VA State Doubles

Updated 9:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
(bye) (64)
Kennedy-Kennedy (33)
2
Kelly-Victoria (32)
Tate-Cecil (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Elza-Brewer (16)
Wright-Kennedy (9)
(bye) (56)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
3
Tate-Brooks (24)
Smith-Smith (25)
4
Finnegan-Disse (40)
(bye) (57)
Lapier-Hill (8)
Beach-Williams (5)
(bye) (60)
Marshall-Hiene (37)
1
Fox-Thomas (28)
Hileman-Crouch (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Balcom-Gasser (12)
Alger-Williams (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Stevens-Stevens (20)
Hart-Yopp (29)
5
Cahalan-Holland (36)
(bye) (61)
Smith-Wimmer (4)
Camba-Stout (3)
(bye) (62)
Nerheim-Hastings (35)
8
Noyes-Armstong (30)
Stephenson-Borkey (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Almaraz-Leake (14)
Pagliughi-Bays (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Culpepper-Culpepper (22)
Ho-Jacobson (27)
10
Streng-Gusti (38)
(bye) (59)
Corley-Corley (6)
Hileman-Davis (7)
(bye) (58)
Uransky-Worrell (39)
6
Hardy-Hardy (26)
Dinges-Dinges (23)
7
Freeman-Smith (42)
(bye) (55)
Robinson-Roth (10)
Anderson-Lowrance (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Powers-Arthur (18)
Ball-Edwards (31)
5
Hord-Fulcher (34)
(bye) (63)
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
A
9
Kelly-Victoria (32)
Tate-Cecil (17)
B
4
Elza-Brewer (16)
Wright-Kennedy (9)
C
2
Tate-Brooks (24)
Smith-Smith (25)
D
3
Lapier-Hill (8)
Beach-Williams (5)
E
4
Marshall-Hiene (37)
Hileman-Crouch (21)
F
10
Balcom-Gasser (12)
Alger-Williams (13)
G
8
Stevens-Stevens (20)
Cahalan-Holland (36)
H
5
Smith-Wimmer (4)
Camba-Stout (3)
I
2
Noyes-Armstong (30)
Stephenson-Borkey (19)
J
9
Almaraz-Leake (14)
Pagliughi-Bays (11)
K
1
Culpepper-Culpepper (22)
Ho-Jacobson (27)
L
1
Corley-Corley (6)
Hileman-Davis (7)
M
7
Uransky-Worrell (39)
Dinges-Dinges (23)
N
7
Robinson-Roth (10)
Anderson-Lowrance (15)
O
6
Powers-Arthur (18)
Hord-Fulcher (34)
P
1
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Kelly-Victoria (32)
Q
10
Tate-Cecil (17)
Tate-Brooks (24)
R
5
Lapier-Hill (8)
Beach-Williams (5)
S
6
Balcom-Gasser (12)
Alger-Williams (13)
T
4
Cahalan-Holland (36)
Camba-Stout (3)
U
3
Almaraz-Leake (14)
Pagliughi-Bays (11)
V
2
Corley-Corley (6)
Hileman-Davis (7)
W
8
Robinson-Roth (10)
Anderson-Lowrance (15)
X
8
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Kelly-Victoria (32)
Y
1
Tate-Brooks (24)
Beach-Williams (5)
Z
8
Cahalan-Holland (36)
Camba-Stout (3)
AA
1
Corley-Corley (6)
Hileman-Davis (7)
AB
2
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Tate-Brooks (24)
AC
7
Beach-Williams (5)
Camba-Stout (3)
AD
9
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Tate-Brooks (24)
AE
3
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Tate-Brooks (24)
7
Camba-Stout (3)
Camba-Stout (3)
2
Tate-Brooks (24)
Tate-Brooks (24)
(bye) (64)
Kennedy-Kennedy (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
Finnegan-Disse (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Fox-Thomas (28)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Hart-Yopp (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Nerheim-Hastings (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Streng-Gusti (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Hardy-Hardy (26)
Freeman-Smith (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Ball-Edwards (31)
(bye) (63)
Kennedy-Kennedy (33)
P
6
Hord-Fulcher (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Powers-Arthur (18)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
N
3
Dinges-Dinges (23)
Finnegan-Disse (40)
M
2
Uransky-Worrell (39)
Fox-Thomas (28)
L
7
Ho-Jacobson (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Culpepper-Culpepper (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Stephenson-Borkey (19)
Hart-Yopp (29)
I
10
Noyes-Armstong (30)
Nerheim-Hastings (35)
H
9
Smith-Wimmer (4)
(bye) (51)
G
Stevens-Stevens (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Hileman-Crouch (21)
Streng-Gusti (38)
E
4
Marshall-Hiene (37)
Hardy-Hardy (26)
D
8
Smith-Smith (25)
Freeman-Smith (42)
C
6
Wright-Kennedy (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Elza-Brewer (16)
Ball-Edwards (31)
A
10
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Hord-Fulcher (34)
6
Powers-Arthur (18)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
5
Uransky-Worrell (39)
Ho-Jacobson (27)
3
Culpepper-Culpepper (22)
Stephenson-Borkey (19)
9
Hart-Yopp (29)
Smith-Wimmer (4)
9
Stevens-Stevens (20)
Hileman-Crouch (21)
2
Streng-Gusti (38)
Smith-Smith (25)
7
Wright-Kennedy (9)
Elza-Brewer (16)
1
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Powers-Arthur (18)
T
9
Alger-Williams (13)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
S
9
Balcom-Gasser (12)
Ho-Jacobson (27)
R
7
Lapier-Hill (8)
Stephenson-Borkey (19)
Q
4
Tate-Cecil (17)
Smith-Wimmer (4)
X
3
Anderson-Lowrance (15)
Streng-Gusti (38)
W
10
Robinson-Roth (10)
Wright-Kennedy (9)
V
5
Pagliughi-Bays (11)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
U
2
Almaraz-Leake (14)
Powers-Arthur (18)
2
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
Lapier-Hill (8)
4
Tate-Cecil (17)
Smith-Wimmer (4)
1
Robinson-Roth (10)
Wright-Kennedy (9)
8
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
AB
6
Hileman-Davis (7)
Tate-Cecil (17)
AA
7
Corley-Corley (6)
Robinson-Roth (10)
Z
5
Cahalan-Holland (36)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Y
5
Kelly-Victoria (32)
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)
10
Corley-Corley (6)
Robinson-Roth (10)
7
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
Corley-Corley (6)
AC
9
Beach-Williams (5)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)
AD
1
Camba-Stout (3)
Corley-Corley (6)
1
Camba-Stout (3)
Camba-Stout (3)
AE
7
Baldwin-Rockwell (2)
Camba-Stout (3)

