ACO Singles Augusta Regional #1 9/3/16

Updated 9:14pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Randy Spoon
(bye)
John Chesani 20
Board 1
James Blackwell 21
Dustin Parker
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas Warren
Josh Boyd
(bye)
Trevor Brooks 21
Board 3
Austin Swann
April Chismark 20
Board 4
Rob Chismark 21
(bye)
Christy Blackwell
Dayton Webber
(bye)
Jason Blackwell 1
Board 3
Brian Watts 21
Eric Snellings 21
Board 1
Josh Kirkland
(bye)
Greg Rhoden
Jeff Shephard
(bye)
Raymond Marks 21
Board 2
Dayna Parker 17
Jeff Swann
Board 2
Eddye Blackwell 21
(bye)
Thomas Skidmore
Randy Spoon 15
A
Board 3
James Blackwell 21
Dustin Parker 21
B
Board 4
Thomas Warren 15
Josh Boyd 18
C
Board 1
Trevor Brooks 21
Rob Chismark 21
D
Board 2
Christy Blackwell 19
Dayton Webber
E
Board 4
Brian Watts 21
Eric Snellings 21
F
Board 3
Greg Rhoden 1
Jeff Shephard 21
G
Board 4
Raymond Marks 16
Eddye Blackwell 3
H
Board 3
Thomas Skidmore 21
James Blackwell 9
I
Board 2
Dustin Parker 21
Trevor Brooks 21
J
Board 1
Rob Chismark
Brian Watts 8
K
Board 2
Eric Snellings 21
Jeff Shephard 21
L
Board 3
Thomas Skidmore 1
Dustin Parker 12
M
Board 3
Trevor Brooks 21
Eric Snellings 21
N
Board 4
Jeff Shephard 1
Trevor Brooks 21
O
Board 4
Eric Snellings 1
Trevor Brooks
Board 4
Eric Snellings
Trevor Brooks
(bye)
John Chesani
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Swann
April Chismark
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Blackwell
Josh Kirkland
(bye)
(bye)
Dayna Parker
Jeff Swann
(bye)
John Chesani 21
H
Board 4
Eddye Blackwell
(bye)
G
Raymond Marks
Austin Swann
F
Board 4
Greg Rhoden 21
April Chismark 7
E
Board 1
Dayton Webber 21
Jason Blackwell 10
D
Board 2
Christy Blackwell 21
Josh Kirkland 16
C
Board 3
Josh Boyd 21
Dayna Parker 21
B
Board 1
Thomas Warren 4
Jeff Swann 5
A
Board 2
Randy Spoon 21
John Chesani 5
Board 3
Raymond Marks 21
Greg Rhoden 9
Board 1
Dayton Webber 21
Christy Blackwell 2
Board 1
Josh Boyd 21
Dayna Parker 4
Board 4
Randy Spoon 21
Raymond Marks
J
Board 1
Rob Chismark
Dayton Webber 21
I
Board 3
James Blackwell 11
Josh Boyd 15
L
Board 4
Thomas Skidmore 21
Randy Spoon 21
K
Board 2
Brian Watts 9
Raymond Marks 16
Board 1
Dayton Webber 21
Thomas Skidmore 15
Board 2
Randy Spoon 21
Dayton Webber 21
N
Board 1
Jeff Shephard 9
Randy Spoon 21
M
Board 4
Dustin Parker 8
Dayton Webber 2
Board 4
Randy Spoon 21
Randy Spoon
O
Board 4
Eric Snellings 21
Eric Snellings

