Open Singles

Updated 12:44am

None.

Final

Rodney Cobb (2) vs.
Tim Spray (3)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd Stevenson (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Griffen (17)
Cardenaz Construction
Barbara Hiese (16)
Jay Ramey (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jason Bates (8)
Jaimie Nielson (5)
(bye) (28)
Shane Mabbitt (21)
Bigbow Welding
Tony Nuefer (12)
Brandon Stabler (13)
C & C Lawncare
Perry Willett (20)
(bye) (29)
Skeeter Harris (4)
Tim Spray (3)
(bye) (30)
Alan Cardenaz (19)
Bigbow Welding
Crystal Ward (14)
Shawn Mullins (11)
Bigbow Welding
Jason Lund (22)
(bye) (27)
Belinda Lively (6)
Lyle Clayton (7)
(bye) (26)
Jason Timerson (23)
C & C Lawncare
Jerry Cardenaz (10)
Missy Bigbow (15)
C & C Lawncare
Billy Bigbow (18)
(bye) (31)
Rodney Cobb (2)
Todd Stevenson (1)
A
Bigbow Welding
Barbara Hiese (16)
Jay Ramey (9)
B
C & C Lawncare
Jason Bates (8)
Jaimie Nielson (5)
C
Cardenaz Construction
Tony Nuefer (12)
Brandon Stabler (13)
D
Cardenaz Construction
Skeeter Harris (4)
Tim Spray (3)
E
C & C Lawncare
Crystal Ward (14)
Shawn Mullins (11)
F
C & C Lawncare
Belinda Lively (6)
Lyle Clayton (7)
G
Cardenaz Construction
Jerry Cardenaz (10)
Missy Bigbow (15)
H
Cardenaz Construction
Rodney Cobb (2)
Todd Stevenson (1)
I
Cardenaz Construction
Jason Bates (8)
Jaimie Nielson (5)
J
Bigbow Welding
Brandon Stabler (13)
Tim Spray (3)
K
C & C Lawncare
Belinda Lively (6)
Jerry Cardenaz (10)
L
Cardenaz Construction
Rodney Cobb (2)
Todd Stevenson (1)
M
Cardenaz Construction
Jaimie Nielson (5)
Tim Spray (3)
N
Bigbow Welding
Rodney Cobb (2)
Jaimie Nielson (5)
O
Bigbow Welding
Rodney Cobb (2)
Rodney Cobb (2)
Tim Spray (3)
(bye) (32)
Jeremy Griffen (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Shane Mabbitt (21)
Perry Willett (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Alan Cardenaz (19)
Jason Lund (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Jason Timerson (23)
Billy Bigbow (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeremy Griffen (17)
H
Bigbow Welding
Missy Bigbow (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Lyle Clayton (7)
Shane Mabbitt (21)
F
Cardenaz Construction
Shawn Mullins (11)
Perry Willett (20)
E
Cardenaz Construction
Crystal Ward (14)
Alan Cardenaz (19)
D
C & C Lawncare
Skeeter Harris (4)
Jason Lund (22)
C
C & C Lawncare
Tony Nuefer (12)
Jason Timerson (23)
B
Cardenaz Construction
Jay Ramey (9)
Billy Bigbow (18)
A
Cardenaz Construction
Barbara Hiese (16)
Jeremy Griffen (17)
C & C Lawncare
Lyle Clayton (7)
Shawn Mullins (11)
Bigbow Welding
Crystal Ward (14)
Skeeter Harris (4)
Cardenaz Construction
Jason Lund (22)
Jay Ramey (9)
C & C Lawncare
Barbara Hiese (16)
Lyle Clayton (7)
J
Bigbow Welding
Brandon Stabler (13)
Shawn Mullins (11)
I
Cardenaz Construction
Jason Bates (8)
Skeeter Harris (4)
L
Cardenaz Construction
Jerry Cardenaz (10)
Barbara Hiese (16)
K
Cardenaz Construction
Belinda Lively (6)
Lyle Clayton (7)
Bigbow Welding
Jason Bates (8)
Skeeter Harris (4)
C & C Lawncare
Belinda Lively (6)
Jason Bates (8)
N
Bigbow Welding
Tim Spray (3)
Belinda Lively (6)
M
Cardenaz Construction
Todd Stevenson (1)
Tim Spray (3)
C & C Lawncare
Todd Stevenson (1)
Tim Spray (3)
O
Cardenaz Construction
Jaimie Nielson (5)
Tim Spray (3)

3rd

  Jaimie Nielson (5)

4th

  Todd Stevenson (1)

5th

  Jason Bates (8)

  Belinda Lively (6)

7th

  Lyle Clayton (7)

  Skeeter Harris (4)

9th

  Brandon Stabler (13)

  Shawn Mullins (11)

  Jerry Cardenaz (10)

  Barbara Hiese (16)

13th

  Jeremy Griffen (17)

  Crystal Ward (14)

  Jason Lund (22)

  Jay Ramey (9)

17th

  Missy Bigbow (15)

  (bye) (25)

  Shane Mabbitt (21)

  Perry Willett (20)

  Alan Cardenaz (19)

  Tony Nuefer (12)

  Jason Timerson (23)