1st

  Tate-Brooks (24)

2nd

  Camba-Stout (3)

3rd

  Baldwin-Rockwell (2)

4th

  Corley-Corley (6)

5th

  Beach-Williams (5)

  Dinges-Lucas Jr (1)

7th

  Culpepper-Bordeaux (41)

  Robinson-Roth (10)

9th

  Hileman-Davis (7)

  Tate-Cecil (17)

  Cahalan-Holland (36)

  Kelly-Victoria (32)

13th

  Powers-Arthur (18)

  Lapier-Hill (8)

  Smith-Wimmer (4)

  Wright-Kennedy (9)

17th

  Alger-Williams (13)

  Balcom-Gasser (12)

  Ho-Jacobson (27)

  Stephenson-Borkey (19)

  Anderson-Lowrance (15)

  Streng-Gusti (38)

  Pagliughi-Bays (11)

  Almaraz-Leake (14)

25th

  Hord-Fulcher (34)

  Uransky-Worrell (39)

  Culpepper-Culpepper (22)

  Hart-Yopp (29)

  Stevens-Stevens (20)

  Hileman-Crouch (21)

  Smith-Smith (25)

  Elza-Brewer (16)

33th

  Kennedy-Kennedy (33)

  (bye) (49)

  Dinges-Dinges (23)

  Finnegan-Disse (40)

  Fox-Thomas (28)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Noyes-Armstong (30)

  Nerheim-Hastings (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Marshall-Hiene (37)

  Hardy-Hardy (26)

  Freeman-Smith (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Ball-Edwards (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Camba-Stout (3) L vs.
Tate-Brooks (24) W 2 00:03

Final

Tate-Brooks (24) L vs.
Camba-Stout (3) W 7 00:04

Elimination Final

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) L 7 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Corley-Corley (6) L vs.
Camba-Stout (3) W 1 01:09:26

Winners Final

Tate-Brooks (24) W vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) L 3 09:57

Elimination 8

Corley-Corley (6) W vs.
Beach-Williams (5) L 9 15:31

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) L vs.
Camba-Stout (3) W 1 09:54

