ACO North Platte Major 14 - Singles

Updated 8:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Scott Key (17) 3
11
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21
Eric Kunze (9) 21
9
Robbie Redlin (24) 10
George Andrianakos (25) 21
1
David Corral (8) 7
Frank Geers (5) 6
1
Tae Harris (28) 21
Levi Caudy (21)
4
Annette Harris (12) 21
BJ Torres (13) 21
5
Gino Delisa (20) 4
Kevin Warner (29) 2
Center Court
Randy Johnson (4) 21
Eric Hinerman (3) 21
13
Adam Webb (30) 12
Richard Glenn (19)
14
Cory Wulf (14)
Grant Becwar (11) 21
15
Jason Ehrhardt (22)
Kyle Pearcy (27) 4
6
Erik Hubbard (6) 21
Nicholas Vidrios (7) 21
3
Mark Crewdson (26) 2
Joe McDermott (23) 9
10
Sean Kelly (10) 21
Jason Mester (15) 15
12
Robbie Grell (18) 21
David Tebben (31) 7
2
Jeff Link (2) 21
Steve Smith (1) 11
A
Center Court
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21
Eric Kunze (9) 21
B
15
George Andrianakos (25) 10
Tae Harris (28) 21
C
5
Annette Harris (12) 4
BJ Torres (13) 8
D
3
Randy Johnson (4) 21
Eric Hinerman (3) 21
E
11
Cory Wulf (14) 1
Grant Becwar (11) 14
F
5
Erik Hubbard (6) 21
Nicholas Vidrios (7)
G
9
Sean Kelly (10)
Robbie Grell (18) 2
H
4
Jeff Link (2) 21
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21
I
Center Court
Eric Kunze (9) 10
Tae Harris (28) 21
J
6
Randy Johnson (4) 4
Eric Hinerman (3) 3
K
12
Erik Hubbard (6) 21
Sean Kelly (10)
L
1
Jeff Link (2) 21
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21
M
12
Tae Harris (28) 6
Erik Hubbard (6)
N
10
Jeff Link (2) 21
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21
O
7
Jeff Link (2) 13
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 17
14
Jeff Link (2) 21
Jeff Link (2) 21
5
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 18
Jeff Link (2)
(bye) (32)
Scott Key (17)
Robbie Redlin (24)
11
David Corral (8)
Frank Geers (5) 21
10
Levi Caudy (21)
Gino Delisa (20) 11
10
Kevin Warner (29) 21
Adam Webb (30) 18
8
Richard Glenn (19) 21
Jason Ehrhardt (22)
7
Kyle Pearcy (27)
Mark Crewdson (26)
2
Joe McDermott (23)
Jason Mester (15) 21
14
David Tebben (31) 12
Scott Key (17)
H
15
Robbie Grell (18) 21
David Corral (8) 21
G
7
Nicholas Vidrios (7) 6
Frank Geers (5) 16
F
Center Court
Grant Becwar (11) 21
Kevin Warner (29) 21
E
3
Cory Wulf (14)
Richard Glenn (19) 10
D
9
BJ Torres (13) 21
Jason Ehrhardt (22) 20
C
2
Annette Harris (12) 21
Joe McDermott (23) 17
B
13
George Andrianakos (25) 21
Jason Mester (15) 13
A
8
Steve Smith (1) 21
Robbie Grell (18) 21
13
David Corral (8) 7
Grant Becwar (11) 6
Center Court
Kevin Warner (29) 21
BJ Torres (13) 21
10
Annette Harris (12) 5
George Andrianakos (25) 9
5
Steve Smith (1) 21
Robbie Grell (18) 13
J
14
Randy Johnson (4) 21
Kevin Warner (29) 21
I
11
Eric Kunze (9) 4
BJ Torres (13) 21
L
15
Sean Kelly (10) 1
Steve Smith (1) 12
K
Center Court
Eric Hinerman (3) 21
Randy Johnson (4) 9
10
Kevin Warner (29) 21
BJ Torres (13) 5
8
Eric Hinerman (3) 21
Kevin Warner (29) 21
N
11
Erik Hubbard (6) 10
Eric Hinerman (3) 19
M
Center Court
Tae Harris (28) 21
Kevin Warner (29) 14
8
Tae Harris (28) 21
Tae Harris (28)
O
9
Jeff Link (2)
Jeff Link (2)

1st

  Jeff Link (2)

2nd

  Harry Stoltzfus (16)

3rd

  Tae Harris (28)

4th

  Kevin Warner (29)

5th

  Erik Hubbard (6)

  Eric Hinerman (3)

7th

  Randy Johnson (4)

  BJ Torres (13)

9th

  Robbie Grell (18)

  Eric Kunze (9)

  Sean Kelly (10)

  Steve Smith (1)

13th

  David Corral (8)

  Grant Becwar (11)

  Annette Harris (12)

  George Andrianakos (25)

17th

  Scott Key (17)

  Nicholas Vidrios (7)

  Frank Geers (5)

  Cory Wulf (14)

  Richard Glenn (19)

  Jason Ehrhardt (22)

  Joe McDermott (23)

  Jason Mester (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Robbie Redlin (24)

  Levi Caudy (21)

  Gino Delisa (20)

  Adam Webb (30)

  Kyle Pearcy (27)

  Mark Crewdson (26)

  David Tebben (31)

Final - Match 2

Jeff Link (2) 21 W vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 18 L 5 00:59

