Steak Tourney 04-08-19

Updated 9:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Hags
Toby
Randy Hill
John "giggles" Moore
Gerrod Pate
(bye)
(bye)
Pat Millar
Danny Crow
(bye)
(bye)
Warlock
Rex Whalen
(bye)
Kermit
Dano Sosa
Bill A.
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Prather
Thomas Smithey
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Sikes
Dan Housh
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Gibson
Big Rick
Susan A
(bye)
Jimmy Marinez
Eric Hags
A
John "giggles" Moore
Gerrod Pate
B
Pat Millar
Danny Crow
C
Warlock
Rex Whalen
D
Dano Sosa
Bill A.
E
Kevin Prather
Thomas Smithey
F
Danny Sikes
Dan Housh
G
Joe Gibson
Susan A
H
Jimmy Marinez
Eric Hags
I
Gerrod Pate
Danny Crow
J
Dano Sosa
Bill A.
K
Danny Sikes
Joe Gibson
L
Jimmy Marinez
Eric Hags
M
Danny Crow
Bill A.
N
Jimmy Marinez
Eric Hags
O
Bill A.
Eric Hags
Jimmy Marinez
Eric Hags
Toby
Randy Hill
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kermit
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Big Rick
(bye)
Toby
H
Susan A
(bye)
G
Dan Housh
(bye)
F
Thomas Smithey
Kermit
E
Kevin Prather
(bye)
D
Rex Whalen
(bye)
C
Warlock
(bye)
B
Pat Millar
Big Rick
A
John "giggles" Moore
Toby
Dan Housh
Thomas Smithey
Kevin Prather
Rex Whalen
Warlock
Pat Millar
Big Rick
Dan Housh
J
Dano Sosa
Kevin Prather
I
Gerrod Pate
Rex Whalen
L
Joe Gibson
Big Rick
K
Danny Sikes
Dan Housh
Kevin Prather
Joe Gibson
Danny Sikes
Dan Housh
N
Jimmy Marinez
Danny Sikes
M
Danny Crow
Jimmy Marinez
Danny Crow
Jimmy Marinez
O
Bill A.
Jimmy Marinez

1st

  Eric Hags

2nd

  Jimmy Marinez

3rd

  Bill A.

4th

  Danny Crow

5th

  Dan Housh

  Danny Sikes

7th

  Kevin Prather

  Joe Gibson

9th

  Dano Sosa

  Gerrod Pate

  Rex Whalen

  Big Rick

13th

  Toby

  Thomas Smithey

  Warlock

  Pat Millar

17th

  Susan A

  Kermit

  John "giggles" Moore

25th

  Randy Hill

Final

Eric Hags W vs.
Jimmy Marinez L 28:03

Elimination Final

Jimmy Marinez W vs.
Bill A. L 11:15

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Marinez W vs.
Danny Crow L 11:02

Winners Final

Eric Hags W vs.
Bill A. L 10:36

Elimination 6

Dan Housh L vs.
Jimmy Marinez W 10:21

Danny Sikes L vs.
Danny Crow W 00:08

Elimination 5

Dan Housh W vs.
Kevin Prather L 10:25

Joe Gibson L vs.
Danny Sikes W 11:54

Winners Semi-finals

Bill A. W vs.
Jimmy Marinez L 15:26

Eric Hags W vs.
Danny Crow L 07:48

Elimination 4

Big Rick L vs.
Danny Sikes W 10:51

Dan Housh W vs.
Dano Sosa L 19:54

Kevin Prather W vs.
Gerrod Pate L 18:58

Rex Whalen L vs.
Joe Gibson W 17:16

Elimination 3

Pat Millar L vs.
Big Rick W 12:18

Rex Whalen W vs.
Warlock L 13:22

Thomas Smithey L vs.
Kevin Prather W 11:27

Toby L vs.
Dan Housh W 19:39

Winners 2

Bill A. W vs.
Danny Sikes L 21:43

Danny Crow W vs.
Dano Sosa L 17:28

Eric Hags W vs.
Gerrod Pate L 19:46

Joe Gibson L vs.
Jimmy Marinez W 16:54

Elimination 2

Big Rick W vs.
John "giggles" Moore L 11:00

Kermit L vs.
Kevin Prather W 14:41

Toby W vs.
Susan A L 16:04

Elimination 1

Toby W vs.
Randy Hill L 06:46

Winners 1

Bill A. W vs.
Kevin Prather L 14:00

Dan Housh L vs.
Joe Gibson W 09:57

Danny Crow W vs.
Warlock L 10:16

Eric Hags W vs.
John "giggles" Moore L 11:16

Gerrod Pate W vs.
Pat Millar L 25:11

Rex Whalen L vs.
Dano Sosa W 08:54

Susan A L vs.
Jimmy Marinez W 15:46

Thomas Smithey L vs.
Danny Sikes W 14:14

Round 1

Big Rick L vs.
Susan A W 08:00

Eric Hags W vs.
Toby L 17:36

Kermit L vs.
Dano Sosa W 11:54

Randy Hill L vs.
John "giggles" Moore W 11:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20