ACO World Champions Season 16- Senior Doubles

Updated 1:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Blair-Mathis (1)
(bye) (32)
Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 6
Center Court
Deisher-Heath (16) 21
Mumper-Smothers (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Johns-Stewart (8)
Cahill-Mann (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Choban-Hartzell (12)
Bobo-Uhrig (13) 21
8
Ditmore-Grimes (20)
(bye) (29)
Williams-Wolters (4)
Huser-Rau (3)
(bye) (30)
Cracraft-Thiel (19) 17
7
Dawson-Harris (14) 21
Barnett-Mitchell (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Anderson-Harman (6)
Mullis-Schaffer (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Burridge-Thomas (10)
Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 21
6
Christie-Wray (18) 12
(bye) (31)
Forsee-Forsee (2)
Blair-Mathis (1) 14
A
7
Deisher-Heath (16) 21
Mumper-Smothers (9) 21
B
3
Johns-Stewart (8) 1
Cahill-Mann (5) 14
C
2
Choban-Hartzell (12) 21
Bobo-Uhrig (13) 1
D
4
Williams-Wolters (4) 21
Huser-Rau (3) 11
E
Center Court
Dawson-Harris (14) 21
Barnett-Mitchell (11) 21
F
1
Anderson-Harman (6) 11
Mullis-Schaffer (7) 15
G
5
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21
Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 4
H
1
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21
Deisher-Heath (16) 21
I
7
Mumper-Smothers (9) 4
Choban-Hartzell (12) 21
J
4
Williams-Wolters (4) 13
Dawson-Harris (14) 21
K
Center Court
Barnett-Mitchell (11) 10
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21
L
2
Forsee-Forsee (2) 11
Deisher-Heath (16) 21
M
4
Choban-Hartzell (12) 14
Dawson-Harris (14) 14
N
2
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21
Deisher-Heath (16) 17
O
Center Court
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21
Burridge-Thomas (10)
3
Forsee-Forsee (2)
Burridge-Thomas (10)
(bye) (32)
Sanchez-Schroeder (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ditmore-Grimes (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Cracraft-Thiel (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Christie-Wray (18)
(bye) (31)
Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 21
H
1
Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 3
(bye) (25)
G
Mullis-Schaffer (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Anderson-Harman (6)
Ditmore-Grimes (20)
E
3
Huser-Rau (3) 21
Cracraft-Thiel (19) 21
D
5
Bobo-Uhrig (13) 13
(bye) (27)
C
Cahill-Mann (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Johns-Stewart (8)
Christie-Wray (18) 5
A
4
Blair-Mathis (1) 21
Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 21
1
Mullis-Schaffer (7) 8
Anderson-Harman (6) 4
5
Huser-Rau (3) 21
Cracraft-Thiel (19) 21
3
Cahill-Mann (5) 5
Johns-Stewart (8) 18
Center Court
Blair-Mathis (1) 21
Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 9
J
2
Williams-Wolters (4) 21
Huser-Rau (3) 21
I
7
Mumper-Smothers (9) 14
Cracraft-Thiel (19) 13
L
3
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21
Blair-Mathis (1) 21
K
1
Barnett-Mitchell (11) 4
Williams-Wolters (4) 20
3
Huser-Rau (3) 21
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21
1
Blair-Mathis (1) 7
Huser-Rau (3) 21
N
1
Dawson-Harris (14) 7
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21
M
3
Choban-Hartzell (12) 15
Huser-Rau (3) 9
Center Court
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21
Forsee-Forsee (2)
O
Center Court
Deisher-Heath (16)
Forsee-Forsee (2)

1st

  Burridge-Thomas (10)

2nd

  Forsee-Forsee (2)

3rd

  Deisher-Heath (16)

4th

  Huser-Rau (3)

5th

  Dawson-Harris (14)

  Choban-Hartzell (12)

7th

  Williams-Wolters (4)

  Blair-Mathis (1)

9th

  Sanchez-Schroeder (17)

  Mumper-Smothers (9)

  Cracraft-Thiel (19)

  Barnett-Mitchell (11)

13th

  Mullis-Schaffer (7)

  Anderson-Harman (6)

  Cahill-Mann (5)

  Johns-Stewart (8)

17th

  Arrington Sr-Burnett (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Ditmore-Grimes (20)

  Bobo-Uhrig (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Christie-Wray (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Burridge-Thomas (10) W vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) L 3 00:04

Elimination Final

Forsee-Forsee (2) W vs.
Deisher-Heath (16) L Center Court 04:40:19

Elimination Semi-final

Huser-Rau (3) 9 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21 W Center Court 26:37

