October Doubles

Updated 10:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)
Board 1
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8)
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5)
Board 3
Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12)
(bye) (13)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
(bye) (14)
Karen English/Clara Hook (11)
Board 4
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)
Board 2
Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10)
(bye) (15)
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
A
Board 1
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5)
B
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
C
Board 3
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)
D
Board 2
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
E
Board 3
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5)
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
F
Board 2
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
G
Board 2
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
Board 4
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)
(bye) (16)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8)
Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Karen English/Clara Hook (11)
Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10)
(bye) (15)
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8)
D
Board 3
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)
Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12)
C
Board 2
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
Karen English/Clara Hook (11)
B
Board 4
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10)
A
Board 1
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)
Board 4
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)
Board 1
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
E
Board 1
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5)
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)
F
Board 4
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)
Board 1
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)
G
Board 1
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)

1st

  Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1)

2nd

  Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2)

3rd

  Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3)

4th

  Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6)

5th

  Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5)

  TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9)

7th

  Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7)

  JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4)

9th

  Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8)

  Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12)

  Karen English/Clara Hook (11)

  Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) L Board 4 18:45

Elimination Final

Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) L Board 1 19:31

Elimination Semi-final

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 1 13:05

Winners Final

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) L Board 2 08:30

Elimination 4

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 4 24:13

Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) W vs.
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5) L Board 1 15:29

Elimination 3

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) L vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) W Board 4 11:53

JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9) W Board 1 09:50

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5) L Board 3 18:41

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) L Board 2 18:52

Elimination 2

Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12) L vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) W Board 2 06:51

Karen English/Clara Hook (11) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W Board 4 11:44

Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10) L vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9) W Board 1 12:11

Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8) L vs.
Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) W Board 3 15:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Karen English/Clara Hook (11) W 01:04

(bye) (16) L vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8) W 07:22

Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 00:53

Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 59:02

Winners 1

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W Board 2 11:49

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9) L Board 1 10:53

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) L Board 3 09:12

Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5) W vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) L Board 4 14:26

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
JD Underhill/Phil Wolter (4) W 48:38

(bye) (15) L vs.
Ron Heibert/Robert Booker (2) W 48:38

Alex Oliver/Jordan Oxley (7) W vs.
Shane Granger/Jeffrey Knepp (10) L Board 2 10:00

Josh Lundsford/Eddie Weatherington (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:38

Karen English/Clara Hook (11) L vs.
Todd Sowers/Cory Blue (6) W Board 4 11:59

TJ Miller/Randy Johnson (9) W vs.
Teresa Gregory/Linda Maree (8) L Board 1 18:15

Tracy Gregory/Austin Brandle (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 48:38

Troy Catlin/Mike Miles (5) W vs.
Cody Englert/Preston Rhea (12) L Board 3 11:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20