2019 Corn-A-Ment

Updated 11:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mariana // Trish
(bye)
Moira // Terry
Blue
Alex // John P
Shawn // Todd
Orange
Jay // Lindsey T
Kayla // Mike Hoffert
Blue
Donnie // Gunnar
Brad // Kat
Orange
Matt // Tony
Ryan // Sherry
Blue
Amanda // Laura F
Mike Hartman // Nate
Orange
Austin // John H
Keith // Tim
Blue
Julie // Rita
Mariana // Trish
A
Orange
Alex // John P
Shawn // Todd
B
Blue
Donnie // Gunnar
Brad // Kat
C
Orange
Amanda // Laura F
Austin // John H
D
Blue
Keith // Tim
Alex // John P
E
Blue
Shawn // Todd
Brad // Kat
F
Blue
Keith // Tim
Shawn // Todd
G
Orange
Keith // Tim
Shawn // Todd
Blue
Alex // John P
Shawn // Todd
(bye)
Moira // Terry
Jay // Lindsey T
Blue
Kayla // Mike Hoffert
Matt // Tony
Blue
Ryan // Sherry
Mike Hartman // Nate
Orange
Julie // Rita
Moira // Terry
D
Orange
Austin // John H
Jay // Lindsey T
C
Orange
Amanda // Laura F
Matt // Tony
B
Orange
Donnie // Gunnar
Mike Hartman // Nate
A
Blue
Mariana // Trish
Austin // John H
Blue
Jay // Lindsey T
Donnie // Gunnar
Orange
Mike Hartman // Nate
Austin // John H
E
Blue
Alex // John P
Donnie // Gunnar
F
Orange
Brad // Kat
Alex // John P
Blue
Donnie // Gunnar
Alex // John P
G
Orange
Keith // Tim
Alex // John P

1st

  Shawn // Todd

2nd

  Alex // John P

3rd

  Keith // Tim

4th

  Donnie // Gunnar

5th

  Austin // John H

  Brad // Kat

7th

  Jay // Lindsey T

  Mike Hartman // Nate

9th

  Moira // Terry

  Amanda // Laura F

  Matt // Tony

  Mariana // Trish

13th

  Kayla // Mike Hoffert

  Ryan // Sherry

  Julie // Rita

Final

Shawn // Todd W vs.
Alex // John P L Blue 16:00

Elimination Final

Alex // John P W vs.
Keith // Tim L Orange 22:46

Elimination Semi-final

Alex // John P W vs.
Donnie // Gunnar L Blue 34:41

Winners Final

Shawn // Todd W vs.
Keith // Tim L Orange 08:22

Elimination 4

Austin // John H L vs.
Alex // John P W Blue 00:30

Donnie // Gunnar W vs.
Brad // Kat L Orange 16:08

Elimination 3

Austin // John H W vs.
Jay // Lindsey T L Blue 22:23

Donnie // Gunnar W vs.
Mike Hartman // Nate L Orange 13:34

Winners Semi-finals

Alex // John P L vs.
Shawn // Todd W Blue 16:26

Brad // Kat L vs.
Keith // Tim W Blue 21:21

Elimination 2

Jay // Lindsey T W vs.
Amanda // Laura F L Orange 10:14

Matt // Tony L vs.
Donnie // Gunnar W Orange 19:39

Mike Hartman // Nate W vs.
Mariana // Trish L Blue 11:49

Moira // Terry L vs.
Austin // John H W Orange 32:22

Elimination 1

Jay // Lindsey T W vs.
Kayla // Mike Hoffert L Blue 10:31

Matt // Tony W vs.
Ryan // Sherry L Blue 13:21

Mike Hartman // Nate W vs.
Julie // Rita L Orange 12:20

Winners 1

Austin // John H L vs.
Keith // Tim W Blue 18:52

Brad // Kat W vs.
Amanda // Laura F L Orange 25:36

Mariana // Trish L vs.
Alex // John P W Orange 14:32

Shawn // Todd W vs.
Donnie // Gunnar L Blue 14:00

Round 1

Brad // Kat W vs.
Matt // Tony L Orange 30:27

Kayla // Mike Hoffert L vs.
Donnie // Gunnar W Blue 08:27

Keith // Tim W vs.
Julie // Rita L Blue 23:00

Mike Hartman // Nate L vs.
Austin // John H W Orange 16:37

Moira // Terry L vs.
Alex // John P W Blue 08:20

Ryan // Sherry L vs.
Amanda // Laura F W Blue 21:10

Shawn // Todd W vs.
Jay // Lindsey T L Orange 12:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20