Elimination 7

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) L vs.
Corley-Corley (6) W 10 16:09

Robinson-Roth (10) L vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W 7 08:47

Winners Semi-finals

Camba-Stout (3) L vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) W 9 16:49

Tate-Brooks (24) W vs.
Beach-Williams (5) L 7 09:14

Elimination 6

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W vs.
Hileman-Davis (7) L 6 19:03

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Kelly-Victoria (32) L 5 15:14

Robinson-Roth (10) W vs.
Cahalan-Holland (36) L 5 10:46

Tate-Cecil (17) L vs.
Corley-Corley (6) W 7 17:44

Elimination 5

Lapier-Hill (8) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (17) W 4 16:37

Powers-Arthur (18) L vs.
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W 2 17:57

Smith-Wimmer (4) L vs.
Robinson-Roth (10) W 1 19:45

Wright-Kennedy (9) L vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W 8 15:42

Winners 3

Beach-Williams (5) W vs.
Cahalan-Holland (36) L 8 11:21

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
Corley-Corley (6) L 1 15:19

Hileman-Davis (7) L vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) W 2 07:12

Kelly-Victoria (32) L vs.
Tate-Brooks (24) W 1 12:12

Elimination 4

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W vs.
Balcom-Gasser (12) L 9 16:36

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
Almaraz-Leake (14) L 2 07:00

Ho-Jacobson (27) L vs.
Lapier-Hill (8) W 7 19:12

Powers-Arthur (18) W vs.
Alger-Williams (13) L 9 25:16

Smith-Wimmer (4) W vs.
Anderson-Lowrance (15) L 3 40:09

Stephenson-Borkey (19) L vs.
Tate-Cecil (17) W 4 14:04

Streng-Gusti (38) L vs.
Robinson-Roth (10) W 10 22:26

Wright-Kennedy (9) W vs.
Pagliughi-Bays (11) L 5 25:48

Elimination 3

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W vs.
Uransky-Worrell (39) L 5 16:16

Elza-Brewer (16) L vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W 1 08:00

Hileman-Crouch (21) L vs.
Streng-Gusti (38) W 2 13:48

Ho-Jacobson (27) W vs.
Culpepper-Culpepper (22) L 3 10:45

Hord-Fulcher (34) L vs.
Powers-Arthur (18) W 6 17:44

Smith-Smith (25) L vs.
Wright-Kennedy (9) W 7 13:57

Smith-Wimmer (4) W vs.
Stevens-Stevens (20) L 9 12:06

Stephenson-Borkey (19) W vs.
Hart-Yopp (29) L 9 11:36

Winners 2

Alger-Williams (13) L vs.
Cahalan-Holland (36) W 4 18:21

Anderson-Lowrance (15) L vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) W 8 10:48

Beach-Williams (5) W vs.
Balcom-Gasser (12) L 6 10:08

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
Almaraz-Leake (14) L 3 12:09

Hileman-Davis (7) W vs.
Robinson-Roth (10) L 8 14:16

Kelly-Victoria (32) W vs.
Tate-Cecil (17) L 10 12:11

Pagliughi-Bays (11) L vs.
Corley-Corley (6) W 2 07:37

Tate-Brooks (24) W vs.
Lapier-Hill (8) L 5 09:27

Elimination 2

(bye) (43) L vs.
Hileman-Crouch (21) W 06:29

(bye) (45) L vs.
Stephenson-Borkey (19) W 02:29

(bye) (47) L vs.
Elza-Brewer (16) W 57:46

(bye) (49) L vs.
Powers-Arthur (18) W 16:47

(bye) (51) L vs.
Stevens-Stevens (20) W 11:17

(bye) (53) L vs.
Culpepper-Culpepper (22) W 03:49

Ball-Edwards (31) L vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W 10 06:41

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W vs.
Dinges-Dinges (23) L 3 14:32

Finnegan-Disse (40) L vs.
Uransky-Worrell (39) W 2 09:01

Fox-Thomas (28) L vs.
Ho-Jacobson (27) W 7 08:33

Freeman-Smith (42) L vs.
Wright-Kennedy (9) W 6 09:40

Hardy-Hardy (26) L vs.
Smith-Smith (25) W 8 14:35

Hart-Yopp (29) W vs.
Noyes-Armstong (30) L 10 12:04

Kennedy-Kennedy (33) L vs.
Hord-Fulcher (34) W 6 10:59

Nerheim-Hastings (35) L vs.
Smith-Wimmer (4) W 9 07:59

Streng-Gusti (38) W vs.
Marshall-Hiene (37) L 4 17:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 23:04

