Tri County - BYOP - 11/1/19

Updated 9:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
7
Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson
10
Ben Barron & Audre Hollenquest
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
2
Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
5
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
9
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
(bye)
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley
Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
12
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez
John Dorman & Nez Kelly
6
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
Danny Odom & Hayden Odom
11
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
1
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Jesse James & Samantha James
4
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
8
Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin
(bye)
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
A
12
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson
B
11
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo
C
9
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
D
4
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley
Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson
E
7
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez
John Dorman & Nez Kelly
F
2
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
G
6
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
H
8
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
I
11
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
J
12
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez
K
10
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
L
1
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
M
8
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez
N
10
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
O
11
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
2
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
(bye)
Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks
Ben Barron & Audre Hollenquest
3
Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford
(bye)
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
10
Danny Odom & Hayden Odom
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
1
Jesse James & Samantha James
Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin
(bye)
Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks
H
8
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford
G
3
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
F
2
John Dorman & Nez Kelly
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
E
7
Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
D
9
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland
C
4
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne
B
5
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin
A
12
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
3
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe
4
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
1
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
11
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
J
4
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
I
2
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
L
3
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
K
8
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
1
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
3
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
N
1
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
M
4
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
8
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary
O
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary

1st

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

2nd

  Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary

3rd

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

4th

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

5th

  Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

7th

  Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon

  Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)

9th

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley

  Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson

  Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey

  Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes

13th

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael

  Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe

  Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

17th

  Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks

  Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford

  John Dorman & Nez Kelly

  Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

  Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland

  Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne

  Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin

25th

  Ben Barron & Audre Hollenquest

  Danny Odom & Hayden Odom

  Jesse James & Samantha James

Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary L 2 15:24

Elimination Final

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 1 19:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 8 16:59

Winners Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 11 17:17

Elimination 6

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 4 18:40

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez L 1 12:46

Elimination 5

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L 3 10:50

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon L 1 13:36

Winners Semi-finals

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 8 10:25

Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 10 11:08

Elimination 4

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W vs.
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes L 8 23:44

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 3 17:00

Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson L 2 21:44

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley L 4 14:13

Elimination 3

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 11 15:36

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo L 1 19:34

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael L 3 17:34

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L vs.
Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon W 4 17:11

Winners 2

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson L 11 13:27

Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez W vs.
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes L 10 16:10

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley L 12 10:10

Mark Smith & Kip Smith W vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey L 1 16:05

Elimination 2

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 9 18:35

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 5 13:06

Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon W vs.
Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson L 7 14:25

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L vs.
Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo W 4 08:58

Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin L vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W 12 07:48

Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W 3 15:04

Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe W vs.
John Dorman & Nez Kelly L 2 10:44

Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W 8 12:46

Elimination 1

Ben Barron & Audre Hollenquest L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford W 3 11:39

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne W vs.
Jesse James & Samantha James L 1 08:39

Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland W vs.
Danny Odom & Hayden Odom L 10 17:26

Winners 1

Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L 11 12:28

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 12 07:02

Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 6 14:35

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary L vs.
Sandra Hall & Vee Mackey W 8 14:04

John Dorman & Nez Kelly L vs.
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes W 2 19:45

Marcus Deloney & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 9 10:57

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Beasley W 4 15:10

Terry Knowles & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez W 7 13:45

Round 1

Brandon Horsley & Darren Gibson W vs.
Ben Barron & Audre Hollenquest L 10 10:37

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Randall Sanford L 2 11:44

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Kelly Jacks L 7 11:52

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Julio Gomez W 12 11:39

Danny Odom & Hayden Odom L vs.
Brian Smith & Ashley Burkes W 11 09:35

Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Carmichael W 1 15:25

Jeff Keith & John Mckinnon L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 9 14:54

Jeff McGinty & Richie Oleary W vs.
Lexi Chandler & Katie Griffin L 8 06:40

Jesse James & Samantha James L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 4 09:20

John Dorman & Nez Kelly W vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Buffy Moreland L 6 15:26

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Steve Smith & Donnie Renfroe L 5 16:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20