OCA Major Lawton Advanced Doubles

Updated 3:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)
(bye) (32)
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)
9
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12)
Miller / Addington (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14)
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10)
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2)
Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)
A
7
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9)
B
1
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
C
7
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12)
Miller / Addington (13)
D
5
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3)
E
4
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14)
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
F
3
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
G
3
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10)
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15)
H
2
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2)
Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)
I
9
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
J
3
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14)
K
1
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
L
4
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15)
Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)
M
2
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)
N
3
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
O
4
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
5
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)
(bye) (32)
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (18)
(bye) (31)
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)
H
2
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Miller / Addington (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9)
(bye) (31)
A
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)
4
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10)
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
9
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3)
Miller / Addington (13)
5
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12)
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9)
7
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)
J
5
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
I
9
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8)
Miller / Addington (13)
L
7
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15)
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
K
1
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
4
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)
Miller / Addington (13)
3
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
N
5
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
M
1
Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
5
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)
O
1
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)

1st

  Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7)

2nd

  Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5)

3rd

  Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4)

4th

  Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16)

5th

  Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6)

  Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1)

7th

  Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11)

  Miller / Addington (13)

9th

  Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17)

  Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8)

  Alex Bailey/ Bella (15)

  Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14)

13th

  Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10)

  Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3)

  Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12)

  Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9)

17th

  Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  (bye) (31)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (18)

Final

Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W vs.
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) L 5 00:05

Elimination Final

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) L 1 23:04:26

Elimination Semi-final

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) L 5 13:43

Winners Final

Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) L vs.
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W 4 16:58

Elimination 6

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6) L 5 10:27

Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W vs.
Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1) L 1 22:06

Elimination 5

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) L 4 13:35

Miller / Addington (13) L vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W 3 07:54

Winners Semi-finals

Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1) L vs.
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) W 2 20:23

Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6) L vs.
Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W 3 16:11

Elimination 4

Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17) L vs.
Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W 5 09:54

Miller / Addington (13) W vs.
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15) L 7 13:42

Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) W vs.
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8) L 9 18:05

Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W vs.
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14) L 1 16:05

Elimination 3

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9) L vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W 7 12:17

Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17) W vs.
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10) L 4 12:17

Miller / Addington (13) W vs.
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12) L 5 18:04

Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) W vs.
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3) L 9 11:40

Winners 2

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) L vs.
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) W 3 11:45

Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1) W vs.
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8) L 9 12:07

Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14) L vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6) W 1 17:44

Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W vs.
Alex Bailey/ Bella (15) L 4 12:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Miller / Addington (13) W 22:06

(bye) (21) L vs.
Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) W 10:02

(bye) (23) L vs.
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9) W 17:30

(bye) (25) L vs.
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10) W 20:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12) W 12:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3) W 18:17

(bye) (31) L vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W 30:37

Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17) W vs.
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2) L 2 17:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (18) L vs.
(bye) (31) W 58:42

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 58:42

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 58:42

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 58:42

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 58:42

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 58:42

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 58:42

(bye) (32) L vs.
Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17) W 16:20

Winners 1

Alex Bailey/ Bella (15) W vs.
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2) L 2 17:49

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9) L vs.
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8) W 1 18:22

Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3) L vs.
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14) W 4 18:56

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12) L 7 12:37

Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1) W vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) L 7 14:14

Miller / Addington (13) L vs.
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) W 5 22:23

Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) L vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6) W 3 09:42

Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W vs.
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10) L 3 10:01

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jason Bates/ Jamie Nilson (14) W 58:42

(bye) (21) L vs.
Todd Stevenson/ Tim Spray (12) W 58:42

(bye) (23) L vs.
Brandon Stabler/ Carmen (10) W 58:42

(bye) (25) L vs.
Pacer Lowe/ Derrik Vanwinkle (8) W 58:42

(bye) (27) L vs.
Devyn Smith/ Rod Shankles (6) W 58:42

(bye) (29) L vs.
Daniel Harris/ Jody Browning (4) W 58:42

(bye) (31) L vs.
Delmar Davis/ Jon Fredricksen (2) W 58:42

Alex Bailey/ Bella (15) W vs.
(bye) (18) L 58:42

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 58:42

Andy Murphey/ Jeff Jones (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 58:42

Ashley Sandridge/ Shannon Underwood (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 58:42

Corey Creek/ Dustin Beasley (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 58:42

Hebo Sandridge/ Mike Melton (17) L vs.
Scott Bell/ Wes Dodine (16) W 9 17:33

Miller / Addington (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 58:42

Roy Terry/ Flash Gordon (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 58:42

Shane Creek/ Dillon Turpin (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 58:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20