ACO Womens Big South Championship 6/22/18

Updated 2:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jenny Hall (1)
(bye) (16)
Ruth Mccortney (9)
Court 3
Linda Whitehead (8)
Tina Armstrong (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Courtney Baird (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sissy Tryon (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
Court 2
Dee Bland (10)
(bye) (15)
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
A
Court 1
Linda Whitehead (8)
Tina Armstrong (5)
B
Court 6
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Courtney Baird (3)
C
Court 1
Sissy Tryon (6)
Megan Maupin (7)
D
Court 5
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jenny Hall (1)
E
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (5)
Courtney Baird (3)
F
Court 6
Megan Maupin (7)
Jenny Hall (1)
G
Court 3
Megan Maupin (7)
Megan Maupin (7)
Court 4
Tina Armstrong (5)
Megan Maupin (7)
(bye) (16)
Ruth Mccortney (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Dee Bland (10)
(bye) (15)
Ruth Mccortney (9)
D
Court 2
Brooke Hocker (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Sissy Tryon (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Dee Bland (10)
A
Court 5
Linda Whitehead (8)
Brooke Hocker (2)
Court 3
Sissy Tryon (6)
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Court 4
Dee Bland (10)
Brooke Hocker (2)
E
Court 5
Tina Armstrong (5)
Lynda Oglesby (4)
F
Court 4
Courtney Baird (3)
Tina Armstrong (5)
Court 1
Lynda Oglesby (4)
Tina Armstrong (5)
G
Court 2
Jenny Hall (1)
Tina Armstrong (5)

1st

  Megan Maupin (7)

2nd

  Tina Armstrong (5)

3rd

  Jenny Hall (1)

4th

  Lynda Oglesby (4)

5th

  Brooke Hocker (2)

  Courtney Baird (3)

7th

  Sissy Tryon (6)

  Dee Bland (10)

9th

  Ruth Mccortney (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Linda Whitehead (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (5) L Court 4 15:34

Elimination Final

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
Jenny Hall (1) L Court 2 29:16

Elimination Semi-final

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) L Court 1 25:09

Winners Final

Jenny Hall (1) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W Court 3 14:14

Elimination 4

Brooke Hocker (2) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (5) W Court 5 24:11

Lynda Oglesby (4) W vs.
Courtney Baird (3) L Court 4 09:00

Elimination 3

Brooke Hocker (2) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) L Court 3 22:39

Lynda Oglesby (4) W vs.
Dee Bland (10) L Court 4 11:40

Winners Semi-finals

Courtney Baird (3) L vs.
Megan Maupin (7) W Court 6 08:55

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (5) L Court 5 21:43

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W 55:17

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) W 36:35

Dee Bland (10) W vs.
Linda Whitehead (8) L Court 5 18:57

Ruth Mccortney (9) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W Court 2 10:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 22:38

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 22:38

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ruth Mccortney (9) W 36:46

Dee Bland (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 30:38

Winners 1

Courtney Baird (3) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) L Court 1 11:49

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
Linda Whitehead (8) L Court 1 10:47

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) L Court 5 11:13

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) L Court 6 30:17

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sissy Tryon (6) W 22:38

(bye) (13) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (4) W 22:38

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W 22:38

Courtney Baird (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 22:38

Jenny Hall (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 22:38

Megan Maupin (7) W vs.
Dee Bland (10) L Court 2 06:19

Ruth Mccortney (9) L vs.
Linda Whitehead (8) W Court 3 12:15

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 22:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20