ACO Cornhole De Mayo - World Singles - Salem VA - 5/5/2017

Updated 12:21pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

RJ Avery (1)
(bye) (16)
Buddy Biagi (9)
Court 1
Charlie Fulcher (8)
Earl Kent (5)
Court 2
Cornell Washington (12)
Tom Salter (13)
Court 3
Paula Stevens (4)
Steve Wimmer (3)
(bye) (14)
George Trail (11)
Court 4
Jay Yopp (6)
James Washington Jr (7)
Court 5
Mitch Kerr (10)
(bye) (15)
Toby Smith (2)
RJ Avery (1)
A
Court 2
Buddy Biagi (9)
Earl Kent (5)
B
Court 5
Paula Stevens (4)
Steve Wimmer (3)
C
Court 7
George Trail (11)
James Washington Jr (7)
D
Court 6
Toby Smith (2)
RJ Avery (1)
E
Court 4
Earl Kent (5)
Steve Wimmer (3)
F
Court 2
Toby Smith (2)
RJ Avery (1)
G
Court 3
Steve Wimmer (3)
Steve Wimmer (3)
Court 5
RJ Avery (1)
Steve Wimmer (3)
(bye) (16)
Charlie Fulcher (8)
Cornell Washington (12)
Court 4
Tom Salter (13)
(bye) (14)
Jay Yopp (6)
Mitch Kerr (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie Fulcher (8)
D
Court 3
James Washington Jr (7)
Cornell Washington (12)
C
Court 6
George Trail (11)
Jay Yopp (6)
B
Court 1
Paula Stevens (4)
Mitch Kerr (10)
A
Court 7
Buddy Biagi (9)
James Washington Jr (7)
Court 1
George Trail (11)
Paula Stevens (4)
Court 6
Buddy Biagi (9)
James Washington Jr (7)
E
Court 7
Earl Kent (5)
Buddy Biagi (9)
F
Court 4
Toby Smith (2)
James Washington Jr (7)
Court 4
Toby Smith (2)
James Washington Jr (7)
G
Court 2
RJ Avery (1)
RJ Avery (1)

1st

  Steve Wimmer (3)

2nd

  RJ Avery (1)

3rd

  James Washington Jr (7)

4th

  Toby Smith (2)

5th

  Earl Kent (5)

  Buddy Biagi (9)

7th

  George Trail (11)

  Paula Stevens (4)

9th

  Charlie Fulcher (8)

  Cornell Washington (12)

  Jay Yopp (6)

  Mitch Kerr (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Tom Salter (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Steve Wimmer (3) W vs.
RJ Avery (1) L Court 5 18:31

Elimination Final

James Washington Jr (7) L vs.
RJ Avery (1) W Court 2 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

James Washington Jr (7) W vs.
Toby Smith (2) L Court 4 17:18

Winners Final

RJ Avery (1) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (3) W Court 3 13:24

Elimination 4

Buddy Biagi (9) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W Court 4 09:20

James Washington Jr (7) W vs.
Earl Kent (5) L Court 7 20:37

Elimination 3

James Washington Jr (7) W vs.
George Trail (11) L Court 1 13:33

Paula Stevens (4) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (9) W Court 6 24:04

Winners Semi-finals

RJ Avery (1) W vs.
Earl Kent (5) L Court 4 13:12

Steve Wimmer (3) W vs.
Toby Smith (2) L Court 2 11:02

Elimination 2

Charlie Fulcher (8) L vs.
James Washington Jr (7) W Court 3 16:02

Cornell Washington (12) L vs.
George Trail (11) W Court 6 10:14

Jay Yopp (6) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 1 21:44

Mitch Kerr (10) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (9) W Court 7 09:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W 06:39

(bye) (16) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) W 14:05

Cornell Washington (12) W vs.
Tom Salter (13) L Court 4 23:25

Mitch Kerr (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 05:11

Winners 1

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Paula Stevens (4) L Court 5 14:38

James Washington Jr (7) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W Court 6 12:18

RJ Avery (1) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (9) L Court 2 10:28

Steve Wimmer (3) W vs.
George Trail (11) L Court 7 14:38

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Toby Smith (2) W 57:05

Buddy Biagi (9) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (8) L Court 1 16:50

Earl Kent (5) W vs.
Cornell Washington (12) L Court 2 04:04

George Trail (11) W vs.
Jay Yopp (6) L Court 4 08:25

James Washington Jr (7) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (10) L Court 5 06:43

RJ Avery (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 57:05

Steve Wimmer (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 57:05

Tom Salter (13) L vs.
Paula Stevens (4) W Court 3 11:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20