Garden Spot High School Wrestling Cornhole Tournament

Updated 8:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andy R/Bruce S
(bye)
Jordan H/Jason H
Board 4
Steve G/Pam W
Daryl S/Kelly S
Board 5
Josh G/Garrett G
Adam B/Brian S
Board 7
Jeff G/Jerome L
Mitch/Colin
Board 6
Art S/Dustin S
Jeremy S/Mom
Board 1
Ian S/Zac R
Steve K/Derek L
Board 2
Jerry L/Aaron M
Danny J/Todd L
Board 8
Jack P/Diego P
Andy R/Bruce S
A
Board 4
Steve G/Pam W
Daryl S/Kelly S
B
Board 8
Jeff G/Jerome L
Mitch/Colin
C
Board 5
Ian S/Zac R
Jerry L/Aaron M
D
Board 1
Danny J/Todd L
Steve G/Pam W
E
Board 5
Jeff G/Jerome L
Mitch/Colin
F
Board 7
Jerry L/Aaron M
Steve G/Pam W
G
Board 8
Jerry L/Aaron M
Steve G/Pam W
Board 4
Jerry L/Aaron M
Steve G/Pam W
(bye)
Jordan H/Jason H
Josh G/Garrett G
Board 3
Adam B/Brian S
Art S/Dustin S
Board 2
Jeremy S/Mom
Steve K/Derek L
Board 7
Jack P/Diego P
Jordan H/Jason H
D
Board 3
Danny J/Todd L
Adam B/Brian S
C
Board 8
Ian S/Zac R
Jeremy S/Mom
B
Board 6
Daryl S/Kelly S
Steve K/Derek L
A
Board 8
Andy R/Bruce S
Jordan H/Jason H
Board 1
Adam B/Brian S
Daryl S/Kelly S
Board 2
Andy R/Bruce S
Adam B/Brian S
E
Board 6
Jeff G/Jerome L
Andy R/Bruce S
F
Board 3
Mitch/Colin
Jeff G/Jerome L
Board 4
Mitch/Colin
Jeff G/Jerome L
G
Board 3
Jerry L/Aaron M
Jerry L/Aaron M

1st

  Steve G/Pam W

2nd

  Jerry L/Aaron M

3rd

  Jeff G/Jerome L

4th

  Mitch/Colin

5th

  Adam B/Brian S

  Andy R/Bruce S

7th

  Jordan H/Jason H

  Daryl S/Kelly S

9th

  Danny J/Todd L

  Ian S/Zac R

  Jeremy S/Mom

  Steve K/Derek L

13th

  Josh G/Garrett G

  Art S/Dustin S

  Jack P/Diego P

Final

Steve G/Pam W W vs.
Jerry L/Aaron M L Board 4 17:00

Elimination Final

Jeff G/Jerome L L vs.
Jerry L/Aaron M W Board 3 19:19

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff G/Jerome L W vs.
Mitch/Colin L Board 4 12:26

Winners Final

Steve G/Pam W W vs.
Jerry L/Aaron M L Board 8 08:27

Elimination 4

Adam B/Brian S L vs.
Jeff G/Jerome L W Board 6 12:30

Andy R/Bruce S L vs.
Mitch/Colin W Board 3 11:32

Elimination 3

Daryl S/Kelly S L vs.
Andy R/Bruce S W Board 2 14:15

Jordan H/Jason H L vs.
Adam B/Brian S W Board 1 14:41

Winners Semi-finals

Mitch/Colin L vs.
Jerry L/Aaron M W Board 7 11:47

Steve G/Pam W W vs.
Jeff G/Jerome L L Board 5 08:50

Elimination 2

Adam B/Brian S W vs.
Ian S/Zac R L Board 8 12:09

Jeremy S/Mom L vs.
Daryl S/Kelly S W Board 6 09:32

Jordan H/Jason H W vs.
Danny J/Todd L L Board 3 13:05

Steve K/Derek L L vs.
Andy R/Bruce S W Board 8 10:15

Elimination 1

Art S/Dustin S L vs.
Jeremy S/Mom W Board 2 17:15

Josh G/Garrett G L vs.
Adam B/Brian S W Board 3 08:37

Steve K/Derek L W vs.
Jack P/Diego P L Board 7 08:27

Winners 1

Andy R/Bruce S L vs.
Steve G/Pam W W Board 4 19:41

Daryl S/Kelly S L vs.
Jeff G/Jerome L W Board 8 10:13

Jerry L/Aaron M W vs.
Danny J/Todd L L Board 1 07:24

Mitch/Colin W vs.
Ian S/Zac R L Board 5 10:26

Round 1

Adam B/Brian S L vs.
Jeff G/Jerome L W Board 7 12:40

Danny J/Todd L W vs.
Jack P/Diego P L Board 8 10:27

Daryl S/Kelly S W vs.
Josh G/Garrett G L Board 5 10:14

Jeremy S/Mom L vs.
Ian S/Zac R W Board 1 10:20

Jordan H/Jason H L vs.
Steve G/Pam W W Board 4 18:00

Mitch/Colin W vs.
Art S/Dustin S L Board 6 07:24

Steve K/Derek L L vs.
Jerry L/Aaron M W Board 2 11:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20