Robinhood Weekly 2/22/19

Updated 11:12pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Perez
(bye)
Austin 3
Grayden Zantout
Elahe Montazeri
Austin 1
Lilo Daher 746
Steven Sittel 577
Phil Arnold 77
Simon Rauch 65
Mark Waheed 55
Cam Whetstone 77
Ramiro Castano
Austin 2
(bye)
Austin Fernandes
Tyler Lippincott
(bye)
Luis Cervantes 77
Julia Matthiesen 55
Eddie Bassell 65
Mike Barry 77
Alex Matthews-Elston 756
Fernando Guillen 477
Alex Ortiz 757
Sarah Weissman 576
Jacob Munoz 757
Jacob Weissman 675
Austin Lippincott 77
Eric Simons 65
(bye)
Peter Lippincott
Frank Perez 77
A
Grayden Zantout 56
Elahe Montazeri 744
B
Steven Sittel 277
Phil Arnold 757
C
Cam Whetstone 675
Ramiro Castano
D
Austin Fernandes
Tyler Lippincott 56
E
Luis Cervantes 77
Mike Barry
F
Fernando Guillen
Alex Ortiz 34
G
Jacob Munoz 77
Austin Lippincott 77
H
Peter Lippincott 44
Frank Perez 474
I
Steven Sittel 747
Phil Arnold 373
J
Ramiro Castano 757
Luis Cervantes 77
K
Mike Barry 63
Jacob Munoz 35
L
Austin Lippincott 77
Steven Sittel
M
Ramiro Castano
Luis Cervantes 761
N
Austin Lippincott 677
Ramiro Castano 577
O
Austin Lippincott 676
Ramiro Castano
Luis Cervantes
Ramiro Castano
(bye)
Austin 3
Austin 1
Lilo Daher
Simon Rauch 55
Mark Waheed 77
Austin 2
(bye)
(bye)
Julia Matthiesen
Eddie Bassell 64
Alex Matthews-Elston 77
Sarah Weissman 55
Jacob Weissman 77
Eric Simons
(bye)
Austin 3
H
Peter Lippincott
Lilo Daher 77
G
Alex Ortiz 55
Mark Waheed 471
F
Fernando Guillen 747
Austin 2
E
Tyler Lippincott
Julia Matthiesen
D
Austin Fernandes
Alex Matthews-Elston 63
C
Cam Whetstone 77
Jacob Weissman 77
B
Elahe Montazeri 64
Eric Simons 34
A
Grayden Zantout 77
Peter Lippincott 576
Lilo Daher 767
Fernando Guillen 77
Tyler Lippincott 65
Julia Matthiesen
Cam Whetstone
Jacob Weissman
Grayden Zantout
Lilo Daher 77
J
Phil Arnold 56
Fernando Guillen 77
I
Frank Perez 34
Cam Whetstone 77
L
Jacob Munoz 54
Jacob Weissman 77
K
Mike Barry 44
Lilo Daher 77
Fernando Guillen 44
Cam Whetstone
Jacob Weissman
Lilo Daher 45
N
Luis Cervantes 77
Jacob Weissman 774
M
Steven Sittel 667
Luis Cervantes 737
Jacob Weissman 476
Luis Cervantes 767
O
Austin Lippincott 676
Luis Cervantes

1st

  Ramiro Castano

2nd

  Luis Cervantes

3rd

  Austin Lippincott

4th

  Jacob Weissman

5th

  Lilo Daher

  Steven Sittel

7th

  Fernando Guillen

  Cam Whetstone

9th

  Phil Arnold

  Frank Perez

  Jacob Munoz

  Mike Barry

13th

  Peter Lippincott

  Tyler Lippincott

  Julia Matthiesen

  Grayden Zantout

17th

  Austin 3

  Alex Ortiz

  Mark Waheed

  Austin 2

  Austin Fernandes

  Alex Matthews-Elston

  Elahe Montazeri

  Eric Simons

25th

  Austin 1

  Simon Rauch

  Eddie Bassell

  Sarah Weissman

Final

Ramiro Castano W vs.
Luis Cervantes L 19:47:56

Elimination Final

Luis Cervantes 767 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 676 L 08:34

