BCDA End Of Season Grab Bag 12/12/19

Updated 4:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
(bye)
Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault
Board 11
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz
(bye)
(bye)
Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit
(bye)
Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory
Board 6
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Samantha Price // Steve Aaron
Board 1
Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen
(bye)
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt
(bye)
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra
Board 7
Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs
Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano
(bye)
(bye)
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf
David Morris // Norman Burke
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron
Board 5
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
(bye)
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
A
Board 2
Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz
B
Board 3
Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit
C
Board 3
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Samantha Price // Steve Aaron
D
Board 5
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt
E
Board 11
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra
Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano
F
Board 8
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf
David Morris // Norman Burke
G
Board 4
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron
H
Board 7
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
I
Board 10
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
J
Board 4
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra
K
Board 6
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
L
Board 3
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
M
Board 3
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra
N
Board 10
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
O
Board 6
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
Board 6
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Fred Williams // Tim Quiery
(bye)
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory
Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
(bye)
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman
H
Board 1
JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron
(bye)
G
David Morris // Norman Burke
Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory
F
Board 1
Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano
Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen
E
Board 4
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt
Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs
D
Board 8
Samantha Price // Steve Aaron
(bye)
C
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit
(bye)
B
Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
A
Board 9
Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman
Board 5
David Morris // Norman Burke
Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory
Board 2
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt
Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs
Board 11
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit
Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche
Board 10
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman
J
Board 2
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory
I
Board 9
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit
L
Board 6
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
K
Board 2
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Board 7
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
Board 4
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
N
Board 5
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht
M
Board 8
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
Board 6
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey
O
Board 7
Chris Perry // Greg Manze
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey

1st

  Fred Williams // Tim Quiery

2nd

  Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey

3rd

  Chris Perry // Greg Manze

4th

  Lee Brewer // Travis Statts

5th

  Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra

  Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht

7th

  Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz

  Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer

9th

  Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman

  Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory

  Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit

  Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf

13th

  David Morris // Norman Burke

  Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt

  Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs

  Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche

17th

  JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron

  Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano

  Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen

  Samantha Price // Steve Aaron

  Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault

Final

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery W vs.
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey L Board 6 27:44

Elimination Final

Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze L Board 7 15:04

Elimination Semi-final

Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W vs.
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts L Board 6 13:44

Winners Final

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery W vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze L Board 6 19:34

Elimination 6

Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht L vs.
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts W Board 8 11:36

Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra L Board 5 19:46

Elimination 5

Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer L Board 4 16:59

Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W vs.
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz L Board 7 18:31

Winners Semi-finals

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery W vs.
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts L Board 3 34:36

Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra L vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze W Board 10 22:09

Elimination 4

Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer W vs.
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf L Board 2 16:01

Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory L vs.
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz W Board 9 17:54

Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman L vs.
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W Board 2 20:56

Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit L vs.
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht W Board 6 19:45

Elimination 3

Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs L vs.
Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit W Board 11 16:14

Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory W vs.
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt L Board 2 19:49

Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman W vs.
David Morris // Norman Burke L Board 5 14:51

Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche L vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer W Board 10 23:27

Winners 2

Chris Perry // Greg Manze W vs.
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht L Board 3 20:26

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery W vs.
Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz L Board 10 21:27

Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra W vs.
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf L Board 6 21:40

Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey L vs.
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts W Board 4 45:36

Elimination 2

Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs W vs.
Samantha Price // Steve Aaron L Board 8 20:58

Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen L vs.
Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt W Board 4 20:53

Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer W vs.
Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault L Board 9 26:19

Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory W vs.
Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano L Board 1 13:13

Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman W vs.
JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron L Board 1 25:16

Winners 1

Daryl Piso // Jesse Walcutt L vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra W Board 11 19:19

David Morris // Norman Burke L vs.
Chris Perry // Greg Manze W Board 4 20:27

Devin Massagee // Doug Schultz W vs.
Laura Lentoski // Marc Raiche L Board 3 26:00

Fred Williams // Tim Quiery W vs.
Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault L Board 2 24:04

JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron L vs.
Charles Brennan // Ryan Scmiedekenecht W Board 7 52:29

Marlowe Boylan // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Anne Harle // Jeff Raschdorf W Board 8 41:42

Rosaire Paiement // Ryan Merrit L vs.
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W Board 3 19:16

Samantha Price // Steve Aaron L vs.
Lee Brewer // Travis Statts W Board 5 28:18

Round 1

Connie O’Callaghan // Shaun Gregory L vs.
Sean Todd // Shawn Mincey W Board 6 33:42

Iliyan Iliev // Jeremy Chandra W vs.
Carlos Parales // Rhonda Combs L Board 7 33:39

Jeff Dugan // Mike Marchessault W vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Sivan Feldman L Board 11 31:16

JR Proctor // Jewel Cameron W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Danny Rimmer L Board 5 33:25

Samantha Price // Steve Aaron W vs.
Chris Kennedy // Dale Owen L Board 1 45:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20