Carmi VFW 2/20/20

Updated 6:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
Keith Large // Kevin S
Court 3
Kelli N // Riley Paynter
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
Court 4
Dillon // Franklin F
(bye)
Billy Horn // Jr Ward
Doug M // Matt Burnett
(bye)
Jim // Larry Wissel
Court 1
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
Court 2
Kristian N // Sammy Dye
(bye)
Heath Rush // Michelle N
Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett
A
Court 3
Keith Large // Kevin S
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
B
Court 4
Billy Horn // Jr Ward
Doug M // Matt Burnett
C
Court 1
Jim // Larry Wissel
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
D
Court 2
Heath Rush // Michelle N
Keith Large // Kevin S
E
Court 1
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
Jim // Larry Wissel
F
Court 4
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
G
Court 2
Jim // Larry Wissel
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
Court 3
Jim // Larry Wissel
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson
(bye)
Kelli N // Riley Paynter
Dillon // Franklin F
(bye)
(bye)
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting
Kristian N // Sammy Dye
(bye)
Kelli N // Riley Paynter
D
Court 2
Heath Rush // Michelle N
Dillon // Franklin F
C
Court 1
Doug M // Matt Burnett
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting
B
Court 4
Billy Horn // Jr Ward
Kristian N // Sammy Dye
A
Court 3
Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett
Heath Rush // Michelle N
Court 4
Dillon // Franklin F
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting
Court 3
Kristian N // Sammy Dye
Heath Rush // Michelle N
E
Court 1
Keith Large // Kevin S
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting
F
Court 3
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
Keith Large // Kevin S
Court 4
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls
G
Court 3
Jim // Larry Wissel
Jim // Larry Wissel

1st

   Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson

2nd

  Jim // Larry Wissel

3rd

  Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls

4th

  Keith Large // Kevin S

5th

  Heath Rush // Michelle N

  Dave Rider // Jered Bunting

7th

  Dillon // Franklin F

  Kristian N // Sammy Dye

9th

  Kelli N // Riley Paynter

  Doug M // Matt Burnett

  Billy Horn // Jr Ward

  Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett

Final

Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson W vs.
Jim // Larry Wissel L Court 3 19:45

Elimination Final

Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls L vs.
Jim // Larry Wissel W Court 3 16:51

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Large // Kevin S L vs.
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls W Court 4 16:34

Winners Final

Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson W vs.
Jim // Larry Wissel L Court 2 09:41

Elimination 4

Dave Rider // Jered Bunting L vs.
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls W Court 3 18:45

Heath Rush // Michelle N L vs.
Keith Large // Kevin S W Court 1 19:38

Elimination 3

Dave Rider // Jered Bunting W vs.
Kristian N // Sammy Dye L Court 3 14:43

Heath Rush // Michelle N W vs.
Dillon // Franklin F L Court 4 14:43

Winners Semi-finals

Jim // Larry Wissel W vs.
Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls L Court 4 13:07

Keith Large // Kevin S L vs.
Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson W Court 1 08:21

Elimination 2

Dave Rider // Jered Bunting W vs.
Billy Horn // Jr Ward L Court 4 13:07

Dillon // Franklin F W vs.
Doug M // Matt Burnett L Court 1 14:04

Kelli N // Riley Paynter L vs.
Heath Rush // Michelle N W Court 2 14:19

Kristian N // Sammy Dye W vs.
Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett L Court 3 11:03

Winners 1

Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson W vs.
Billy Horn // Jr Ward L Court 4 08:55

Brian Goff // Melinda Burnett L vs.
Keith Large // Kevin S W Court 3 19:14

Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls W vs.
Heath Rush // Michelle N L Court 2 17:07

Doug M // Matt Burnett L vs.
Jim // Larry Wissel W Court 1 16:26

Round 1

Tanner Maricle // Trevor Nelson W vs.
Dillon // Franklin F L Court 4 12:57

Buddy Brown // Kyle Sauls W vs.
Kristian N // Sammy Dye L Court 2 17:07

Jim // Larry Wissel W vs.
Dave Rider // Jered Bunting L Court 1 15:05

Keith Large // Kevin S W vs.
Kelli N // Riley Paynter L Court 3 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20