TCL 9th Annual Conference Womens Doubles 6/21/2019

Updated 9:24pm

None.

Final

Amber Groce Debra Odum (10) vs.
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)
(bye) (16)
Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9)
35
Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8)
Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5)
32
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
Shab Liles Cynthia Herrera (13)
36
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)
32
Lauren Mikulencak Kara Davis (14)
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
30
Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6)
Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7)
31
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10)
(bye) (15)
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2)
Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)
A
33
Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9)
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
B
2
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)
C
30
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10)
D
31
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2)
Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)
E
2
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
F
1
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10)
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
G
3
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10)
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10)
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
(bye) (16)
Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8)
Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5)
32
Shab Liles Cynthia Herrera (13)
Lauren Mikulencak Kara Davis (14)
31
Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6)
Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7)
(bye) (15)
Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8)
D
3
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2)
Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5)
C
30
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)
Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6)
B
3
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)
Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7)
A
1
Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9)
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2)
3
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)
3
Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7)
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)
E
2
Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)
F
3
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)
3
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)
G
2
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12)

3rd

  Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11)

4th

  Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1)

5th

  Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3)

  Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4)

7th

  Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2)

  Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7)

9th

  Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8)

  Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5)

  Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6)

  Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Shab Liles Cynthia Herrera (13)

  Lauren Mikulencak Kara Davis (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination Final

Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) L vs.
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12) W 2 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1) L vs.
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) W 3 00:04

Winners Final

Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12) L vs.
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10) W 3 00:07

Elimination 4

Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4) L vs.
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) W 3 16:27

Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3) L vs.
Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1) W 2 15:35

Elimination 3

Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4) W vs.
Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7) L 3 14:32

Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2) L vs.
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3) W 3 22:46

Winners Semi-finals

Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) L vs.
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10) W 1 30:23

Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1) L vs.
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12) W 2 34:20

Elimination 2

Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7) W vs.
Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9) L 1 22:31

Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8) L vs.
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2) W 3 10:18

Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6) L vs.
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4) W 3 26:33

Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5) L vs.
Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3) W 30 19:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8) W 07:22

Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 55:17

Lauren Mikulencak Kara Davis (14) L vs.
Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6) W 31 22:42

Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5) W vs.
Shab Liles Cynthia Herrera (13) L 32 11:09

Winners 1

Amber Groce Debra Odum (10) W vs.
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2) L 31 42:35

Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12) W vs.
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4) L 2 59:07

Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3) L vs.
Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) W 30 01:13:04

Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1) W vs.
Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9) L 33 37:26

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Christina Espinosa Natalie Nekuza (2) W 19:13

Brittany Arrington Toni Cranford (7) L vs.
Amber Groce Debra Odum (10) W 31 33:36

Charley Holman Amy Valdez (11) W vs.
Gina Pruski Ashley Conway (6) L 30 28:43

Rebecca Hunter Leeanna Hartline (3) W vs.
Lauren Mikulencak Kara Davis (14) L 32 39:15

Renee McBee Sherry Worth (9) W vs.
Christina McKee Jayla Fuller (8) L 35 43:09

Shab Liles Cynthia Herrera (13) L vs.
Caroline Johnston Allison Appleton (4) W 36 23:11

Trista Zonker Taylor Deleon (5) L vs.
Jess Weatherford Tracey Chamberlain (12) W 32 51:50

Veronica Vinson Betty Seymour (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20