KC's Timeout Cornhole

Updated 6:51am

Final

Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) vs.
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) 2 09:33:29

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17)
1
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8)
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
(bye) (28)
Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21)
3
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12)
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)
2
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)
(bye) (29)
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4)
Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3)
(bye) (30)
Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19)
1
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
3
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22)
(bye) (27)
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6)
Karen English & Rob Russell (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10)
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
4
Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)
A
2
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
B
1
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8)
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
C
4
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12)
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)
D
4
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4)
Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3)
E
1
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
F
3
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6)
Karen English & Rob Russell (7)
G
3
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10)
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
H
2
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)
I
1
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
J
3
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4)
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)
K
1
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
Karen English & Rob Russell (7)
L
3
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
M
1
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
N
4
Karen English & Rob Russell (7)
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
O
1
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11)
2
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
(bye) (32)
Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21)
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19)
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17)
H
2
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10)
Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21)
F
3
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6)
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)
E
1
Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3)
Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19)
D
3
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22)
C
4
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8)
Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18)
A
2
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
1
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10)
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6)
4
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)
4
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22)
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8)
2
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
J
3
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4)
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)
I
2
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)
L
4
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)
K
4
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
3
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
2
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
N
3
Karen English & Rob Russell (7)
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)
M
2
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
Greg English & Blake Minton (2)
2
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)
O
3
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9)

3rd

  Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5)

4th

  Greg English & Blake Minton (2)

5th

  Karen English & Rob Russell (7)

  Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15)

7th

  Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1)

  Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14)

9th

  Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4)

  Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13)

  Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20)

  Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16)

13th

  Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10)

  Zach Schadler & John Martin (6)

  David Noller & Craig Waddell (22)

  Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8)

17th

  Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17)

  (bye) (25)

  Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21)

  Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3)

  Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19)

  Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12)

  (bye) (23)

  Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W vs.
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) L 3 14:05

Elimination Semi-final

Greg English & Blake Minton (2) L vs.
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W 2 14:06

Winners Final

Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) L vs.
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) W 1 07:58

Elimination 6

Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W vs.
Karen English & Rob Russell (7) L 3 17:22

Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) L vs.
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W 2 07:27

Elimination 5

Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W vs.
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1) L 3 17:24

Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) W vs.
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14) L 2 16:43

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) L vs.
Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) W 1 16:55

Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) W vs.
Karen English & Rob Russell (7) L 4 15:12

Elimination 4

Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16) L vs.
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14) W 4 16:25

Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W vs.
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4) L 3 18:25

Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) W 4 08:14

Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13) L vs.
Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1) W 2 18:49

Elimination 3

Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8) L vs.
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16) W 2 25:24

Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W vs.
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10) L 1 08:56

Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20) W vs.
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22) L 4 10:12

Zach Schadler & John Martin (6) L vs.
Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13) W 4 19:34

Winners 2

Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1) L vs.
Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W 1 19:34

Karen English & Rob Russell (7) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) L 3 11:49

Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) W vs.
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4) L 3 14:14

Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14) L vs.
Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) W 1 12:44

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8) W 57:14

(bye) (25) L vs.
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10) W 55:57

Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21) L vs.
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6) W 3 10:51

Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17) L vs.
Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W 2 13:28

David Noller & Craig Waddell (22) W vs.
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12) L 4 16:38

Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13) W vs.
Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3) L 1 14:09

Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18) L vs.
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16) W 2 23:20

Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19) L vs.
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20) W 3 18:59

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 20:34

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 20:34

(bye) (28) L vs.
Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21) W 32:59

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19) W 44:45

(bye) (32) L vs.
Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17) W 33:21

David Noller & Craig Waddell (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 40:45

Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 33:57

Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 37:25

Winners 1

Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1) W vs.
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16) L 2 16:09

Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20) L vs.
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4) W 4 12:19

Karen English & Rob Russell (7) W vs.
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10) L 3 15:09

Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W vs.
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8) L 1 12:18

Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) W vs.
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12) L 4 19:04

Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) W vs.
Greg English & Blake Minton (2) L 2 09:51

Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) W vs.
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6) L 3 12:13

Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3) L vs.
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14) W 1 11:58

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Randy Wall & Wayne Howard (10) W 20:34

(bye) (25) L vs.
Danny Powers & Steve Gerst (8) W 20:34

(bye) (27) L vs.
Zach Schadler & John Martin (6) W 20:34

(bye) (29) L vs.
Michael Howard & Josh Asberger (4) W 20:34

(bye) (31) L vs.
Greg English & Blake Minton (2) W 20:34

Alan Groves & Kris Shoulders (21) L vs.
Todd Waddell & Kathryn Martin (12) W 3 12:19

Brandon Newcome & John Berkley (17) L vs.
Carl Pohl & Denny Elliott (16) W 1 12:25

Cl Thomas & Randy Seibert (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 20:34

Jeremy Eisenhut & Skyler Seibert (13) L vs.
Jason Smith & Chris Wanke (20) W 2 12:45

Karen English & Rob Russell (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 20:34

Kevin Christie & Tj Miller (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 20:34

Mike Miles & Kyle Saules (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 20:34

Scotty Willis & Troy Catlin (15) W vs.
Randy Johnson & Daymon Jones (18) L 4 15:57

Steve Smith & Carub Staves (11) W vs.
David Noller & Craig Waddell (22) L 3 07:41

Tandy Barns & Johnny Miller (19) L vs.
Ryan Byers & Tim Herr (14) W 1 11:18

Tim Golike & Andrew Jones (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 20:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20