TCL Rockwall Open Singles Super Saturday

Updated 9:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brian Parker
(bye)
Chris Gardner
Buddy Beaird
BG
Christina Espinosa
Brad Jones
Daniel Vinson
Johnny Seymour
(bye)
Joe Arrington
Jackson Wightman
Arthur Ortega
Adam Utz
(bye)
Logan West
Jason Andrews
(bye)
Stuart Foster
Greg Kilmer Jr
Roel Salinas
Justin Bennett
(bye)
Randy Husband
Jeremy Krumwiede
Josh Ball
Jason Moore
CJ West
Jason Robertson
Steve Hackenjos
(bye)
Chris Meyer
Brian Parker
A
Buddy Beaird
Christina Espinosa
B
Daniel Vinson
Johnny Seymour
C
Joe Arrington
Adam Utz
D
Logan West
Jason Andrews
E
1
Stuart Foster
Roel Salinas
F
2
Randy Husband
Jeremy Krumwiede
G
CJ West
Jason Robertson
H
Chris Meyer
Buddy Beaird
I
2
Christina Espinosa
Johnny Seymour
J
2
Adam Utz
Stuart Foster
K
1
Roel Salinas
Jeremy Krumwiede
L
Jason Robertson
Christina Espinosa
M
2
Johnny Seymour
Stuart Foster
N
4
Jason Robertson
Christina Espinosa
O
2
Stuart Foster
Christina Espinosa
4
Joe Arrington
Christina Espinosa
(bye)
Chris Gardner
BG
Brad Jones
(bye)
Jackson Wightman
Arthur Ortega
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Kilmer Jr
Justin Bennett
(bye)
Josh Ball
2
Jason Moore
Steve Hackenjos
(bye)
Chris Gardner
H
1
Chris Meyer
BG
G
1
CJ West
Jackson Wightman
F
1
Randy Husband
Arthur Ortega
E
Jason Andrews
Greg Kilmer Jr
D
2
Logan West
Justin Bennett
C
1
Joe Arrington
Josh Ball
B
2
Daniel Vinson
Steve Hackenjos
A
Brian Parker
Chris Gardner
1
CJ West
Jackson Wightman
Jason Andrews
Greg Kilmer Jr
Joe Arrington
Daniel Vinson
1
Steve Hackenjos
Chris Gardner
J
1
Adam Utz
Jackson Wightman
I
2
Buddy Beaird
Joe Arrington
L
1
Jeremy Krumwiede
Daniel Vinson
K
2
Roel Salinas
Adam Utz
2
Jackson Wightman
Joe Arrington
1
Daniel Vinson
Adam Utz
N
1
Jason Robertson
Joe Arrington
M
4
Johnny Seymour
Jason Robertson
4
Joe Arrington
Joe Arrington
O
2
Stuart Foster
Joe Arrington

1st

  Christina Espinosa

2nd

  Joe Arrington

3rd

  Stuart Foster

4th

  Jason Robertson

5th

  Adam Utz

  Johnny Seymour

7th

  Jackson Wightman

  Daniel Vinson

9th

  Chris Gardner

  Buddy Beaird

  Jeremy Krumwiede

  Roel Salinas

13th

  CJ West

  Jason Andrews

  Greg Kilmer Jr

  Steve Hackenjos

17th

  Chris Meyer

  BG

  Randy Husband

  Arthur Ortega

  Logan West

  Justin Bennett

  Josh Ball

  Brian Parker

25th

  Brad Jones

  Jason Moore

Final

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Joe Arrington L 4 19:59

Elimination Final

Joe Arrington W vs.
Stuart Foster L 2 15:32

Elimination Semi-final

Jason Robertson L vs.
Joe Arrington W 4 13:11

Winners Final

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Stuart Foster L 2 16:46

Elimination 6

Adam Utz L vs.
Jason Robertson W 1 17:56

Joe Arrington W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 4 19:40

Elimination 5

Adam Utz W vs.
Jackson Wightman L 2 13:12

Joe Arrington W vs.
Daniel Vinson L 1 20:23

Winners Semi-finals

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Johnny Seymour L 2 28:24

Stuart Foster W vs.
Jason Robertson L 4 12:00

Elimination 4

Chris Gardner L vs.
Adam Utz W 1 18:00

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Roel Salinas L 2 17:14

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Buddy Beaird L 2 15:04

Joe Arrington W vs.
Jeremy Krumwiede L 1 11:52

Elimination 3

Chris Gardner W vs.
CJ West L 1 14:02

Daniel Vinson W vs.
Steve Hackenjos L 1 16:57

Greg Kilmer Jr L vs.
Joe Arrington W 17:58

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Jason Andrews L 15:08

Winners 2

Buddy Beaird L vs.
Christina Espinosa W 2 24:24

Jeremy Krumwiede L vs.
Jason Robertson W 34:40

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Adam Utz L 2 21:50

Stuart Foster W vs.
Roel Salinas L 1 15:36

Elimination 2

Arthur Ortega L vs.
Jason Andrews W 16:31

BG L vs.
CJ West W 1 14:27

Chris Gardner W vs.
Chris Meyer L 1 14:26

Greg Kilmer Jr W vs.
Logan West L 2 11:05

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Randy Husband L 1 10:09

Josh Ball L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 2 19:51

Justin Bennett L vs.
Joe Arrington W 1 16:22

Steve Hackenjos W vs.
Brian Parker L 12:27

Elimination 1

BG W vs.
Brad Jones L 24:02

Josh Ball W vs.
Jason Moore L 2 15:26

Winners 1

Adam Utz W vs.
Logan West L 16:06

Brian Parker L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 09:19

Christina Espinosa W vs.
Daniel Vinson L 28:03

Jason Andrews L vs.
Stuart Foster W 1 15:13

Jason Robertson W vs.
Chris Meyer L 20:59

Jeremy Krumwiede W vs.
CJ West L 20:52

Johnny Seymour W vs.
Joe Arrington L 08:33

Roel Salinas W vs.
Randy Husband L 2 06:23

Round 1

Arthur Ortega L vs.
Adam Utz W 18:01

BG L vs.
Christina Espinosa W 19:08

Brad Jones L vs.
Daniel Vinson W 13:21

Chris Gardner L vs.
Buddy Beaird W 13:13

Jason Moore L vs.
CJ West W 18:10

Jason Robertson W vs.
Steve Hackenjos L 11:45

Jeremy Krumwiede W vs.
Josh Ball L 16:06

Joe Arrington W vs.
Jackson Wightman L 22:22

Roel Salinas W vs.
Justin Bennett L 21:18

Stuart Foster W vs.
Greg Kilmer Jr L 08:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20