Tri-County Cornhole - BYOP - 6/18/21

Updated 3:08am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
(bye)
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
8
Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley
Michael & Patrick Headley
(bye)
(bye)
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Reed & Mike Primm
Colby Davis & Jacob Park
9
Matthew & Zach Ledbetter
(bye)
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby
Adam Hall & Shauna Strength
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
2
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength
(bye)
(bye)
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton
Jake Small & Brent Hardy
(bye)
(bye)
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland
3
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti
(bye)
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman
(bye)
Richard & Jeremy Lewis
1
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
Marcus & Seth Daloney
(bye)
(bye)
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney
5
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
(bye)
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene
(bye)
Roy & Chris Turner
6
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson
Jerry Greene & Ben Barron
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
4
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
(bye)
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
A
8
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
Michael & Patrick Headley
B
4
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
C
7
Mark Reed & Mike Primm
Matthew & Zach Ledbetter
D
5
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby
Adam Hall & Shauna Strength
E
2
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength
F
8
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton
Jake Small & Brent Hardy
G
9
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti
H
3
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman
I
1
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
Marcus & Seth Daloney
J
9
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen
K
7
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney
L
5
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene
M
6
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith
N
7
Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson
Jerry Greene & Ben Barron
O
1
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
P
4
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
Q
9
Michael & Patrick Headley
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
R
7
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
S
6
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
T
1
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
U
4
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen
V
7
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
W
2
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson
X
8
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
Michael & Patrick Headley
Y
1
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton
Z
6
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
AA
5
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
AB
6
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson
Michael & Patrick Headley
AC
1
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
AD
6
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
AE
3
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
3
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez
(bye)
Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Colby Davis & Jacob Park
(bye)
(bye)
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Richard & Jeremy Lewis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
(bye)
(bye)
Roy & Chris Turner
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
(bye)
Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley
P
2
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford
(bye)
O
Jerry Greene & Ben Barron
(bye)
N
Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson
Colby Davis & Jacob Park
M
6
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey
L
8
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
K
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams
(bye)
J
Marcus & Seth Daloney
Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland
I
3
Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman
Richard & Jeremy Lewis
H
5
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti
(bye)
G
Jake Small & Brent Hardy
(bye)
F
Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
E
1
Adam Hall & Shauna Strength
Roy & Chris Turner
D
2
Matthew & Zach Ledbetter
(bye)
C
Mark Reed & Mike Primm
(bye)
B
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
A
9
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford
7
Jerry Greene & Ben Barron
Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson
6
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
8
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams
Marcus & Seth Daloney
3
Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti
5
Jake Small & Brent Hardy
Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength
1
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
Roy & Chris Turner
2
Mark Reed & Mike Primm
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones
9
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford
T
1
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene
S
3
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
R
5
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby
Marcus & Seth Daloney
Q
9
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti
X
8
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
W
2
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith
Roy & Chris Turner
V
7
Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
U
4
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
3
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk
4
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
2
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
Roy & Chris Turner
5
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
AB
2
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
AA
4
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
Z
3
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton
Roy & Chris Turner
Y
5
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
1
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
2
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
AC
2
Michael & Patrick Headley
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe
AD
3
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
2
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith
Brad Jones & Kip Smith
AE
3
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty
Brad Jones & Kip Smith

1st

  Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez

2nd

  Brad Jones & Kip Smith

3rd

  Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty

4th

  Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith

5th

  Michael & Patrick Headley

  Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe

7th

  Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner

  Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty

9th

  Gary Davis & Darren Gibson

  Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney

  Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton

  Roy & Chris Turner

13th

  Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest

  Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk

  Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton

  Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody

17th

  John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford

  Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene

  Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby

  Marcus & Seth Daloney

  Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti

  Caleb Headley & Mark Smith

  Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

25th

  Jerry Greene & Ben Barron

  Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson

  Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams

  Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland

  Jake Small & Brent Hardy

  Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength

  Mark Reed & Mike Primm

  Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones

33th

  Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley

  Colby Davis & Jacob Park

  Zach Price & Kendall Bailey

  Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman

  Richard & Jeremy Lewis

  Adam Hall & Shauna Strength

  Matthew & Zach Ledbetter

  Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis

Final

Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Brad Jones & Kip Smith L 3 13:53

Elimination Final

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty L 3 08:33

Elimination Semi-final

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith L 2 11:55

Winners Final

Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty L 3 17:16

Elimination 8

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Michael & Patrick Headley L 2 14:38

Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith W 3 17:52

Elimination 7

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner L 1 19:33

Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty L 2 17:38

Winners Semi-finals

Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith L 6 14:49

Michael & Patrick Headley L vs.
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W 1 17:18