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Cervantes 737 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 476 L 14:11

Winners Final

Ramiro Castano 577 W vs.
Austin Lippincott 676 L 07:52

Elimination 6

Jacob Weissman 774 W vs.
Steven Sittel 667 L 12:05

Lilo Daher 45 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 77 W 12:22

Elimination 5

Cam Whetstone L vs.
Jacob Weissman W 08:53

Lilo Daher 77 W vs.
Fernando Guillen 44 L 11:54

Winners Semi-finals

Luis Cervantes 761 L vs.
Austin Lippincott 677 W 07:33

Steven Sittel L vs.
Ramiro Castano W 11:25

Elimination 4

Cam Whetstone 77 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 54 L 08:19

Fernando Guillen 77 W vs.
Frank Perez 34 L 14:57

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Mike Barry 44 L 14:26

Lilo Daher 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 56 L 21:08

Elimination 3

Fernando Guillen 77 W vs.
Tyler Lippincott 65 L 07:49

Jacob Weissman W vs.
Grayden Zantout L 06:05

Julia Matthiesen L vs.
Cam Whetstone W 00:13

Peter Lippincott 576 L vs.
Lilo Daher 767 W 15:29

Winners 2

Frank Perez 474 L vs.
Steven Sittel 747 W 14:19

Jacob Munoz 35 L vs.
Austin Lippincott 77 W 05:51

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Mike Barry 63 L 11:06

Phil Arnold 373 L vs.
Ramiro Castano 757 W 19:50

Elimination 2

Alex Matthews-Elston 63 L vs.
Cam Whetstone 77 W 13:41

Austin 2 L vs.
Tyler Lippincott W 00:05

Austin 3 L vs.
Peter Lippincott W 00:17

Eric Simons 34 L vs.
Grayden Zantout 77 W 14:01

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 64 L 08:29

Julia Matthiesen W vs.
Austin Fernandes L 00:08

Lilo Daher 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 55 L 13:53

Mark Waheed 471 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 747 W 14:43

Elimination 1

Austin 1 L vs.
Lilo Daher W 00:07

Eddie Bassell 64 L vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 77 W 11:54

Sarah Weissman 55 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 77 W 08:25

Simon Rauch 55 L vs.
Mark Waheed 77 W 08:15

Winners 1

Alex Ortiz 34 L vs.
Jacob Munoz 77 W 12:06

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 44 L 05:59

Elahe Montazeri 744 L vs.
Steven Sittel 277 W 12:42

Frank Perez 77 W vs.
Grayden Zantout 56 L 08:31

Mike Barry W vs.
Fernando Guillen L 33:45

Phil Arnold 757 W vs.
Cam Whetstone 675 L 18:29

Ramiro Castano W vs.
Austin Fernandes L 00:06

Tyler Lippincott 56 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 77 W 07:32

Round 1

Alex Matthews-Elston 756 L vs.
Fernando Guillen 477 W 11:02

Alex Ortiz 757 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 576 L 15:56

Austin 3 L vs.
Grayden Zantout W 00:29

Austin Lippincott 77 W vs.
Eric Simons 65 L 11:15

Eddie Bassell 65 L vs.
Mike Barry 77 W 11:51

Elahe Montazeri W vs.
Austin 1 L 01:12

Jacob Munoz 757 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 675 L 14:13

Lilo Daher 746 L vs.
Steven Sittel 577 W 12:09

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Julia Matthiesen 55 L 06:49

Mark Waheed 55 L vs.
Cam Whetstone 77 W 11:13

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Simon Rauch 65 L 16:31

Ramiro Castano W vs.
Austin 2 L 00:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20