OCA Regional SOCA Competitive Singles

Updated 5:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Weston Evans
(bye)
Steve Updyke
Brian Thompson
Ricky Snodgrass
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby Sturges
Cris Stewart
(bye)
(bye)
Corey Sands
Timothy Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Bryant
Frank Mode
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Jorgensen
Tim Hays
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Sumner
Kenny Reeves
(bye)
(bye)
Nikki Creek
Wesley Frederick
(bye)
(bye)
Joshua Mode
Kyle Jiles
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Robbins
Derrick Vanwinkle
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Isom
Tyler Ouderkirk
(bye)
(bye)
Vinh Tran
Shawn Perkins
(bye)
(bye)
Colt Riddle
Ty Marriott
(bye)
(bye)
Candace Addington
David Wright
(bye)
(bye)
Don Mckay
Matt Creek
(bye)
(bye)
Heather Layman
Jayhawk Hays
Kenny Vineyard
(bye)
Jason Scott
Weston Evans
A
Brian Thompson
Ricky Snodgrass
B
Bobby Sturges
Cris Stewart
C
Corey Sands
Timothy Taylor
D
Matt Bryant
Frank Mode
E
Justin Jorgensen
Tim Hays
F
Tim Sumner
Kenny Reeves
G
Nikki Creek
Wesley Frederick
H
Joshua Mode
Kyle Jiles
I
Brandon Robbins
Derrick Vanwinkle
J
Matt Isom
Tyler Ouderkirk
K
Vinh Tran
Shawn Perkins
L
Colt Riddle
Ty Marriott
M
Candace Addington
David Wright
N
Don Mckay
Matt Creek
O
Heather Layman
Kenny Vineyard
P
Jason Scott
Brian Thompson
Q
Bobby Sturges
Corey Sands
R
Matt Bryant
Frank Mode
S
Tim Sumner
Kenny Reeves
T
Wesley Frederick
Kyle Jiles
U
Derrick Vanwinkle
Vinh Tran
V
Shawn Perkins
Candace Addington
W
David Wright
Heather Layman
X
Kenny Vineyard
Bobby Sturges
Y
Corey Sands
Tim Sumner
Z
Kenny Reeves
Kyle Jiles
AA
Shawn Perkins
David Wright
AB
Kenny Vineyard
Corey Sands
AC
Kenny Reeves
Kyle Jiles
AD
Kenny Vineyard
Kenny Reeves
AE
Kyle Jiles
Kenny Reeves
Board 1
Wesley Frederick
Kenny Reeves
(bye)
Steve Updyke
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jayhawk Hays
(bye)
Steve Updyke
P
Jason Scott
(bye)
O
Matt Creek
(bye)
N
Don Mckay
(bye)
M
Ty Marriott
(bye)
L
Colt Riddle
(bye)
K
Tyler Ouderkirk
(bye)
J
Matt Isom
(bye)
I
Brandon Robbins
(bye)
H
Joshua Mode
(bye)
G
Nikki Creek
(bye)
F
Tim Hays
(bye)
E
Justin Jorgensen
(bye)
D
Timothy Taylor
(bye)
C
Cris Stewart
(bye)
B
Ricky Snodgrass
Jayhawk Hays
A
Weston Evans
Steve Updyke
Matt Creek
Don Mckay
Ty Marriott
Colt Riddle
Tyler Ouderkirk
Matt Isom
Brandon Robbins
Joshua Mode
Nikki Creek
Tim Hays
Justin Jorgensen
Timothy Taylor
Cris Stewart
Ricky Snodgrass
Weston Evans
Steve Updyke
T
Wesley Frederick
Don Mckay
S
Frank Mode
Tyler Ouderkirk
R
Matt Bryant
Brandon Robbins
Q
Brian Thompson
Joshua Mode
X
Heather Layman
Justin Jorgensen
W
Candace Addington
Timothy Taylor
V
Vinh Tran
Weston Evans
U
Derrick Vanwinkle
Wesley Frederick
Don Mckay
Matt Bryant
Brian Thompson
Heather Layman
Justin Jorgensen
Vinh Tran
Weston Evans
Wesley Frederick
AB
David Wright
Matt Bryant
AA
Shawn Perkins
Justin Jorgensen
Z
Tim Sumner
Weston Evans
Y
Bobby Sturges
Wesley Frederick
Matt Bryant
Justin Jorgensen
Weston Evans
Wesley Frederick
AC
Board 2
Corey Sands
Justin Jorgensen
AD
Board 1
Kenny Vineyard
Wesley Frederick
Board 2
Kenny Vineyard
Wesley Frederick
AE
Board 2
Kyle Jiles
Wesley Frederick

