ACO Regional - Blind Draw - Bedford, VA

Updated 5:48pm

Final - Match 2

George/Earl vs.
Dylan/Carl Board 6 07:52:14

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Justin/Chad C
(bye)
George/Earl
Board 5
Mitch/Mike W
Zack/John
Board 6
Chad G/Bobby
Devin/Ron
Board 3
Glenda/Stephen
Nick/DavidH
(bye)
Chris/Chris
Board 4
Tom/Katie
Dylan/Carl
Board 2
Mike/William
(bye)
Lee/Kenneth
Justin/Chad C
A
Board 5
George/Earl
Zack/John
B
Board 4
Devin/Ron
Nick/DavidH
C
Board 2
Chris/Chris
Dylan/Carl
D
Board 1
Lee/Kenneth
George/Earl
E
Board 4
Zack/John
Chris/Chris
F
Board 3
Dylan/Carl
George/Earl
G
Board 2
Dylan/Carl
Dylan/Carl
Board 1
George/Earl
George/Earl
Board 6
Dylan/Carl
Dylan/Carl
(bye)
Mitch/Mike W
Chad G/Bobby
Board 6
Glenda/Stephen
(bye)
Tom/Katie
Mike/William
(bye)
Mitch/Mike W
D
Board 2
Lee/Kenneth
Glenda/Stephen
C
Board 5
Nick/DavidH
Tom/Katie
B
Board 1
Devin/Ron
Mike/William
A
Board 3
Justin/Chad C
Mitch/Mike W
Board 4
Glenda/Stephen
Devin/Ron
Board 6
Justin/Chad C
Mitch/Mike W
E
Board 3
Zack/John
Justin/Chad C
F
Board 1
Chris/Chris
Mitch/Mike W
Board 2
Justin/Chad C
Mitch/Mike W
G
Board 1
George/Earl
George/Earl

3rd

  Mitch/Mike W

4th

  Justin/Chad C

5th

  Zack/John

  Chris/Chris

7th

  Glenda/Stephen

  Devin/Ron

9th

  Lee/Kenneth

  Nick/DavidH

  Tom/Katie

  Mike/William

13th

  Chad G/Bobby

Final

Dylan/Carl L vs.
George/Earl W Board 1 14:04

Elimination Final

Mitch/Mike W L vs.
George/Earl W Board 1 16:08

Elimination Semi-final

Mitch/Mike W W vs.
Justin/Chad C L Board 2 24:53

Winners Final

George/Earl L vs.
Dylan/Carl W Board 2 15:14

Elimination 4

Justin/Chad C W vs.
Chris/Chris L Board 1 13:02

Mitch/Mike W W vs.
Zack/John L Board 3 10:24

Elimination 3

Devin/Ron L vs.
Justin/Chad C W Board 6 10:55

Mitch/Mike W W vs.
Glenda/Stephen L Board 4 19:17

Winners Semi-finals

Chris/Chris L vs.
Dylan/Carl W Board 3 09:07

George/Earl W vs.
Zack/John L Board 4 11:26

Elimination 2

Glenda/Stephen W vs.
Nick/DavidH L Board 5 13:42

Mike/William L vs.
Justin/Chad C W Board 3 09:33

Mitch/Mike W W vs.
Lee/Kenneth L Board 2 24:15

Tom/Katie L vs.
Devin/Ron W Board 1 21:21

Elimination 1

Chad G/Bobby L vs.
Glenda/Stephen W Board 6 24:37

Winners 1

Dylan/Carl W vs.
Lee/Kenneth L Board 1 09:00

Justin/Chad C L vs.
George/Earl W Board 5 12:08

Nick/DavidH L vs.
Chris/Chris W Board 2 14:34

Zack/John W vs.
Devin/Ron L Board 4 15:35

Round 1

Chris/Chris W vs.
Tom/Katie L Board 4 09:10

Devin/Ron W vs.
Glenda/Stephen L Board 3 12:20

Dylan/Carl W vs.
Mike/William L Board 2 06:47

George/Earl W vs.
Mitch/Mike W L Board 5 26:19

Zack/John W vs.
Chad G/Bobby L Board 6 14:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20