TCL-Season XI Sig Series 1 Competitve Doubles T2

Updated 3:21am

None.

Final

Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja vs.
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr
Beau Easter . Noelan Gamblin
(bye)
Jason Howell . Tyler Weaver
29
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja
Parker Pool . Aaron Gentry
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Fucile . Brian Skotak
Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Simmons . Rick Rodriguez
Fallon Garner . John Towery
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Kraemer . Cassie Kraemer
Blake McClure . Jeremy Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr
Nick Davis . Trina Townsend
(bye)
(bye)
Jontae Anderson . Jade Jackson
Jonathon Szarzysnki . Ben Sokolovic
(bye)
Kate Dickerson . Brianna Beck
27
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson
Charley Holman . Amy Valdez
(bye)
(bye)
Ruben Adame . Dylan Morales
Beau Easter . Noelan Gamblin
27
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja
Parker Pool . Aaron Gentry
27
Nick Fucile . Brian Skotak
Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten
29
Scott Simmons . Rick Rodriguez
Fallon Garner . John Towery
28
Ryan Kraemer . Cassie Kraemer
Blake McClure . Jeremy Smith
28
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr
Nick Davis . Trina Townsend
26
Jontae Anderson . Jade Jackson
Jonathon Szarzysnki . Ben Sokolovic
29
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson
Charley Holman . Amy Valdez
26
Ruben Adame . Dylan Morales
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja
26
Parker Pool . Aaron Gentry
Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten
26
Fallon Garner . John Towery
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr
28
Nick Davis . Trina Townsend
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson
28
Ruben Adame . Dylan Morales
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja
27
Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr
26
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr

Semi-finals

Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja W vs.
Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten L 27 40:34

Troy Slover . Mickey Carr W vs.
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson L 26 46:47

Quarter-finals

Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson W vs.
Ruben Adame . Dylan Morales L 28 22:05

Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja W vs.
Parker Pool . Aaron Gentry L 26 22:28

Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten W vs.
Fallon Garner . John Towery L 26 19:14

Troy Slover . Mickey Carr W vs.
Nick Davis . Trina Townsend L 28 46:09

Round 2

Beau Easter . Noelan Gamblin L vs.
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja W 27 32:03

Blake McClure . Jeremy Smith L vs.
Troy Slover . Mickey Carr W 28 22:47

Charley Holman . Amy Valdez L vs.
Ruben Adame . Dylan Morales W 26 27:07

Fallon Garner . John Towery W vs.
Ryan Kraemer . Cassie Kraemer L 28 39:45

Jonathon Szarzysnki . Ben Sokolovic L vs.
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson W 29 55:31

Nick Davis . Trina Townsend W vs.
Jontae Anderson . Jade Jackson L 26 30:00

Parker Pool . Aaron Gentry W vs.
Nick Fucile . Brian Skotak L 27 23:58

Tristyn Hooten . Allen Hooten W vs.
Scott Simmons . Rick Rodriguez L 29 38:03

Round 1

Jason Howell . Tyler Weaver L vs.
Danny Goodwin . Juan Pantoja W 29 17:37

Kate Dickerson . Brianna Beck L vs.
Curtis Villareal . Anthony Hudson W 27 23:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20