  Billy Bigbow (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Jaimie Nielson (5) L Cardenaz Construction 27:04

Elimination Semi-final

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Todd Stevenson (1) L C & C Lawncare 21:50

Winners Final

Jaimie Nielson (5) L vs.
Rodney Cobb (2) W Bigbow Welding 37:56

Elimination 6

Belinda Lively (6) L vs.
Todd Stevenson (1) W Cardenaz Construction 19:46

Jason Bates (8) L vs.
Tim Spray (3) W Bigbow Welding 12:36

Elimination 5

Lyle Clayton (7) L vs.
Jason Bates (8) W Bigbow Welding 27:02

Skeeter Harris (4) L vs.
Belinda Lively (6) W C & C Lawncare 10:55

Winners Semi-finals

Tim Spray (3) L vs.
Rodney Cobb (2) W Bigbow Welding 30:30

Todd Stevenson (1) L vs.
Jaimie Nielson (5) W Cardenaz Construction 25:39

Elimination 4

Barbara Hiese (16) L vs.
Belinda Lively (6) W Cardenaz Construction 15:25

Lyle Clayton (7) W vs.
Brandon Stabler (13) L Bigbow Welding 23:58

Shawn Mullins (11) L vs.
Jason Bates (8) W Cardenaz Construction 17:59

Skeeter Harris (4) W vs.
Jerry Cardenaz (10) L Cardenaz Construction 00:04

Elimination 3

Jay Ramey (9) L vs.
Barbara Hiese (16) W C & C Lawncare 00:03

Jeremy Griffen (17) L vs.
Lyle Clayton (7) W C & C Lawncare 00:04

Shawn Mullins (11) W vs.
Crystal Ward (14) L Bigbow Welding 00:06

Skeeter Harris (4) W vs.
Jason Lund (22) L Cardenaz Construction 00:04

Winners 2

Jaimie Nielson (5) W vs.
Brandon Stabler (13) L Bigbow Welding 23:23

Jerry Cardenaz (10) L vs.
Rodney Cobb (2) W Cardenaz Construction 00:04

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Belinda Lively (6) L C & C Lawncare 48:36

Todd Stevenson (1) W vs.
Jason Bates (8) L Cardenaz Construction 24:34

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Lyle Clayton (7) W 39:44

Alan Cardenaz (19) L vs.
Skeeter Harris (4) W C & C Lawncare 00:03

Billy Bigbow (18) L vs.
Barbara Hiese (16) W Cardenaz Construction 00:04

Jason Lund (22) W vs.
Tony Nuefer (12) L C & C Lawncare 00:04

Jason Timerson (23) L vs.
Jay Ramey (9) W Cardenaz Construction 00:05

Jeremy Griffen (17) W vs.
Missy Bigbow (15) L Bigbow Welding 00:03

Perry Willett (20) L vs.
Crystal Ward (14) W Cardenaz Construction 00:04

Shane Mabbitt (21) L vs.
Shawn Mullins (11) W Cardenaz Construction 00:03

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 08:21

(bye) (26) L vs.
Jason Timerson (23) W 11:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
Shane Mabbitt (21) W 57:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
Alan Cardenaz (19) W 58:15

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jeremy Griffen (17) W 17:14

Billy Bigbow (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 12:10

Jason Lund (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 32:52

Perry Willett (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 10:14

Winners 1

Brandon Stabler (13) W vs.
Skeeter Harris (4) L Cardenaz Construction 01:18:51

Jaimie Nielson (5) W vs.
Tony Nuefer (12) L Cardenaz Construction 00:51

Jay Ramey (9) L vs.
Jason Bates (8) W C & C Lawncare 34:35

Lyle Clayton (7) L vs.
Jerry Cardenaz (10) W Cardenaz Construction 20:18

Missy Bigbow (15) L vs.
Rodney Cobb (2) W Cardenaz Construction 01:50

Shawn Mullins (11) L vs.
Belinda Lively (6) W C & C Lawncare 00:16

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
Crystal Ward (14) L C & C Lawncare 01:11:58

Todd Stevenson (1) W vs.
Barbara Hiese (16) L Bigbow Welding 01:26:45

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jason Bates (8) W 08:21

(bye) (27) L vs.
Belinda Lively (6) W 08:21

(bye) (29) L vs.
Skeeter Harris (4) W 08:21

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rodney Cobb (2) W 08:21

Alan Cardenaz (19) L vs.
Crystal Ward (14) W Bigbow Welding 00:28

Brandon Stabler (13) W vs.
Perry Willett (20) L C & C Lawncare 19:33

Jaimie Nielson (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 08:21

Jason Timerson (23) L vs.
Jerry Cardenaz (10) W C & C Lawncare 01:05

Jay Ramey (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 08:21

Jeremy Griffen (17) L vs.
Barbara Hiese (16) W Cardenaz Construction 27:08

Lyle Clayton (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 08:21

Missy Bigbow (15) W vs.
Billy Bigbow (18) L C & C Lawncare 00:32

Shane Mabbitt (21) L vs.
Tony Nuefer (12) W Bigbow Welding 07:00

Shawn Mullins (11) W vs.
Jason Lund (22) L Bigbow Welding 34:30

Tim Spray (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 08:21

Todd Stevenson (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 08:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20