Singles ACO Madness Bristol Tn 3/16/18

Updated 8:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy McGee (1)
(bye) (32)
Lisa Sartin (17)
Court 4
Billy Breedon (16)
Spencer Crawford (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
(bye) (28)
Bailey Giffin (21)
Court 3
Cole Whitehead (12)
Tim Kirkland (13)
Court 2
Robbie Giffin (20)
(bye) (29)
Terry Tryon (4)
Troy Houser (3)
(bye) (30)
Megan Maupin (19)
Court 1
Jhnetta Pierce (14)
Daniel Sumner (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Alec Ryon (10)
Johnny Pierce (15)
Court 5
Jim Roe (18)
(bye) (31)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Troy McGee (1)
A
Court 4
Billy Breedon (16)
Spencer Crawford (9)
B
Court 5
Todd Sumner (8)
Matt Baird (5)
C
Court 4
Cole Whitehead (12)
Robbie Giffin (20)
D
Court 3
Terry Tryon (4)
Troy Houser (3)
E
Court 2
Megan Maupin (19)
Daniel Sumner (11)
F
Court 4
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
G
Court 2
Alec Ryon (10)
Jim Roe (18)
H
Court 3
Shawn Dugger (2)
Troy McGee (1)
I
Court 1
Spencer Crawford (9)
Matt Baird (5)
J
Court 3
Terry Tryon (4)
Megan Maupin (19)
K
Court 4
Nick Dobbins (6)
Mike Dobbins (7)
L
Court 5
Jim Roe (18)
Troy McGee (1)
M
Court 1
Matt Baird (5)
Megan Maupin (19)
N
Court 3
Mike Dobbins (7)
Matt Baird (5)
O
Court 2
Mike Dobbins (7)
Mike Dobbins (7)
Court 5
Matt Baird (5)
Mike Dobbins (7)
(bye) (32)
Lisa Sartin (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Bailey Giffin (21)
Tim Kirkland (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jhnetta Pierce (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Johnny Pierce (15)
(bye) (31)
Lisa Sartin (17)
H
Court 5
Shawn Dugger (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Alec Ryon (10)
Bailey Giffin (21)
F
Court 2
Daniel Sumner (11)
Tim Kirkland (13)
E
Court 5
Troy Houser (3)
Jhnetta Pierce (14)
D
Court 4
Robbie Giffin (20)
(bye) (27)
C
Cole Whitehead (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Todd Sumner (8)
Johnny Pierce (15)
A
Court 5
Billy Breedon (16)
Shawn Dugger (2)
Court 1
Alec Ryon (10)
Bailey Giffin (21)
Court 2
Troy Houser (3)
Robbie Giffin (20)
Court 2
Cole Whitehead (12)
Todd Sumner (8)
Court 3
Billy Breedon (16)
Shawn Dugger (2)
J
Court 1
Terry Tryon (4)
Troy Houser (3)
I
Court 2
Spencer Crawford (9)
Cole Whitehead (12)
L
Court 4
Jim Roe (18)
Billy Breedon (16)
K
Court 3
Nick Dobbins (6)
Terry Tryon (4)
Court 2
Spencer Crawford (9)
Cole Whitehead (12)
Court 5
Nick Dobbins (6)
Spencer Crawford (9)
N
Court 3
Megan Maupin (19)
Cole Whitehead (12)
M
Court 5
Troy McGee (1)
Spencer Crawford (9)
Court 1
Cole Whitehead (12)
Cole Whitehead (12)
O
Court 3
Matt Baird (5)
Matt Baird (5)

1st

  Mike Dobbins (7)

2nd

  Matt Baird (5)

3rd

  Cole Whitehead (12)

4th

  Spencer Crawford (9)

5th

  Megan Maupin (19)

  Troy McGee (1)

7th

  Terry Tryon (4)

  Nick Dobbins (6)

9th

  Shawn Dugger (2)

  Troy Houser (3)

  Jim Roe (18)

  Billy Breedon (16)

13th

  Alec Ryon (10)

  Bailey Giffin (21)

