Robinhood 05.27.17

Updated 8:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Abel Garcia
(bye)
Matt Garcia 77
Table 2
Luis Cervantes
George Sayegh 77
Table 2
Ben Ebers 52
Jacob Weissman 754
Table 3
Danny Hynes 277
Andrew Garcia
(bye)
Phil Arnold 77
Table 2
Leia Hynes 56
Mark Waheed 757
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 175
(bye)
Peter Lippincott
Abel Garcia 77
A
Table 2
Matt Garcia 35
George Sayegh 577
B
Table 3
Danny Hynes 752
Andrew Garcia 676
C
Table 1
Phil Arnold 747
Mark Waheed 377
D
Table 2
Peter Lippincott 756
Abel Garcia 174
E
Table 3
George Sayegh 767
Phil Arnold 177
F
Table 3
Mark Waheed 726
George Sayegh 77
G
Table 1
Phil Arnold 26
George Sayegh 757
Table 1
Danny Hynes 474
George Sayegh
(bye)
Luis Cervantes
Ben Ebers 761
Table 3
Jacob Weissman 577
(bye)
Leia Hynes
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Luis Cervantes 11
D
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 77
Jacob Weissman 77
C
Table 1
Andrew Garcia 45
Leia Hynes 66
B
Table 3
Danny Hynes 77
Alex Ortiz 377
A
Table 2
Matt Garcia 756
Peter Lippincott 757
Table 2
Jacob Weissman 676
Danny Hynes 77
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 25
Peter Lippincott 77
E
Table 3
Abel Garcia 65
Danny Hynes 677
F
Table 2
Mark Waheed 755
Peter Lippincott 744
Table 2
Danny Hynes 677
Danny Hynes 77
G
Table 2
Phil Arnold 44
Danny Hynes

1st

  George Sayegh

2nd

  Danny Hynes

3rd

  Phil Arnold

4th

  Peter Lippincott

5th

  Abel Garcia

  Mark Waheed

7th

  Jacob Weissman

  Alex Ortiz

9th

  Luis Cervantes

  Andrew Garcia

  Leia Hynes

  Matt Garcia

13th

  Ben Ebers

Final

George Sayegh 757 W vs.
Danny Hynes 474 L Table 1 00:18

Elimination Final

Danny Hynes 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 44 L Table 2 20:40

Elimination Semi-final

Peter Lippincott 744 L vs.
Danny Hynes 677 W Table 2 15:39

Winners Final

George Sayegh 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 26 L Table 1 21:50

Elimination 4

Danny Hynes 677 W vs.
Mark Waheed 755 L Table 2 16:56

Peter Lippincott 77 W vs.
Abel Garcia 65 L Table 3 08:49

Elimination 3

Danny Hynes 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 25 L Table 1 10:26

Peter Lippincott 757 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 676 L Table 2 30:05

Winners Semi-finals

Abel Garcia 174 L vs.
George Sayegh 767 W Table 3 29:43

Phil Arnold 177 W vs.
Mark Waheed 726 L Table 3 00:19

Elimination 2

Alex Ortiz 377 W vs.
Matt Garcia 756 L Table 2 09:08

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Andrew Garcia 45 L Table 1 13:11

Leia Hynes 66 L vs.
Danny Hynes 77 W Table 3 19:20

Luis Cervantes 11 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 1 00:16

Elimination 1

Ben Ebers 761 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 577 W Table 3 17:44

Winners 1

Abel Garcia 77 W vs.
Matt Garcia 35 L Table 2 05:32

Andrew Garcia 676 L vs.
Phil Arnold 747 W Table 1 24:06

George Sayegh 577 W vs.
Danny Hynes 752 L Table 3 11:36

Mark Waheed 377 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 756 L Table 2 13:47

Round 1

George Sayegh 77 W vs.
Ben Ebers 52 L Table 2 17:07

Jacob Weissman 754 L vs.
Danny Hynes 277 W Table 3 18:30

Mark Waheed 757 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 175 L Table 1 36:48

Matt Garcia 77 W vs.
Luis Cervantes L Table 2 00:17

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Leia Hynes 56 L Table 2 13:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20