Twin Lakes Doubles

Updated 8:08am

Elimination Semi-final

Terry/Teanitia vs.
Lynda/Matt Board 5 13:37:59

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Roy/Jordan
(bye)
Gary/Reese
Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford
Terry/Teanitia
Board 4
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens
Lynda/Matt
Board 4
Randy Gene/Lisa
Steve Stewart/Ricky
Board 4
Swafford/Booker
Cindy/Will West
Josh/Chris
Lane/Dustin
Board 5
Jen/Juice
Willie/Austin
Danny Rich/Paige
Roy/Jordan
A
Gary/Reese
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens
B
Board 3
Lynda/Matt
Steve Stewart/Ricky
C
Cindy/Will West
Jen/Juice
D
Board 3
Willie/Austin
Gary/Reese
E
Board 3
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens
Steve Stewart/Ricky
F
Board 5
Willie/Austin
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens
G
Board 3
Steve Stewart/Ricky
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens
(bye)
Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford
Terry/Teanitia
Board 2
Randy Gene/Lisa
Swafford/Booker
Board 5
Josh/Chris
Lane/Dustin
Board 5
Danny Rich/Paige
Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford
D
Board 3
Jen/Juice
Terry/Teanitia
C
Board 4
Cindy/Will West
Josh/Chris
B
Board 2
Lynda/Matt
Danny Rich/Paige
A
Board 3
Roy/Jordan
Jen/Juice
Board 4
Terry/Teanitia
Lynda/Matt
Board 2
Roy/Jordan
Terry/Teanitia
E
Board 3
Gary/Reese
Lynda/Matt
F
Board 5
Willie/Austin
Terry/Teanitia
Board 5
Lynda/Matt
G
Steve Stewart/Ricky

5th

  Gary/Reese

  Willie/Austin

7th

  Jen/Juice

  Roy/Jordan

9th

  Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford

  Cindy/Will West

  Josh/Chris

  Danny Rich/Paige

13th

  Randy Gene/Lisa

  Swafford/Booker

  Lane/Dustin

Winners Final

Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens W vs.
Steve Stewart/Ricky L Board 3 14:31

Elimination 4

Lynda/Matt W vs.
Willie/Austin L Board 5 19:05

Terry/Teanitia W vs.
Gary/Reese L Board 3 02:09

Elimination 3

Jen/Juice L vs.
Terry/Teanitia W Board 4 16:35

Lynda/Matt W vs.
Roy/Jordan L Board 2 09:00

Winners Semi-finals

Gary/Reese L vs.
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens W Board 3 12:02

Steve Stewart/Ricky W vs.
Willie/Austin L Board 5 17:05

Elimination 2

Danny Rich/Paige L vs.
Roy/Jordan W Board 3 13:12

Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford L vs.
Jen/Juice W Board 3 13:54

Josh/Chris L vs.
Lynda/Matt W Board 2 15:43

Terry/Teanitia W vs.
Cindy/Will West L Board 4 21:31

Elimination 1

Lane/Dustin L vs.
Danny Rich/Paige W Board 5 11:46

Swafford/Booker L vs.
Josh/Chris W Board 5 20:57

Terry/Teanitia W vs.
Randy Gene/Lisa L Board 2 15:35

Winners 1

Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens W vs.
Lynda/Matt L Board 3 19:48

Jen/Juice L vs.
Willie/Austin W Board 3 09:02

Roy/Jordan L vs.
Gary/Reese W 07:46

Steve Stewart/Ricky W vs.
Cindy/Will West L 23:28

Round 1

Cindy/Will West W vs.
Josh/Chris L 16:49

Gary/Reese W vs.
Jacob Taylor/Chase Bradford L 07:02

Lane/Dustin L vs.
Jen/Juice W Board 5 10:01

Lynda/Matt W vs.
Randy Gene/Lisa L Board 4 16:34

Steve Stewart/Ricky W vs.
Swafford/Booker L Board 4 18:29

Terry/Teanitia L vs.
Dalton Jacobs/Dalton Owens W Board 4 18:51

Willie/Austin W vs.
Danny Rich/Paige L 12:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20