  Robbie Giffin (20)

  Todd Sumner (8)

17th

  Lisa Sartin (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Daniel Sumner (11)

  Tim Kirkland (13)

  Jhnetta Pierce (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Johnny Pierce (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
Matt Baird (5) L Court 5 12:03

Elimination Final

Cole Whitehead (12) L vs.
Matt Baird (5) W Court 3 15:17

Elimination Semi-final

Spencer Crawford (9) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (12) W Court 1 16:33

Winners Final

Matt Baird (5) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (7) W Court 2 21:20

Elimination 6

Cole Whitehead (12) W vs.
Troy McGee (1) L Court 5 15:41

Spencer Crawford (9) W vs.
Megan Maupin (19) L Court 3 11:19

Elimination 5

Cole Whitehead (12) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) L Court 5 11:00

Terry Tryon (4) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (9) W Court 2 17:32

Winners Semi-finals

Megan Maupin (19) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (7) W Court 3 14:44

Troy McGee (1) L vs.
Matt Baird (5) W Court 1 18:40

Elimination 4

Billy Breedon (16) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W Court 3 18:56

Cole Whitehead (12) W vs.
Jim Roe (18) L Court 4 28:39

Shawn Dugger (2) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Court 1 15:06

Troy Houser (3) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (9) W Court 2 17:21

Elimination 3

Bailey Giffin (21) L vs.
Troy Houser (3) W Court 2 17:21

Robbie Giffin (20) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (12) W Court 2 14:37

Shawn Dugger (2) W vs.
Alec Ryon (10) L Court 1 15:16

Todd Sumner (8) L vs.
Billy Breedon (16) W Court 3 21:36

Winners 2

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
Terry Tryon (4) L Court 3 16:33

Megan Maupin (19) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) L Court 4 12:42

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
Jim Roe (18) L Court 5 19:54

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (9) L Court 1 17:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Todd Sumner (8) W 03:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Alec Ryon (10) W 56:40

(bye) (27) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (12) W 31:28

Bailey Giffin (21) W vs.
Daniel Sumner (11) L Court 2 22:31

Jhnetta Pierce (14) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (20) W Court 4 16:09

Johnny Pierce (15) L vs.
Billy Breedon (16) W Court 5 15:13

Lisa Sartin (17) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W Court 5 08:07

Tim Kirkland (13) L vs.
Troy Houser (3) W Court 5 15:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 27:14

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 27:14

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 27:13

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bailey Giffin (21) W 50:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (14) W 30:32

(bye) (32) L vs.
Lisa Sartin (17) W 45:27

Johnny Pierce (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 49:20

Tim Kirkland (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 46:34

Winners 1

Daniel Sumner (11) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W Court 4 08:20

Jim Roe (18) W vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) L Court 3 24:45

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
Cole Whitehead (12) L Court 4 14:31

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
Alec Ryon (10) L Court 2 09:56

Robbie Giffin (20) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W Court 3 09:38

Spencer Crawford (9) W vs.
Todd Sumner (8) L Court 5 13:35

Troy Houser (3) L vs.
Megan Maupin (19) W Court 2 08:24

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
Billy Breedon (16) L Court 4 16:57

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Alec Ryon (10) W 27:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Todd Sumner (8) W 27:13

(bye) (27) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (6) W 27:13

(bye) (29) L vs.
Terry Tryon (4) W 27:13

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (2) W 27:13

Bailey Giffin (21) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (12) W Court 3 17:55

Daniel Sumner (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 27:13

Johnny Pierce (15) L vs.
Jim Roe (18) W Court 5 16:32

Lisa Sartin (17) L vs.
Billy Breedon (16) W Court 4 12:22

Matt Baird (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 27:13

Megan Maupin (19) W vs.
Jhnetta Pierce (14) L Court 1 14:11

Mike Dobbins (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 27:13

Spencer Crawford (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 27:13

Tim Kirkland (13) L vs.
Robbie Giffin (20) W Court 2 12:51

Troy Houser (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 27:13

Troy McGee (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 27:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20