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 23:04

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 23:03

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 23:04

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 23:04

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 23:04

(bye) (56) L vs.
Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) W 56:02

(bye) (58) L vs.
Hardy-Hardy (26) W 54:55

(bye) (60) L vs.
Fox-Thomas (28) W 52:24

(bye) (62) L vs.
Nerheim-Hastings (35) W 50:47

(bye) (64) L vs.
Kennedy-Kennedy (33) W 52:32

Ball-Edwards (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 25:19

Finnegan-Disse (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 47:50

Freeman-Smith (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 51:25

Hart-Yopp (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 52:21

Streng-Gusti (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 50:02

Winners 1

Alger-Williams (13) W vs.
Stevens-Stevens (20) L 8 19:43

Anderson-Lowrance (15) W vs.
Powers-Arthur (18) L 6 21:42

Beach-Williams (5) W vs.
Marshall-Hiene (37) L 4 10:06

Cahalan-Holland (36) W vs.
Smith-Wimmer (4) L 5 09:10

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
Noyes-Armstong (30) L 2 09:04

Dinges-Dinges (23) L vs.
Robinson-Roth (10) W 7 12:32

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) L vs.
Kelly-Victoria (32) W 9 12:48

Hileman-Crouch (21) L vs.
Balcom-Gasser (12) W 10 15:59

Hileman-Davis (7) W vs.
Uransky-Worrell (39) L 7 16:24

Ho-Jacobson (27) L vs.
Corley-Corley (6) W 1 20:15

Hord-Fulcher (34) L vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) W 1 15:24

Pagliughi-Bays (11) W vs.
Culpepper-Culpepper (22) L 1 10:02

Smith-Smith (25) L vs.
Lapier-Hill (8) W 3 15:27

Stephenson-Borkey (19) L vs.
Almaraz-Leake (14) W 9 13:45

Tate-Cecil (17) W vs.
Elza-Brewer (16) L 4 09:50

Wright-Kennedy (9) L vs.
Tate-Brooks (24) W 2 16:58

Round 1

(bye) (43) L vs.
Culpepper-Culpepper (22) W 23:03

(bye) (45) L vs.
Stevens-Stevens (20) W 23:03

(bye) (47) L vs.
Powers-Arthur (18) W 23:03

(bye) (49) L vs.
Elza-Brewer (16) W 23:03

(bye) (51) L vs.
Almaraz-Leake (14) W 23:03

(bye) (53) L vs.
Balcom-Gasser (12) W 23:03

(bye) (55) L vs.
Robinson-Roth (10) W 23:03

(bye) (57) L vs.
Lapier-Hill (8) W 23:03

(bye) (59) L vs.
Corley-Corley (6) W 23:03

(bye) (61) L vs.
Smith-Wimmer (4) W 23:03

(bye) (63) L vs.
Baldwin-Rockwell (2) W 23:03

Alger-Williams (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 23:03

Anderson-Lowrance (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 23:03

Ball-Edwards (31) L vs.
Hord-Fulcher (34) W 5 15:00

Beach-Williams (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 23:03

Camba-Stout (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 23:03

Culpepper-Bordeaux (41) L vs.
Tate-Brooks (24) W 3 14:48

Dinges-Dinges (23) W vs.
Freeman-Smith (42) L 7 10:24

Dinges-Lucas Jr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 23:03

Hart-Yopp (29) L vs.
Cahalan-Holland (36) W 5 12:02

Hileman-Crouch (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 23:03

Hileman-Davis (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 23:03

Ho-Jacobson (27) W vs.
Streng-Gusti (38) L 10 09:16

Kennedy-Kennedy (33) L vs.
Kelly-Victoria (32) W 2 11:10

Marshall-Hiene (37) W vs.
Fox-Thomas (28) L 1 11:47

Nerheim-Hastings (35) L vs.
Noyes-Armstong (30) W 8 09:54

Pagliughi-Bays (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 23:03

Smith-Smith (25) W vs.
Finnegan-Disse (40) L 4 06:43

Stephenson-Borkey (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 23:03

Tate-Cecil (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 23:03

Uransky-Worrell (39) W vs.
Hardy-Hardy (26) L 6 13:25

Wright-Kennedy (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 23:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20