ACO Monroeville Singles Division

Updated 12:57am

Final

Kaleb Hurt (7) vs.
Erick Davis (9) 3 13:39:43

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Funk (1)
(bye) (32)
Brittany Koenig (17)
1
Mike Schaffer (16)
Erick Davis (9)
2
Dale Shobe (24)
Tom Bobo (25)
3
Tammy Williams (8)
Chad Chesnut (5)
4
Mike Cromer (28)
Gary Wenzel (21)
5
Paula Stevens (12)
Terry Dawson (13)
6
Rex Uhrig (20)
Steve Ochoa (29)
7
Jeff Reynolds (4)
Darrell Haag (3)
8
Keith Geho (30)
Eric Hinerman (19)
9
Peter Bishop (14)
Robbie Davis (11)
10
Barry Hempy (22)
Jamie Fincham (27)
11
Austin Cameron (6)
Kaleb Hurt (7)
12
Rex Hurt (26)
Justin Cruse (23)
13
Branden Davis (10)
Don Bailey (15)
14
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
(bye) (31)
JR Williams (2)
Russ Funk (1)
A
1
Brittany Koenig (17)
Erick Davis (9)
B
2
Tom Bobo (25)
Chad Chesnut (5)
C
7
Paula Stevens (12)
Terry Dawson (13)
D
10
Jeff Reynolds (4)
Keith Geho (30)
E
5
Eric Hinerman (19)
Barry Hempy (22)
F
12
Jamie Fincham (27)
Kaleb Hurt (7)
G
5
Branden Davis (10)
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
H
3
JR Williams (2)
Russ Funk (1)
I
8
Erick Davis (9)
Chad Chesnut (5)
J
6
Jeff Reynolds (4)
Eric Hinerman (19)
K
4
Barry Hempy (22)
Kaleb Hurt (7)
L
1
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
Erick Davis (9)
M
3
Chad Chesnut (5)
Barry Hempy (22)
N
4
Kaleb Hurt (7)
Erick Davis (9)
O
4
Kaleb Hurt (7)
Kaleb Hurt (7)
3
Erick Davis (9)
(bye) (32)
Mike Schaffer (16)
Dale Shobe (24)
11
Tammy Williams (8)
Mike Cromer (28)
4
Gary Wenzel (21)
Rex Uhrig (20)
1
Steve Ochoa (29)
Darrell Haag (3)
12
Peter Bishop (14)
Robbie Davis (11)
6
Austin Cameron (6)
Rex Hurt (26)
3
Justin Cruse (23)
Don Bailey (15)
(bye) (31)
Mike Schaffer (16)
H
8
JR Williams (2)
Dale Shobe (24)
G
9
Branden Davis (10)
Mike Cromer (28)
F
3
Jamie Fincham (27)
Rex Uhrig (20)
E
5
Keith Geho (30)
Peter Bishop (14)
D
3
Terry Dawson (13)
Robbie Davis (11)
C
4
Paula Stevens (12)
Rex Hurt (26)
B
6
Tom Bobo (25)
Don Bailey (15)
A
2
Brittany Koenig (17)
JR Williams (2)
7
Branden Davis (10)
Jamie Fincham (27)
7
Rex Uhrig (20)
Terry Dawson (13)
2
Robbie Davis (11)
Tom Bobo (25)
2
Don Bailey (15)
Branden Davis (10)
J
1
Jeff Reynolds (4)
Jamie Fincham (27)
I
2
Russ Funk (1)
Robbie Davis (11)
L
5
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
Tom Bobo (25)
K
8
Eric Hinerman (19)
Branden Davis (10)
3
Jamie Fincham (27)
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
5
Tom Bobo (25)
Branden Davis (10)
N
2
Barry Hempy (22)
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
M
3
Chad Chesnut (5)
Branden Davis (10)
4
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
Jeremiah Ellis (18)
O
4
Erick Davis (9)
Erick Davis (9)

3rd

  Jeremiah Ellis (18)

4th

  Branden Davis (10)

5th

  Barry Hempy (22)

  Chad Chesnut (5)

7th

  Jamie Fincham (27)

  Tom Bobo (25)

9th

  Jeff Reynolds (4)

  Russ Funk (1)

  Robbie Davis (11)

  Eric Hinerman (19)

13th

  JR Williams (2)

  Rex Uhrig (20)

  Terry Dawson (13)

  Don Bailey (15)

17th

  Mike Schaffer (16)

  Dale Shobe (24)

  Mike Cromer (28)

  Keith Geho (30)

  Peter Bishop (14)

  Paula Stevens (12)

  Rex Hurt (26)

  Brittany Koenig (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tammy Williams (8)

  Gary Wenzel (21)

  Steve Ochoa (29)