1st

  Kenny Reeves

2nd

  Wesley Frederick

3rd

  Kyle Jiles

4th

  Kenny Vineyard

5th

  Corey Sands

  Justin Jorgensen

7th

  Matt Bryant

  Weston Evans

9th

  David Wright

  Shawn Perkins

  Tim Sumner

  Bobby Sturges

13th

  Don Mckay

  Brian Thompson

  Heather Layman

  Vinh Tran

17th

  Steve Updyke

  Frank Mode

  Tyler Ouderkirk

  Brandon Robbins

  Joshua Mode

  Candace Addington

  Timothy Taylor

  Derrick Vanwinkle

25th

  Matt Creek

  Ty Marriott

  Colt Riddle

  Matt Isom

  Nikki Creek

  Tim Hays

  Cris Stewart

  Ricky Snodgrass

33th

  Jason Scott

  Jayhawk Hays

Final

Kenny Reeves W vs.
Wesley Frederick L Board 1 19:49

Elimination Final

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Kyle Jiles L Board 2 12:30

Elimination Semi-final

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Kenny Vineyard L Board 2 13:28

Winners Final

Kenny Reeves W vs.
Kyle Jiles L 10:34

Elimination 8

Justin Jorgensen L vs.
Kenny Vineyard W Board 1 16:09

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Corey Sands L Board 2 06:03

Elimination 7

Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Weston Evans L 18:25

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Matt Bryant L 17:09

Winners Semi-finals

Corey Sands L vs.
Kenny Reeves W 17:21

Kyle Jiles W vs.
Kenny Vineyard L 08:42

Elimination 6

Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Tim Sumner L 10:46

Matt Bryant W vs.
Shawn Perkins L 25:04

Wesley Frederick W vs.
David Wright L 08:34

Weston Evans W vs.
Bobby Sturges L 16:57

Elimination 5

Heather Layman L vs.
Justin Jorgensen W 22:15

Matt Bryant W vs.
Brian Thompson L 18:31

Vinh Tran L vs.
Weston Evans W 12:21

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Don Mckay L 18:54

Winners 3

Bobby Sturges L vs.
Corey Sands W 07:23

David Wright L vs.
Kenny Vineyard W 12:50

Kyle Jiles W vs.
Shawn Perkins L 20:30

Tim Sumner L vs.
Kenny Reeves W 13:37

Elimination 4

Brandon Robbins L vs.
Brian Thompson W 14:04

Don Mckay W vs.
Frank Mode L 15:36

Joshua Mode L vs.
Heather Layman W 20:29

Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Candace Addington L 19:57

Steve Updyke L vs.
Wesley Frederick W 32:45

Timothy Taylor L vs.
Vinh Tran W 13:28

Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Matt Bryant W 11:54

Weston Evans W vs.
Derrick Vanwinkle L 21:18

Elimination 3

Colt Riddle L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk W 13:23

Don Mckay W vs.
Ty Marriott L 15:34

Joshua Mode W vs.
Nikki Creek L 25:22

Matt Isom L vs.
Brandon Robbins W 14:39

Ricky Snodgrass L vs.
Weston Evans W 12:40

Steve Updyke W vs.
Matt Creek L 11:03

Tim Hays L vs.
Justin Jorgensen W 17:44

Timothy Taylor W vs.
Cris Stewart L 10:41

Winners 2

Brian Thompson L vs.
Bobby Sturges W 34:09

Candace Addington L vs.
David Wright W 24:51

Corey Sands W vs.
Matt Bryant L 11:12

Frank Mode L vs.
Tim Sumner W 10:11

Heather Layman L vs.
Kenny Vineyard W 16:01

Kenny Reeves W vs.
Wesley Frederick L 18:33

Kyle Jiles W vs.
Derrick Vanwinkle L 19:01

Vinh Tran L vs.
Shawn Perkins W 27:38

Elimination 2

Jayhawk Hays L vs.
Weston Evans W 13:27

Steve Updyke W vs.
Jason Scott L 11:30

Winners 1

Cris Stewart L vs.
Corey Sands W 12:19

David Wright W vs.
Don Mckay L 14:25

Derrick Vanwinkle W vs.
Matt Isom L 16:40

Frank Mode W vs.
Justin Jorgensen L 11:06

Kenny Reeves W vs.
Nikki Creek L 19:32

Kenny Vineyard W vs.
Jason Scott L 12:08

Kyle Jiles W vs.
Brandon Robbins L 14:06

Matt Creek L vs.
Heather Layman W 17:52

Ricky Snodgrass L vs.
Bobby Sturges W 13:36

Shawn Perkins W vs.
Colt Riddle L 20:07

Tim Hays L vs.
Tim Sumner W 13:57

Timothy Taylor L vs.
Matt Bryant W 16:58

Ty Marriott L vs.
Candace Addington W 16:25

Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Vinh Tran W 16:11

Wesley Frederick W vs.
Joshua Mode L 09:16

Weston Evans L vs.
Brian Thompson W 12:18

Round 1

Jayhawk Hays L vs.
Kenny Vineyard W 11:24

Steve Updyke L vs.
Brian Thompson W 21:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20