Doubles ACO Madness Bristol Tn 3/16/18

Updated 8:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

McClain/McGee (1)
(bye) (16)
Dugger/Barbour (9)
Court 3
Crawford/Maupin (8)
Sumner/Sumner (5)
Court 4
Giffin/Brummitt (12)
Baird/Giffin (13)
Court 1
Pierce/Pierce (4)
Sartin/Breeden (3)
(bye) (14)
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
Court 4
Sumner/Kirkland (6)
Baird/Roe (7)
Court 5
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
(bye) (15)
Houser/Dobbins (2)
McClain/McGee (1)
A
Court 4
Dugger/Barbour (9)
Sumner/Sumner (5)
B
Court 3
Baird/Giffin (13)
Sartin/Breeden (3)
C
Court 5
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
D
Court 2
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Barbour (9)
E
Court 2
Sumner/Sumner (5)
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
F
Court 1
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Dugger/Barbour (9)
G
Court 3
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
Court 3
McClain/McGee (1)
McClain/McGee (1)
Court 1
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
Ryon/Whitehead (11)
(bye) (16)
Crawford/Maupin (8)
Giffin/Brummitt (12)
Court 1
Pierce/Pierce (4)
(bye) (14)
Sumner/Kirkland (6)
Baird/Roe (7)
(bye) (15)
Crawford/Maupin (8)
D
Court 1
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
Giffin/Brummitt (12)
C
Court 5
Sartin/Breeden (3)
Sumner/Kirkland (6)
B
Court 2
Baird/Giffin (13)
Baird/Roe (7)
A
Court 3
McClain/McGee (1)
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
Court 3
Giffin/Brummitt (12)
Baird/Giffin (13)
Court 5
McClain/McGee (1)
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
E
Court 1
Sumner/Sumner (5)
McClain/McGee (1)
F
Court 2
Houser/Dobbins (2)
Tyron/Whitehead (10)
Court 1
McClain/McGee (1)
McClain/McGee (1)
G
Court 1
Dugger/Barbour (9)
McClain/McGee (1)

1st

  Ryon/Whitehead (11)

2nd

  McClain/McGee (1)

3rd

  Dugger/Barbour (9)

4th

  Tyron/Whitehead (10)

5th

  Sumner/Sumner (5)

  Houser/Dobbins (2)

7th

  Giffin/Brummitt (12)

  Baird/Giffin (13)

9th

  Crawford/Maupin (8)

  Sartin/Breeden (3)

  Sumner/Kirkland (6)

  Baird/Roe (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Pierce/Pierce (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

McClain/McGee (1) L vs.
Ryon/Whitehead (11) W Court 1 11:35:31

Final

Ryon/Whitehead (11) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 3 11:51

Elimination Final

McClain/McGee (1) W vs.
Dugger/Barbour (9) L Court 1 14:17

Elimination Semi-final

Tyron/Whitehead (10) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 1 14:58

Winners Final

Dugger/Barbour (9) L vs.
Ryon/Whitehead (11) W Court 3 30:56

Elimination 4

McClain/McGee (1) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 2 09:57

Tyron/Whitehead (10) W vs.
Sumner/Sumner (5) L Court 1 21:44

Elimination 3

Baird/Giffin (13) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 5 11:12

Tyron/Whitehead (10) W vs.
Giffin/Brummitt (12) L Court 3 18:25

Winners Semi-finals

Dugger/Barbour (9) W vs.
Sumner/Sumner (5) L Court 2 14:36

Ryon/Whitehead (11) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) L Court 1 15:43

Elimination 2

Baird/Roe (7) L vs.
McClain/McGee (1) W Court 3 12:11

Crawford/Maupin (8) L vs.
Tyron/Whitehead (10) W Court 1 18:05

Giffin/Brummitt (12) W vs.
Sartin/Breeden (3) L Court 5 24:17

Sumner/Kirkland (6) L vs.
Baird/Giffin (13) W Court 2 18:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Sumner/Kirkland (6) W 56:33

(bye) (16) L vs.
Crawford/Maupin (8) W 00:35

Baird/Roe (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:24

Giffin/Brummitt (12) W vs.
Pierce/Pierce (4) L Court 1 08:58

Winners 1

McClain/McGee (1) L vs.
Dugger/Barbour (9) W Court 4 21:38

Sartin/Breeden (3) L vs.
Ryon/Whitehead (11) W Court 5 11:49

Sumner/Sumner (5) W vs.
Baird/Giffin (13) L Court 3 20:25

Tyron/Whitehead (10) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W Court 2 17:48

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (2) W 04:43

Baird/Giffin (13) W vs.
Pierce/Pierce (4) L Court 1 14:08

Baird/Roe (7) L vs.
Tyron/Whitehead (10) W Court 5 19:04

Dugger/Barbour (9) W vs.
Crawford/Maupin (8) L Court 3 15:28

McClain/McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 04:43

Ryon/Whitehead (11) W vs.
Sumner/Kirkland (6) L Court 4 11:16

Sartin/Breeden (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 04:43

Sumner/Sumner (5) W vs.
Giffin/Brummitt (12) L Court 4 12:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20