  Darrell Haag (3)

  Austin Cameron (6)

  Justin Cruse (23)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Jeremiah Ellis (18) L vs.
Erick Davis (9) W 4 20:16

Elimination Semi-final

Branden Davis (10) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (18) W 4 08:26

Winners Final

Erick Davis (9) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (7) W 4 13:17

Elimination 6

Branden Davis (10) W vs.
Barry Hempy (22) L 2 14:52

Jeremiah Ellis (18) W vs.
Chad Chesnut (5) L 3 10:53

Elimination 5

Branden Davis (10) W vs.
Jamie Fincham (27) L 3 10:20

Jeremiah Ellis (18) W vs.
Tom Bobo (25) L 5 20:00

Winners Semi-finals

Barry Hempy (22) L vs.
Kaleb Hurt (7) W 4 19:41

Erick Davis (9) W vs.
Chad Chesnut (5) L 3 15:45

Elimination 4

Branden Davis (10) W vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) L 1 13:22

Jamie Fincham (27) W vs.
Russ Funk (1) L 2 15:56

Robbie Davis (11) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (18) W 5 12:52

Tom Bobo (25) W vs.
Eric Hinerman (19) L 8 20:24

Elimination 3

Jamie Fincham (27) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (20) L 7 15:55

JR Williams (2) L vs.
Branden Davis (10) W 7 18:30

Terry Dawson (13) L vs.
Robbie Davis (11) W 2 17:30

Tom Bobo (25) W vs.
Don Bailey (15) L 2 15:48

Winners 2

Chad Chesnut (5) W vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) L 6 16:23

Eric Hinerman (19) L vs.
Barry Hempy (22) W 4 14:49

Kaleb Hurt (7) W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (18) L 1 16:16

Russ Funk (1) L vs.
Erick Davis (9) W 8 22:57

Elimination 2

Dale Shobe (24) L vs.
Branden Davis (10) W 9 16:06

Don Bailey (15) W vs.
Brittany Koenig (17) L 2 22:58

Mike Cromer (28) L vs.
Jamie Fincham (27) W 3 14:42

Mike Schaffer (16) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 8 16:58

Peter Bishop (14) L vs.
Terry Dawson (13) W 3 12:10

Rex Hurt (26) L vs.
Tom Bobo (25) W 6 19:48

Rex Uhrig (20) W vs.
Keith Geho (30) L 5 13:27

Robbie Davis (11) W vs.
Paula Stevens (12) L 4 13:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (16) W 40:26

Dale Shobe (24) W vs.
Tammy Williams (8) L 11 16:20

Darrell Haag (3) L vs.
Peter Bishop (14) W 12 25:46

Don Bailey (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 40:11

Mike Cromer (28) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (21) L 4 29:54

Rex Hurt (26) W vs.
Justin Cruse (23) L 3 16:40

Rex Uhrig (20) W vs.
Steve Ochoa (29) L 1 22:59

Robbie Davis (11) W vs.
Austin Cameron (6) L 6 13:29

Winners 1

Barry Hempy (22) W vs.
Jamie Fincham (27) L 12 13:46

Chad Chesnut (5) W vs.
Paula Stevens (12) L 7 31:57

Erick Davis (9) W vs.
Tom Bobo (25) L 2 21:29

Jeremiah Ellis (18) W vs.
JR Williams (2) L 3 10:04

Kaleb Hurt (7) W vs.
Branden Davis (10) L 5 16:46

Keith Geho (30) L vs.
Eric Hinerman (19) W 5 32:33

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
Brittany Koenig (17) L 1 16:20

Terry Dawson (13) L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) W 10 23:04

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 23:13

Brittany Koenig (17) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (16) L 1 16:55

Chad Chesnut (5) W vs.
Mike Cromer (28) L 4 21:14

Darrell Haag (3) L vs.
Keith Geho (30) W 8 37:06

Don Bailey (15) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (18) W 14 14:24

Eric Hinerman (19) W vs.
Peter Bishop (14) L 9 41:10

Erick Davis (9) W vs.
Dale Shobe (24) L 2 19:20

Gary Wenzel (21) L vs.
Paula Stevens (12) W 5 22:46

Jamie Fincham (27) W vs.
Austin Cameron (6) L 11 18:21

Justin Cruse (23) L vs.
Branden Davis (10) W 13 18:16

Kaleb Hurt (7) W vs.
Rex Hurt (26) L 12 23:03

Robbie Davis (11) L vs.
Barry Hempy (22) W 10 27:52

Russ Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 23:13

Steve Ochoa (29) L vs.
Jeff Reynolds (4) W 7 19:54

Terry Dawson (13) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (20) L 6 28:14

Tom Bobo (25) W vs.
Tammy Williams (8) L 3 14:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20