Tri-County BYOP 3/26/21

Updated 11:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
Mike Headley & Bill Hughes
5
Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney
Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler
6
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin
1
Jon Watts & Justin Jones
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
7
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
3
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
Dewayne Monroe & Shauna Strength
5
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
Adam Plier & Addison Plier
8
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin
9
Chad Reeves & Levi Weaver
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
6
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
7
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
2
David Harp & Jeremy Lewis
Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson
1
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
9
Kevin Fisk & James Mark
Cody Harp & Wade Ousley
4
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
Jake Small & Chase Laney
3
Caleb Headley & Madison Horsley
John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson
A
5
Mike Headley & Bill Hughes
Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler
B
1
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
C
7
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
D
8
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin
E
6
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
F
4
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
G
9
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
H
2
Jake Small & Chase Laney
John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson
I
3
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
J
8
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
K
6
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
L
9
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson
M
3
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
N
6
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
O
3
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
1
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
1
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
(bye)
Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
2
Jon Watts & Justin Jones
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
5
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones
Dewayne Monroe & Shauna Strength
4
Adam Plier & Addison Plier
Chad Reeves & Levi Weaver
3
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
3
David Harp & Jeremy Lewis
Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson
7
Kevin Fisk & James Mark
Cody Harp & Wade Ousley
2
Caleb Headley & Madison Horsley
Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney
H
6
Jake Small & Chase Laney
Alice Laney & Chris Laney
G
8
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
F
5
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones
Adam Plier & Addison Plier
E
4
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest
D
2
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
C
9
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson
B
7
Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler
Cody Harp & Wade Ousley
A
1
Mike Headley & Bill Hughes
Jake Small & Chase Laney
4
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
4
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest
5
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson
6
Cody Harp & Wade Ousley
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
J
3
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
I
2
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
L
5
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson
K
2
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
1
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan
4
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
N
5
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
M
4
John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson
Kip Smith & Mark Smith
2
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge
O
5
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge

1st

  Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge

2nd

  Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie

3rd

  Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery

4th

  Kip Smith & Mark Smith

5th

  Ben Barron & Daniel Moody

  John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson

7th

  Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge

  Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan

9th

  Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman

  Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin

  Gary Davis & Wendy Davis

  Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson

13th

  Jake Small & Chase Laney

  Colby Davis & Hunter Martin

  Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest

  Cody Harp & Wade Ousley

17th

  Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney

  Alice Laney & Chris Laney

  Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones

  Adam Plier & Addison Plier

  Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

  Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler

  Mike Headley & Bill Hughes

25th

  Jon Watts & Justin Jones

  Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones

  Dewayne Monroe & Shauna Strength

  Chad Reeves & Levi Weaver

  David Harp & Jeremy Lewis

  Kevin Fisk & James Mark

  Caleb Headley & Madison Horsley

Final - Match 2

Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W vs.
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie L 1 00:07

Final

Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W 1 22:33

Elimination Final

Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery L 5 11:17

Elimination Semi-final

Kip Smith & Mark Smith L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W 2 32:36

Winners Final

Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery L 3 15:10

Elimination 6

Kip Smith & Mark Smith W vs.
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody L 5 20:19

Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W vs.
John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson L 4 12:20

Elimination 5

Kip Smith & Mark Smith W vs.
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge L 1 09:08

Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W 4 14:18

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery W vs.
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody L 6 11:04

John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie W 3 12:18

Elimination 4

Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge W vs.
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin L 2 12:56

Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman L vs.
Kip Smith & Mark Smith W 3 20:15

Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W 2 09:36

Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan W vs.
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L 5 12:44

Elimination 3

Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge W vs.
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin L 4 11:43

Jake Small & Chase Laney L vs.
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman W 4 15:52

Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson W vs.
Cody Harp & Wade Ousley L 6 19:00

Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan W 5 15:18

Winners 2

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W 9 14:04

John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin L 3 09:26

Kip Smith & Mark Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie W 8 18:39

Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery W 6 14:19

Elimination 2

Adam Plier & Addison Plier L vs.
Colby Davis & Hunter Martin W 4 16:32

Alice Laney & Chris Laney L vs.
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman W 8 17:41

Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 5 11:31

Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney L vs.
Jake Small & Chase Laney W 6 09:04

Cody Harp & Wade Ousley W vs.
Mike Headley & Bill Hughes L 1 19:40

Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson W vs.
Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler L 7 08:38

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L vs.
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan W 9 21:15

Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith L 2 13:19

Elimination 1

Alice Laney & Chris Laney W vs.
Jon Watts & Justin Jones L 2 12:30

Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge W vs.
Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L 5 13:57

Chad Reeves & Levi Weaver L vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest W 3 16:42

Cody Harp & Wade Ousley W vs.
Caleb Headley & Madison Horsley L 2 19:38

Dewayne Monroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Adam Plier & Addison Plier W 4 20:10

Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson W vs.
Kevin Fisk & James Mark L 7 18:23

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W vs.
David Harp & Jeremy Lewis L 3 12:48

Winners 1

Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W vs.
Jake Small & Chase Laney L 2 09:42

Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones L 4 11:02

Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie W vs.
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith L 8 14:39

Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler L vs.
Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin W 1 08:47

Colby Davis & Hunter Martin L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W 6 09:18

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W vs.
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman L 9 13:41

John Mckinnon & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Mike Headley & Bill Hughes L 5 07:39

Kip Smith & Mark Smith W vs.
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan L 7 11:19

Round 1

Adam Plier & Addison Plier L vs.
Jerry Green & Jimmy Smith W 8 23:07

Brandon Horsley & Nick Lowery W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 7 10:21

Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman W vs.
Kevin Fisk & James Mark L 9 13:39

Bruce Jones & Brent Cleckler W vs.
Alice Laney & Chris Laney L 6 08:43

Cody Harp & Wade Ousley L vs.
Ben Barron & Daniel Moody W 4 13:10

Colby Davis & Hunter Martin W vs.
Chad Reeves & Levi Weaver L 9 11:03

Dewayne Monroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Brian Moreland & Cole Bussie W 5 12:13

Jake Small & Chase Laney W vs.
Caleb Headley & Madison Horsley L 3 11:32

Kenny Bolton & Brian Jackson L vs.
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W 1 15:29

Kip Smith & Mark Smith W vs.
Brad Jones & Scott Ethridge L 7 14:25

Matt Ledbetter & Jonathan Ethridge W vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Andre Hollenquest L 6 09:42

Mike Headley & Bill Hughes W vs.
Chris Waller & Lexi Hapney L 5 11:22

Misty Horsley & Shirley Jones L vs.
Sean Kelly & Chad Jordan W 3 10:38

Patrick Carswell & Charlie Schoulin W vs.
Jon Watts & Justin Jones L 1 25:57

Thomas Freeman & Kevin Jones W vs.
David Harp & Jeremy Lewis L 2 12:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20