Elimination 6

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson L 2 20:23

Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner W vs.
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney L 4 09:34

Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton L 3 16:04

Roy & Chris Turner L vs.
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty W 5 13:59

Elimination 5

Brad Jones & Kip Smith W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest L 3 08:14

Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L 2 14:32

Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk L vs.
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner W 4 18:13

Roy & Chris Turner W vs.
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody L 5 18:37

Winners 3

Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty W vs.
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney L 5 15:04

Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton L vs.
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W 6 09:38

Michael & Patrick Headley W vs.
Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty L 1 13:00

Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson L 6 23:53

Elimination 4

Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest W 3 14:18

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W vs.
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith L 2 14:13

Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby L 5 14:57

John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford L vs.
Brad Jones & Kip Smith W 1 09:31

Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti L vs.
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W 8 13:40

Marcus & Seth Daloney L vs.
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner W 9 11:58

Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 4 14:44

Roy & Chris Turner W vs.
Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen L 7 18:19

Elimination 3

Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams L 8 05:59

John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford W vs.
Jerry Greene & Ben Barron L 7 11:09

Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti W vs.
Jake Small & Brent Hardy L 5 14:10

Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene W 6 12:15

Marcus & Seth Daloney W vs.
Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland L 3 15:25

Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones L vs.
Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody W 9 07:26

Roy & Chris Turner W vs.
Mark Reed & Mike Primm L 2 07:14

Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength L vs.
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W 1 17:54

Winners 2

Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 4 24:55

Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty W vs.
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby L 7 10:37

Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner L vs.
Michael & Patrick Headley W 9 22:03

Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton W 6 14:35

Gary Davis & Darren Gibson W vs.
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe L 8 14:28

Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W vs.
Brad Jones & Kip Smith L 1 10:45

Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith W vs.
Caleb Headley & Mark Smith L 2 13:37

Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen L vs.
Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney W 7 12:27

Elimination 2

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton W vs.
Adam Hall & Shauna Strength L 1 11:47

Colby Davis & Jacob Park L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene W 6 09:32

Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley L vs.
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford W 2 08:43

Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland W vs.
Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman L 3 19:15

Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis L 9 10:13

Richard & Jeremy Lewis L vs.
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti W 5 12:30

Roy & Chris Turner W vs.
Matthew & Zach Ledbetter L 2 13:54

Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L vs.
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk W 8 09:53

Winners 1

Adam Hall & Shauna Strength L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest W 2 12:35

Big Dog & Jeff MCGinty W vs.
Mark Reed & Mike Primm L 7 08:58

Brandon Horseley & Terry Greene L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith W 6 18:24

Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
John Mckinnon & Randall Sanford L 4 09:48

Caleb Headley & Mark Smith W vs.
Kyle Horseley & Layton Dickson L 7 20:03

Chad Jordan & Michael Graffman L vs.
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty W 1 07:25

Cindy Tyner & Wendy Davis L vs.
Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner W 8 13:40

Jake Small & Brent Hardy L vs.
Jon Etheridge & David Sanchez W 9 10:09

Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney W vs.
Casey Taylor & Kevin Fisk L 5 13:15

Jerry Greene & Ben Barron L vs.
Gary Davis & Darren Gibson W 1 11:38

Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti L vs.
Brad Jones & Kip Smith W 3 11:02

Marcus & Seth Daloney L vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W 9 14:21

Matthew & Zach Ledbetter L vs.
Sean Kelly & Sydney Lisenby W 5 10:07

Michael & Patrick Headley W vs.
Misti Horsley & Shirley Jones L 4 13:44

Sarah Michaud & Jaylen Strength L vs.
Bruce Jones & Rick Sutton W 8 10:09

Thomas Freeman & Clint Hansen W vs.
Brandon Arnold & Austin Adams L 7 11:41

Round 1

Brent Cleckler & Brayden Shaner W vs.
Dustin Williams & Lee Kelley L 8 15:54

Colby Davis & Jacob Park L vs.
Matthew & Zach Ledbetter W 9 11:03

Doyle Taylor & Andre Hollenquest W vs.
Zach Price & Kendall Bailey L 2 17:30

Jeff Beasely & Chris Laney W vs.
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L 5 13:40

Josh Blalock & Ron Moreland L vs.
Kerry Greene & Pete Talamonti W 3 24:10

Nick Lowrey & Daniel Moody L vs.
Brian Moreland & Dewayne Munroe W 4 17:24

Richard & Jeremy Lewis L vs.
Aiden Brown & Darren Chitty W 1 10:30

Roy & Chris Turner L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jimmy Smith W 6 14:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20