ACO Major#7 Las Vegas Seniors

Updated 8:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Dan Stokes (9)
1
Jon Richards (8)
Mark Sheets (5)
3
Bruce Forsee (12)
(bye) (13)
Jack Hartzell (4)
Gary Choban (3)
(bye) (14)
Vince Guagliardo (11)
2
Carl Stenger (6)
Kevin Irwin (7)
4
Robert Gallup (10)
(bye) (15)
Allen Rockwell (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
1
Dan Stokes (9)
Mark Sheets (5)
B
3
Jack Hartzell (4)
Gary Choban (3)
C
2
Carl Stenger (6)
Robert Gallup (10)
D
4
Allen Rockwell (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
E
2
Jack Hartzell (4)
Carl Stenger (6)
F
3
Allen Rockwell (2)
Jack Hartzell (4)
G
2
Allen Rockwell (2)
Allen Rockwell (2)
1
Jack Hartzell (4)
Allen Rockwell (2)
(bye) (16)
Jon Richards (8)
Bruce Forsee (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Vince Guagliardo (11)
Kevin Irwin (7)
(bye) (15)
Jon Richards (8)
D
4
Robert Gallup (10)
Bruce Forsee (12)
C
2
Gary Choban (3)
Vince Guagliardo (11)
B
3
Mark Sheets (5)
Kevin Irwin (7)
A
1
Dan Stokes (9)
Jon Richards (8)
4
Bruce Forsee (12)
Mark Sheets (5)
1
Kevin Irwin (7)
Jon Richards (8)
E
3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Mark Sheets (5)
F
1
Carl Stenger (6)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
1
Carl Stenger (6)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
G
1
Jack Hartzell (4)
Jack Hartzell (4)

1st

  Allen Rockwell (2)

2nd

  Jack Hartzell (4)

3rd

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

4th

  Carl Stenger (6)

5th

  Jon Richards (8)

  Mark Sheets (5)

7th

  Bruce Forsee (12)

  Kevin Irwin (7)

9th

  Robert Gallup (10)

  Gary Choban (3)

  Vince Guagliardo (11)

  Dan Stokes (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Allen Rockwell (2) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) L 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 1 26:07

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Carl Stenger (6) L 1 13:38

Winners Final

Jack Hartzell (4) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (2) W 2 14:11

Elimination 4

Jon Richards (8) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 3 24:07

Mark Sheets (5) L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) W 1 11:22

Elimination 3

Jon Richards (8) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (12) L 4 23:30

Mark Sheets (5) W vs.
Kevin Irwin (7) L 1 16:22

Winners Semi-finals

Carl Stenger (6) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (2) W 3 15:21

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 2 16:32

Elimination 2

Bruce Forsee (12) W vs.
Gary Choban (3) L 2 18:59

Jon Richards (8) W vs.
Robert Gallup (10) L 4 17:04

Kevin Irwin (7) W vs.
Dan Stokes (9) L 1 19:27

Vince Guagliardo (11) L vs.
Mark Sheets (5) W 3 08:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Vince Guagliardo (11) W 32:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jon Richards (8) W 37:18

Bruce Forsee (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 41:09

Kevin Irwin (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 35:23

Winners 1

Gary Choban (3) L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) W 2 10:53

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
Dan Stokes (9) L 1 18:24

Mark Sheets (5) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 3 19:04

Robert Gallup (10) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (2) W 4 18:00

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (4) W 18:16

(bye) (15) L vs.
Allen Rockwell (2) W 18:16

Dan Stokes (9) W vs.
Jon Richards (8) L 1 18:51

Gary Choban (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:16

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:16

Kevin Irwin (7) L vs.
Robert Gallup (10) W 4 10:34

Mark Sheets (5) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (12) L 3 22:52

Vince Guagliardo (11) L vs.
Carl Stenger (6) W 2 13:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20