Tri County Cornhole 2nd Blind Draw 4/26/24

Updated 7:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
(bye)
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
8
Brad Caton // Randall Sanford
Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady
(bye)
(bye)
Chad Sasser // Terry Green
Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis
(bye)
Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff
7
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
(bye)
(bye)
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
(bye)
(bye)
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones
Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones
5
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg
(bye)
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
A
4
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady
B
4
Chad Sasser // Terry Green
Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg
C
3
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe
D
6
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis
E
3
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
F
1
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
G
2
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg
H
5
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
I
4
Chad Sasser // Terry Green
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
J
2
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe
K
3
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
L
1
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
M
4
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe
N
1
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
O
2
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
4
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
2
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
(bye)
Brad Caton // Randall Sanford
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones
(bye)
Brad Caton // Randall Sanford
H
5
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg
(bye)
G
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones
(bye)
F
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
(bye)
E
Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis
Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff
D
8
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe
(bye)
C
Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg
(bye)
B
Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady
Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones
A
2
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg
5
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
1
Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe
3
Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg
Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady
2
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg
J
4
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
I
3
Chad Sasser // Terry Green
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe
L
5
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
K
2
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
4
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
3
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
N
4
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott
M
3
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton
3
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold
O
3
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold

1st

  Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold

2nd

   Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez

3rd

  Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge

4th

  Ben Barron // Rick Sutton

5th

  Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe

  Jase Munroe // TJ Scott

7th

  Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes

  Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan

9th

  Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg

  Chad Sasser // Terry Green

  Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe

  Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge

13th

  Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones

  Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis

  Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg

  Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady

17th

  Brad Caton // Randall Sanford

  Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff

  Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones

Final - Match 2

Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W vs.
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez L 2 00:06

Final

Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez L vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W 4 21:01

Elimination Final

Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W vs.
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge L 3 13:15

Elimination Semi-final

Ben Barron // Rick Sutton L vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W 3 09:21

Winners Final

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge L vs.
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez W 2 21:29

Elimination 6

Ben Barron // Rick Sutton W vs.
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe L 4 15:06

Jase Munroe // TJ Scott L vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W 3 28:37

Elimination 5

Ben Barron // Rick Sutton W vs.
Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes L 4 16:34

Jase Munroe // TJ Scott W vs.
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan L 3 08:05

Winners Semi-finals

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold L 4 12:25

Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe L vs.
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez W 1 18:03

Elimination 4

Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg L vs.
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton W 4 21:37

Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes W vs.
Chad Sasser // Terry Green L 3 19:40

Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe L vs.
Jase Munroe // TJ Scott W 5 11:04

Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan W vs.
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge L 2 17:14

Elimination 3

Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg W vs.
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones L 5 12:46

Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes W vs.
Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis L 1 13:20

Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe W vs.
Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg L 3 20:31

Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady L vs.
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan W 2 07:20

Winners 2

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W vs.
Chad Sasser // Terry Green L 4 18:57

Ben Barron // Rick Sutton L vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W 2 15:04

Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge L 3 10:25

Jase Munroe // TJ Scott L vs.
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez W 1 21:14

Elimination 2

Brad Caton // Randall Sanford L vs.
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg W 5 07:54

Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff L vs.
Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe W 8 17:47

Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones L vs.
Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan W 2 17:12

Winners 1

Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg L vs.
Brian Dekryuff // David Sanchez W 5 23:54

Brent Hardy // Scott Wilkes L vs.
Grayson Laney // Jonathan Etheridge W 1 21:10

Bruce Jones // Shauna Munroe L vs.
Alex Gillum // Jessie Arnold W 6 15:49

Caleb Headley // Shane Bragg L vs.
Ben Barron // Rick Sutton W 3 12:58

Dustin Fuller // Jay Artis L vs.
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe W 3 09:20

Jase Munroe // TJ Scott W vs.
Al Mckinnon // Walt Jones L 2 09:01

Jeff Beasley // Scotty Lovelady L vs.
Chad Sasser // Terry Green W 4 13:23

Sarah Hardy // Zech Jordan L vs.
Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W 4 16:29

Round 1

Alice Laney // Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brad Caton // Randall Sanford L 8 15:32

Gracie Harris // Tyler Dekryuff L vs.
Brandon Horsley // Dewayne Munroe W 7 14:34

Jaylyn Strength // Shirley Jones L vs.
Brent Cleckler // Hayden Bragg W 5 19:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20