.
Crystal // Nick W Board 3 37:33

Elimination 2

April Lame // Carol W vs.
Big Chris // Lucy L Board 2 38:23

Justine // Matt L vs.
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M W Board 4 16:24

Mary N // Matt J L vs.
Duane // Nils W Board 3 23:33

Winners 1

Andy C // Jonathan W vs.
Dave Lame // Timothy L Board 4 25:11

Big Chris // Lucy L vs.
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty W Board 3 29:57

Cam // Jason M W vs.
Jason Seago // Kevin Chastain L 32:35

Dave T // Rob L vs.
Bill Teel // Mike Rupp W 24:20

Duane // Nils L vs.
Jake // Tammie W 23:01

Leon // Travis Irwin L vs.
Crystal // Nick W Board 3 29:17

Mike D // Ty W vs.
Leah Bubble Guppy // Mikey M L Board 2 27:04

The Amazing Catfish // Tim H L vs.
Cristie Rupp // Steve W Board 4 23:19

Round 1

April Lame // Carol L vs.
Duane // Nils W Board 2 35:52

Dave Lame // Timothy W vs.
Justine // Matt L Board 4 24:10

Mary N // Matt J L vs.
Jim Steele // Pretty Patty W Board 3 34:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20