2019 Jan

Updated 6:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason & Marshall (Old Husks)
(bye)
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 11
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 21
Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 14
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 19
Kari & Kevin (Cornslingers) 13
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 20
De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 19
Dennis & Sandra (Cornadoes) 8
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 2
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 22
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 15
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 7
(bye)
Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans)
Jason & Marshall (Old Husks) 9
A
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 23
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 14
B
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 12
De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 9
C
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 21
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 13
D
Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans) 6
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 15
E
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 19
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 15
F
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 9
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 10
G
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 12
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 21
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 13
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent)
(bye)
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods)
Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 19
Kari & Kevin (Cornslingers) 18
Dennis & Sandra (Cornadoes) 18
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 22
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers)
(bye)
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 13
D
Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans) 11
Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 18
C
De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 10
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 21
B
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 17
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 22
A
Jason & Marshall (Old Husks) 10
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 19
Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 12
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 11
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 7
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 21
E
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 14
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 14
F
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 5
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 16
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 8
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 19
G
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 10
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods)

1st

  Russell & Tom (Bagnificent)

2nd

  John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods)

3rd

  Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers)

4th

  Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs)

5th

  Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers)

  Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy)

7th

  Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize)

  Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers)

9th

  Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans)

  De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish)

  Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!)

  Jason & Marshall (Old Husks)

13th

  Kari & Kevin (Cornslingers)

  Dennis & Sandra (Cornadoes)

Final

Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 21 W vs.
John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 13 L 17:10

Elimination Final

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 19 W vs.
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 10 L 00:32

Elimination Semi-final

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 16 W vs.
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 8 L 00:28

Winners Final

Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 10 L vs.
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 12 W 18:06

Elimination 4

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 21 W vs.
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 14 L 16:28

Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 14 W vs.
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 5 L 00:15

Elimination 3

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 19 W vs.
Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 12 L 17:09

Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 11 W vs.
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 7 L 01:52:51

Winners Semi-finals

Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 15 L vs.
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 19 W 23:29

Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 15 W vs.
Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 9 L 00:12

Elimination 2

Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 18 W vs.
De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 10 L 22:55

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 13 W vs.
Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans) 11 L 23:47

Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 22 W vs.
Jason & Marshall (Old Husks) 10 L 01:05

Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 21 W vs.
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 17 L 00:19

Elimination 1

Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 19 W vs.
Kari & Kevin (Cornslingers) 18 L 18:23

Dennis & Sandra (Cornadoes) 18 L vs.
Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 22 W 00:41

Winners 1

De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 9 L vs.
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 21 W 16:53

Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 13 W vs.
Mika & Danny (Cornhooligans) 6 L 00:20

Jason & Marshall (Old Husks) 9 L vs.
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 23 W 17:28

Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 14 W vs.
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 12 L 00:14

Round 1

Brandy & Ken (Purple Maize) 14 L vs.
Shay & Darius (Mother Shuckers) 19 W 23:09

De Ann & Josue (DJ Swish) 19 W vs.
Dennis & Sandra (Cornadoes) 8 L 00:33

Heath & Adrian (Corn Thugs & Hominy) 15 W vs.
Lonnie & Erica (Corn Hustlers) 7 L 18:18

John & Shawn (Deadeye Demigods) 11 L vs.
Angela & David (Unstoppable Shuckdrivers) 21 W 00:20

Kari & Kevin (Cornslingers) 13 L vs.
Audrey & Connor (Corntastic!) 20 W 00:24

Mollie & James (Corn Dawgs) 2 L vs.
Russell & Tom (Bagnificent) 22 W 16:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20