Winners Final

Deisher-Heath (16) 17 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21 W Center Court 18:45

Elimination 6

Forsee-Forsee (2) 21 W vs.
Choban-Hartzell (12) 15 L 3 25:51

Huser-Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Dawson-Harris (14) 7 L 1 25:47

Elimination 5

Forsee-Forsee (2) 21 W vs.
Blair-Mathis (1) 7 L 1 26:48

Williams-Wolters (4) 20 L vs.
Huser-Rau (3) 21 W 3 25:24

Winners Semi-finals

Dawson-Harris (14) 14 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21 W 2 17:36

Deisher-Heath (16) 21 W vs.
Choban-Hartzell (12) 14 L 4 26:39

Elimination 4

Blair-Mathis (1) 21 W vs.
Barnett-Mitchell (11) 4 L 1 16:23

Cracraft-Thiel (19) 13 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21 W 3 20:56

Huser-Rau (3) 21 W vs.
Mumper-Smothers (9) 14 L 7 21:32

Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 9 L vs.
Williams-Wolters (4) 21 W 2 19:57

Elimination 3

Anderson-Harman (6) 4 L vs.
Huser-Rau (3) 21 W 5 11:33

Cracraft-Thiel (19) 21 W vs.
Cahill-Mann (5) 5 L 3 15:20

Johns-Stewart (8) 18 L vs.
Blair-Mathis (1) 21 W Center Court 22:27

Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 21 W vs.
Mullis-Schaffer (7) 8 L 1 23:14

Winners 2

Burridge-Thomas (10) 21 W vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) 11 L 2 23:27

Choban-Hartzell (12) 21 W vs.
Williams-Wolters (4) 13 L 4 23:37

Dawson-Harris (14) 21 W vs.
Barnett-Mitchell (11) 10 L Center Court 14:49

Deisher-Heath (16) 21 W vs.
Mumper-Smothers (9) 4 L 7 15:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Anderson-Harman (6) W 14:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Johns-Stewart (8) W 12:52

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mullis-Schaffer (7) W 22:32

(bye) (27) L vs.
Cahill-Mann (5) W 17:38

Christie-Wray (18) 5 L vs.
Blair-Mathis (1) 21 W 4 10:40

Cracraft-Thiel (19) 21 W vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (13) 13 L 5 17:21

Ditmore-Grimes (20) L vs.
Huser-Rau (3) 21 W 3 01:05

Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 21 W vs.
Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 3 L 1 19:37

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 00:12

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 00:12

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 00:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 00:12

(bye) (30) L vs.
Cracraft-Thiel (19) W 23:52

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sanchez-Schroeder (17) W 26:04

Christie-Wray (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 18:19

Ditmore-Grimes (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 09:39

Winners 1

Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 4 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) 21 W 1 17:29

Barnett-Mitchell (11) 21 W vs.
Anderson-Harman (6) 11 L 1 11:49

Blair-Mathis (1) 14 L vs.
Deisher-Heath (16) 21 W 7 21:15

Bobo-Uhrig (13) 1 L vs.
Williams-Wolters (4) 21 W 4 12:09

Cahill-Mann (5) 14 L vs.
Choban-Hartzell (12) 21 W 2 15:14

Huser-Rau (3) 11 L vs.
Dawson-Harris (14) 21 W Center Court 15:14

Mullis-Schaffer (7) 15 L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (10) 21 W 5 19:18

Mumper-Smothers (9) 21 W vs.
Johns-Stewart (8) 1 L 3 10:02

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Choban-Hartzell (12) W 00:12

(bye) (23) L vs.
Burridge-Thomas (10) W 00:12

(bye) (25) L vs.
Johns-Stewart (8) W 00:12

(bye) (27) L vs.
Anderson-Harman (6) W 00:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
Williams-Wolters (4) W 00:12

(bye) (31) L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (2) W 00:12

Arrington Sr-Burnett (15) 21 W vs.
Christie-Wray (18) 12 L 6 17:22

Barnett-Mitchell (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 00:12

Blair-Mathis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 00:12

Bobo-Uhrig (13) 21 W vs.
Ditmore-Grimes (20) L 8 09:04

Cahill-Mann (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 00:12

Cracraft-Thiel (19) 17 L vs.
Dawson-Harris (14) 21 W 7 23:07

Huser-Rau (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 00:12

Mullis-Schaffer (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 00:12

Mumper-Smothers (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 00:12

Sanchez-Schroeder (17) 6 L vs.
Deisher-Heath (16) 21 W Center Court 24:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20