TCL - Fort Worth Regional "B" Doubles 5.10.19

Updated 2:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin
(bye)
Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell
3
Brad Hornberger/B.G.
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker
Daniel Kline / Cory Gann
8
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
(bye)
Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland
Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin
A
3
Brad Hornberger/B.G.
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
B
2
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
C
4
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
D
2
Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland
Brad Hornberger/B.G.
E
3
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker
F
4
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
G
3
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
4
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright
(bye)
Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Kline / Cory Gann
(bye)
Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell
D
2
Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland
(bye)
C
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
(bye)
B
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee
Daniel Kline / Cory Gann
A
8
Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin
Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell
2
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee
2
Daniel Kline / Cory Gann
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
E
4
Brad Hornberger/B.G.
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee
F
4
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler
3
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson
G
2
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson

1st

  Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright

2nd

  Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson

3rd

  Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker

4th

  Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler

5th

  Brad Hornberger/B.G.

  Nick Knabe / Renee McBee

7th

  Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell

  Daniel Kline / Cory Gann

9th

  Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland

  Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin

Final

Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright W vs.
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson L 4 51:01

Elimination Final

Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson W vs.
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker L 2 37:08

Elimination Semi-final

Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler L vs.
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson W 3 33:32

Winners Final

Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright W vs.
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker L 3 34:48

Elimination 4

Nick Knabe / Renee McBee L vs.
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson W 4 38:06

Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler W vs.
Brad Hornberger/B.G. L 4 26:50

Elimination 3

Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell L vs.
Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler W 2 53:14

Nick Knabe / Renee McBee W vs.
Daniel Kline / Cory Gann L 2 40:26

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Hornberger/B.G. L vs.
Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright W 3 37:20

Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker W vs.
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson L 4 01:00:25

Elimination 2

Daniel Kline / Cory Gann W vs.
Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin L 8 34:22

Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell W vs.
Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland L 2 29:27

Winners 1

Blake Deleon / Kirk Martin L vs.
Brad Hornberger/B.G. W 3 56:47

Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson W vs.
Chad Jacobson / Jeremy Kirkland L 2 28:08

Jeremy O’Connell/Kenneth Wright W vs.
Nick Knabe / Renee McBee L 2 29:11

Trel Jones / Ricky Fowler L vs.
Jerry Shaw/Matt Zonker W 4 59:54

Round 1

Daniel Kline / Cory Gann L vs.
Jeremy Leuwerke / John Henderson W 8 28:53

Frank Stockton / Dan O’connell L vs.
Brad Hornberger/B.G. W 3 47:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20