Final

Harry Stoltzfus (16) 17 L vs.
Jeff Link (2) 21 W 14 00:40

Elimination Final

Tae Harris (28) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) W 9 02:05

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Warner (29) 14 L vs.
Tae Harris (28) 21 W 8 25:32

Winners Final

Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21 W vs.
Jeff Link (2) 13 L 7 19:04

Elimination 6

Eric Hinerman (3) 19 L vs.
Tae Harris (28) 21 W Center Court 16:30

Kevin Warner (29) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard (6) 10 L 11 26:01

Elimination 5

BJ Torres (13) 5 L vs.
Eric Hinerman (3) 21 W 8 10:31

Randy Johnson (4) 9 L vs.
Kevin Warner (29) 21 W 10 24:48

Winners Semi-finals

Erik Hubbard (6) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) 21 W 10 08:18

Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21 W vs.
Tae Harris (28) 6 L 12 18:35

Elimination 4

BJ Torres (13) 21 W vs.
Sean Kelly (10) 1 L 15 09:55

Kevin Warner (29) 21 W vs.
Eric Kunze (9) 4 L 11 13:54

Robbie Grell (18) 13 L vs.
Randy Johnson (4) 21 W 14 22:41

Steve Smith (1) 12 L vs.
Eric Hinerman (3) 21 W Center Court 22:25

Elimination 3

BJ Torres (13) 21 W vs.
Annette Harris (12) 5 L 10 12:56

George Andrianakos (25) 9 L vs.
Steve Smith (1) 21 W 5 19:09

Grant Becwar (11) 6 L vs.
Kevin Warner (29) 21 W Center Court 21:05

Robbie Grell (18) 21 W vs.
David Corral (8) 7 L 13 14:02

Winners 2

Eric Hinerman (3) 3 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (6) 21 W 12 14:04

Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21 W vs.
Eric Kunze (9) 10 L Center Court 17:38

Sean Kelly (10) L vs.
Jeff Link (2) 21 W 1 10:04

Tae Harris (28) 21 W vs.
Randy Johnson (4) 4 L 6 15:42

Elimination 2

David Corral (8) 21 W vs.
Nicholas Vidrios (7) 6 L 7 15:47

Frank Geers (5) 16 L vs.
Grant Becwar (11) 21 W Center Court 19:26

Jason Ehrhardt (22) 20 L vs.
Annette Harris (12) 21 W 2 20:32

Jason Mester (15) 13 L vs.
Steve Smith (1) 21 W 8 22:43

Joe McDermott (23) 17 L vs.
George Andrianakos (25) 21 W 13 18:38

Kevin Warner (29) 21 W vs.
Cory Wulf (14) L 3 16:13

Richard Glenn (19) 10 L vs.
BJ Torres (13) 21 W 9 20:51

Scott Key (17) L vs.
Robbie Grell (18) 21 W 15 17:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Scott Key (17) W 37:49

Adam Webb (30) 18 L vs.
Richard Glenn (19) 21 W 8 25:30

Frank Geers (5) 21 W vs.
Levi Caudy (21) L 10 15:20

Gino Delisa (20) 11 L vs.
Kevin Warner (29) 21 W 10 20:38

Jason Ehrhardt (22) W vs.
Kyle Pearcy (27) L 7 12:51

Jason Mester (15) 21 W vs.
David Tebben (31) 12 L 14 16:14

Mark Crewdson (26) L vs.
Joe McDermott (23) W 2 13:26

Robbie Redlin (24) L vs.
David Corral (8) W 11 10:04

Winners 1

BJ Torres (13) 8 L vs.
Randy Johnson (4) 21 W 3 18:52

Eric Hinerman (3) 21 W vs.
Cory Wulf (14) 1 L 11 18:00

Eric Kunze (9) 21 W vs.
George Andrianakos (25) 10 L 15 15:56

Grant Becwar (11) 14 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (6) 21 W 5 22:46

Nicholas Vidrios (7) L vs.
Sean Kelly (10) W 9 12:21

Robbie Grell (18) 2 L vs.
Jeff Link (2) 21 W 4 14:27

Steve Smith (1) 11 L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21 W Center Court 22:12

Tae Harris (28) 21 W vs.
Annette Harris (12) 4 L 5 11:18

Round 1

BJ Torres (13) 21 W vs.
Gino Delisa (20) 4 L 5 10:03

David Tebben (31) 7 L vs.
Jeff Link (2) 21 W 2 09:05

Eric Hinerman (3) 21 W vs.
Adam Webb (30) 12 L 13 22:47

Eric Kunze (9) 21 W vs.
Robbie Redlin (24) 10 L 9 12:09

Frank Geers (5) 6 L vs.
Tae Harris (28) 21 W 1 17:53

George Andrianakos (25) 21 W vs.
David Corral (8) 7 L 1 15:24

Grant Becwar (11) 21 W vs.
Jason Ehrhardt (22) L 15 08:41

Jason Mester (15) 15 L vs.
Robbie Grell (18) 21 W 12 35:53

Joe McDermott (23) 9 L vs.
Sean Kelly (10) 21 W 10 14:38

Kevin Warner (29) 2 L vs.
Randy Johnson (4) 21 W Center Court 19:48

Kyle Pearcy (27) 4 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (6) 21 W 6 12:18

Levi Caudy (21) L vs.
Annette Harris (12) 21 W 4 15:25

Nicholas Vidrios (7) 21 W vs.
Mark Crewdson (26) 2 L 3 17:42

Richard Glenn (19) L vs.
Cory Wulf (14) W 14 25:42

Scott Key (17) 3 L vs.
Harry Stoltzfus (16) 21 W 11 13:22

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20