1st

  Trevor Brooks

2nd

  Eric Snellings

3rd

  Randy Spoon

4th

  Dayton Webber

5th

  Jeff Shephard

  Dustin Parker

7th

  Raymond Marks

  Thomas Skidmore

9th

  Rob Chismark

  James Blackwell

  Josh Boyd

  Brian Watts

13th

  John Chesani

  Greg Rhoden

  Christy Blackwell

  Dayna Parker

17th

  Eddye Blackwell

  Austin Swann

  April Chismark

  Jason Blackwell

  Josh Kirkland

  Thomas Warren

  Jeff Swann

Final

Trevor Brooks W vs.
Eric Snellings L Board 4 20:21

Elimination Final

Randy Spoon L vs.
Eric Snellings 21 W Board 4 11:59

Elimination Semi-final

Dayton Webber 2 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 4 11:58

Winners Final

Trevor Brooks 21 W vs.
Eric Snellings 1 L Board 4 11:46

Elimination 6

Dayton Webber 21 W vs.
Jeff Shephard 9 L Board 1 19:15

Randy Spoon 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker 8 L Board 4 13:58

Elimination 5

Raymond Marks 16 L vs.
Dayton Webber 21 W Board 1 17:20

Thomas Skidmore 15 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 2 15:29

Winners Semi-finals

Dustin Parker 12 L vs.
Trevor Brooks 21 W Board 3 17:04

Eric Snellings 21 W vs.
Jeff Shephard 1 L Board 4 13:41

Elimination 4

Dayton Webber 21 W vs.
James Blackwell 11 L Board 3 13:39

Josh Boyd 15 L vs.
Thomas Skidmore 21 W Board 4 15:51

Randy Spoon 21 W vs.
Brian Watts 9 L Board 2 17:49

Raymond Marks W vs.
Rob Chismark L Board 1 15:21

Elimination 3

Christy Blackwell 2 L vs.
Josh Boyd 21 W Board 1 08:37

Dayna Parker 4 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 4 10:05

Greg Rhoden 9 L vs.
Dayton Webber 21 W Board 1 13:03

John Chesani 5 L vs.
Raymond Marks 21 W Board 3 10:40

Winners 2

Brian Watts 8 L vs.
Eric Snellings 21 W Board 2 14:10

James Blackwell 9 L vs.
Dustin Parker 21 W Board 2 12:27

Jeff Shephard 21 W vs.
Thomas Skidmore 1 L Board 3 13:11

Trevor Brooks 21 W vs.
Rob Chismark L Board 1 08:06

Elimination 2

April Chismark 7 L vs.
Dayton Webber 21 W Board 1 14:49

Austin Swann L vs.
Greg Rhoden 21 W Board 4 08:32

Dayna Parker 21 W vs.
Thomas Warren 4 L Board 1 12:22

Jason Blackwell 10 L vs.
Christy Blackwell 21 W Board 2 18:21

Jeff Swann 5 L vs.
Randy Spoon 21 W Board 2 10:19

John Chesani 21 W vs.
Eddye Blackwell L Board 4 12:46

Josh Kirkland 16 L vs.
Josh Boyd 21 W Board 3 17:32

Winners 1

Dayton Webber L vs.
Brian Watts 21 W Board 4 14:06

Dustin Parker 21 W vs.
Thomas Warren 15 L Board 4 12:43

Eddye Blackwell 3 L vs.
Thomas Skidmore 21 W Board 3 13:05

Eric Snellings 21 W vs.
Greg Rhoden 1 L Board 3 09:30

Jeff Shephard 21 W vs.
Raymond Marks 16 L Board 4 19:05

Josh Boyd 18 L vs.
Trevor Brooks 21 W Board 1 19:56

Randy Spoon 15 L vs.
James Blackwell 21 W Board 3 14:07

Rob Chismark 21 W vs.
Christy Blackwell 19 L Board 2 24:35

Round 1

April Chismark 20 L vs.
Rob Chismark 21 W Board 4 21:58

Eric Snellings 21 W vs.
Josh Kirkland L Board 1 09:16

Jason Blackwell 1 L vs.
Brian Watts 21 W Board 3 11:42

Jeff Swann L vs.
Eddye Blackwell 21 W Board 2 10:29

John Chesani 20 L vs.
James Blackwell 21 W Board 1 18:14

Raymond Marks 21 W vs.
Dayna Parker 17 L Board 2 17:07

Trevor Brooks 21 W vs.
Austin Swann L Board 3 10:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20