ACO Lebanon Major 16 - Seniors Doubles

Updated 11:38am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hubbard/Woods (1)
(bye) (16)
Worley/White (9) 21
8
Ditmore/Grimes (8) 18
Johns/Stewart (5) 21
5
Vaughn/Mead (12) 19
Gregory/Oliver (13) 20
9
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21
Mumper/Smothers (3)
(bye) (14)
Tudor/Mansfield (11) 21
Center Court Star
Bennett/Keown (6) 10
Dennis/Sanders (7) 14
4
Barnett/Mitchell (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Blair/Mathis (2)
Hubbard/Woods (1) 1
A
10
Worley/White (9) 21
Johns/Stewart (5)
B
7
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21
C
Center Court Star
Tudor/Mansfield (11) 1
Barnett/Mitchell (10)
D
9
Blair/Mathis (2) 21
Worley/White (9) 13
E
6
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21
Mumper/Smothers (3) 14
F
Center Court Star
Blair/Mathis (2) 21
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 9
G
11
Blair/Mathis (2) 21
Blair/Mathis (2) 20
4
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21
Mumper/Smothers (3) 8
5
Blair/Mathis (2) 21
Blair/Mathis (2)
(bye) (16)
Ditmore/Grimes (8)
Vaughn/Mead (12) 7
8
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21
(bye) (14)
Bennett/Keown (6)
Dennis/Sanders (7)
(bye) (15)
Ditmore/Grimes (8) 21
D
11
Barnett/Mitchell (10) 15
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21
C
10
Tudor/Mansfield (11) 4
Bennett/Keown (6) 4
B
4
Johns/Stewart (5) 21
Dennis/Sanders (7) 21
A
5
Hubbard/Woods (1) 14
Ditmore/Grimes (8)
4
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21
Johns/Stewart (5) 21
11
Dennis/Sanders (7) 12
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21
E
4
Worley/White (9) 10
Johns/Stewart (5) 2
F
9
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21
Gregory/Oliver (13) 7
6
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21
G
8
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 4
Mumper/Smothers (3)

1st

  Blair/Mathis (2)

2nd

  Mumper/Smothers (3)

3rd

  Mullis/Schaffer (4)

4th

  Gregory/Oliver (13)

5th

  Worley/White (9)

  Johns/Stewart (5)

7th

  Ditmore/Grimes (8)

  Dennis/Sanders (7)

9th

  Barnett/Mitchell (10)

  Tudor/Mansfield (11)

  Bennett/Keown (6)

  Hubbard/Woods (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Vaughn/Mead (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mumper/Smothers (3) 8 L vs.
Blair/Mathis (2) 21 W 5 00:14

Final

Blair/Mathis (2) 20 L vs.
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21 W 4 00:23

Elimination Final

Mumper/Smothers (3) 21 W vs.
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 4 L 8 15:38

Elimination Semi-final

Gregory/Oliver (13) 7 L vs.
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21 W 6 10:45

Winners Final

Mullis/Schaffer (4) 9 L vs.
Blair/Mathis (2) 21 W 11 14:35

Elimination 4

Gregory/Oliver (13) 21 W vs.
Worley/White (9) 10 L 4 20:53

Johns/Stewart (5) 2 L vs.
Mumper/Smothers (3) 21 W 9 14:48

Elimination 3

Ditmore/Grimes (8) L vs.
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21 W 4 10:20

Johns/Stewart (5) 21 W vs.
Dennis/Sanders (7) 12 L 11 17:21

Winners Semi-finals

Mumper/Smothers (3) 14 L vs.
Blair/Mathis (2) 21 W Center Court Star 21:52

Worley/White (9) 13 L vs.
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21 W 6 23:13

Elimination 2

Bennett/Keown (6) 4 L vs.
Johns/Stewart (5) 21 W 4 19:18

Dennis/Sanders (7) 21 W vs.
Hubbard/Woods (1) 14 L 5 13:36

Ditmore/Grimes (8) 21 W vs.
Barnett/Mitchell (10) 15 L 11 15:02

Gregory/Oliver (13) 21 W vs.
Tudor/Mansfield (11) 4 L 10 15:20

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Bennett/Keown (6) W 16:41

(bye) (16) L vs.
Ditmore/Grimes (8) W 14:10

Dennis/Sanders (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:40

Vaughn/Mead (12) 7 L vs.
Gregory/Oliver (13) 21 W 8 14:23

Winners 1

Barnett/Mitchell (10) L vs.
Blair/Mathis (2) 21 W 9 11:40

Hubbard/Woods (1) 1 L vs.
Worley/White (9) 21 W 10 12:39

Johns/Stewart (5) L vs.
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21 W 7 13:34

Mumper/Smothers (3) 21 W vs.
Tudor/Mansfield (11) 1 L Center Court Star 12:00

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Blair/Mathis (2) W 51:23

Dennis/Sanders (7) 14 L vs.
Barnett/Mitchell (10) 21 W 4 21:49

Gregory/Oliver (13) 20 L vs.
Mullis/Schaffer (4) 21 W 9 20:57

Hubbard/Woods (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:23

Johns/Stewart (5) 21 W vs.
Vaughn/Mead (12) 19 L 5 17:18

Mumper/Smothers (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:23

Tudor/Mansfield (11) 21 W vs.
Bennett/Keown (6) 10 L Center Court Star 24:40

Worley/White (9) 21 W vs.
Ditmore/Grimes (8) 18 L 8 21:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20