2/23 BSS DIV B

Updated 11:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

KAT // SARA P
(bye)
MADMAN // SHADY
BOARD 6
B.K. // TONY P
PREACHER // PUMA
(bye)
(bye)
ASHLEY Z // LINDZ
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM
(bye)
BUBBLES // JANO
BOARD 7
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
AMBER // PROFESSOR
BOARD 5
CHICKEN // DOREY
(bye)
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE
KAT // SARA P
A
BOARD 9
MADMAN // SHADY
PREACHER // PUMA
B
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // LINDZ
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM
C
BOARD 8
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
CHICKEN // DOREY
D
BOARD 6
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE
MADMAN // SHADY
E
BOARD 9
PREACHER // PUMA
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
F
BOARD 6
CHICKEN // DOREY
PREACHER // PUMA
G
BOARD 5
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
BOARD 1
PREACHER // PUMA
MR PNUT // T-BEAR
(bye)
B.K. // TONY P
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
BUBBLES // JANO
AMBER // PROFESSOR
(bye)
B.K. // TONY P
D
BOARD 9
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE
(bye)
C
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM
BUBBLES // JANO
B
BOARD 5
ASHLEY Z // LINDZ
AMBER // PROFESSOR
A
BOARD 7
KAT // SARA P
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE
BOARD 5
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM
BUBBLES // JANO
BOARD 8
KAT // SARA P
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM
E
BOARD 7
MADMAN // SHADY
BUBBLES // JANO
F
BOARD 9
CHICKEN // DOREY
MADMAN // SHADY
BOARD 3
BUBBLES // JANO
MADMAN // SHADY
G
BOARD 3
PREACHER // PUMA
PREACHER // PUMA

1st

  MR PNUT // T-BEAR

2nd

  PREACHER // PUMA

3rd

  MADMAN // SHADY

4th

  BUBBLES // JANO

5th

  JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM

  CHICKEN // DOREY

7th

  BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE

  KAT // SARA P

9th

  B.K. // TONY P

  ASHLEY Z // LINDZ

  AMBER // PROFESSOR

Final

MR PNUT // T-BEAR W vs.
PREACHER // PUMA L BOARD 1 25:17

Elimination Final

MADMAN // SHADY L vs.
PREACHER // PUMA W BOARD 3 25:31

Elimination Semi-final

MADMAN // SHADY W vs.
BUBBLES // JANO L BOARD 3 27:54

Winners Final

PREACHER // PUMA L vs.
MR PNUT // T-BEAR W BOARD 5 28:30

Elimination 4

BUBBLES // JANO W vs.
CHICKEN // DOREY L BOARD 9 46:27

JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM L vs.
MADMAN // SHADY W BOARD 7 28:40

Elimination 3

BUBBLES // JANO W vs.
KAT // SARA P L BOARD 8 31:45

BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM W BOARD 5 22:11

Winners Semi-finals

MADMAN // SHADY L vs.
PREACHER // PUMA W BOARD 9 28:27

MR PNUT // T-BEAR W vs.
CHICKEN // DOREY L BOARD 6 19:58

Elimination 2

AMBER // PROFESSOR L vs.
KAT // SARA P W BOARD 7 39:00

B.K. // TONY P L vs.
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 9 30:55

BUBBLES // JANO W vs.
ASHLEY Z // LINDZ L BOARD 5 30:35

Winners 1

CHICKEN // DOREY W vs.
BUDDHA // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 6 24:00

JAKE THE SNAKE // SHERM L vs.
MR PNUT // T-BEAR W BOARD 8 19:12

KAT // SARA P L vs.
MADMAN // SHADY W BOARD 9 28:22

PREACHER // PUMA W vs.
ASHLEY Z // LINDZ L BOARD 8 26:02

Round 1

AMBER // PROFESSOR L vs.
CHICKEN // DOREY W BOARD 5 29:55

BUBBLES // JANO L vs.
MR PNUT // T-BEAR W BOARD 7 44:12

MADMAN // SHADY W vs.
B.K. // TONY P L BOARD 6 20:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20