ACO Owensboro Major 8 Season XII - Womens

Updated 3:41am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Christine Tower (9)
13
Traci Kotowicz (8)
Bethany Simms (5)
15
Caroline Mushill (12)
Jen Beasley (13)
12
Abby Woodall (4)
Jenny Hall (3)
(bye) (14)
Debra Villarreal (11)
11
Teresa Gregory (6)
Jennifer Caldwell (7)
14
Karen English (10)
(bye) (15)
Brooke Hocker (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
A
13
Traci Kotowicz (8)
Bethany Simms (5)
B
12
Abby Woodall (4)
Jenny Hall (3)
C
14
Debra Villarreal (11)
Jennifer Caldwell (7)
D
14
Brooke Hocker (2)
Tammy Williams (1)
E
12
Abby Woodall (4)
Debra Villarreal (11)
F
14
Jennifer Caldwell (7)
Tammy Williams (1)
G
15
Debra Villarreal (11)
Tammy Williams (1)
11
Debra Villarreal (11)
Tammy Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Christine Tower (9)
Caroline Mushill (12)
15
Jen Beasley (13)
(bye) (14)
Teresa Gregory (6)
Karen English (10)
(bye) (15)
Christine Tower (9)
D
11
Brooke Hocker (2)
Jen Beasley (13)
C
11
Jenny Hall (3)
Teresa Gregory (6)
B
15
Bethany Simms (5)
Karen English (10)
A
13
Traci Kotowicz (8)
Brooke Hocker (2)
14
Jenny Hall (3)
Bethany Simms (5)
12
Karen English (10)
Jenny Hall (3)
E
13
Abby Woodall (4)
Bethany Simms (5)
F
12
Jennifer Caldwell (7)
Jenny Hall (3)
13
Jennifer Caldwell (7)
Jenny Hall (3)
G
12
Debra Villarreal (11)
Debra Villarreal (11)

1st

  Tammy Williams (1)

2nd

  Debra Villarreal (11)

3rd

  Jenny Hall (3)

4th

  Jennifer Caldwell (7)

5th

  Abby Woodall (4)

  Bethany Simms (5)

7th

  Brooke Hocker (2)

  Karen English (10)

9th

  Christine Tower (9)

  Jen Beasley (13)

  Teresa Gregory (6)

  Traci Kotowicz (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Caroline Mushill (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Debra Villarreal (11) L 11 34:56

Elimination Final

Jenny Hall (3) L vs.
Debra Villarreal (11) W 12 15:10

Elimination Semi-final

Jenny Hall (3) W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (7) L 13 26:02

Winners Final

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Debra Villarreal (11) L 15 17:33

Elimination 4

Bethany Simms (5) L vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (7) W 12 27:30

Jenny Hall (3) W vs.
Abby Woodall (4) L 13 27:53

Elimination 3

Bethany Simms (5) W vs.
Karen English (10) L 12 34:26

Brooke Hocker (2) L vs.
Jenny Hall (3) W 14 22:21

Winners Semi-finals

Debra Villarreal (11) W vs.
Jennifer Caldwell (7) L 14 12:31

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Abby Woodall (4) L 12 16:51

Elimination 2

Christine Tower (9) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W 11 15:09

Jen Beasley (13) L vs.
Jenny Hall (3) W 11 24:13

Karen English (10) W vs.
Traci Kotowicz (8) L 13 21:17

Teresa Gregory (6) L vs.
Bethany Simms (5) W 15 17:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (6) W 19:43

(bye) (16) L vs.
Christine Tower (9) W 07:06

Caroline Mushill (12) L vs.
Jen Beasley (13) W 15 17:43

Karen English (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 08:55

Winners 1

Bethany Simms (5) L vs.
Abby Woodall (4) W 12 18:54

Jennifer Caldwell (7) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) L 14 09:49

Jenny Hall (3) L vs.
Debra Villarreal (11) W 14 16:25

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
Traci Kotowicz (8) L 13 16:43

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (2) W 55:16

Bethany Simms (5) W vs.
Caroline Mushill (12) L 15 13:07

Christine Tower (9) L vs.
Traci Kotowicz (8) W 13 11:09

Debra Villarreal (11) W vs.
Teresa Gregory (6) L 11 24:00

Jen Beasley (13) L vs.
Abby Woodall (4) W 12 17:37

Jennifer Caldwell (7) W vs.
Karen English (10) L 14 13:22

Jenny Hall (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 55:16

Tammy Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20