OKCorn Regional SOCA Social Doubles 11-16-19

Updated 6:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
(bye)
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek
(bye)
(bye)
Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
Britney Womble/Rodney Womble
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus
(bye)
(bye)
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
Candace Addington/Derek Lamar
(bye)
(bye)
John brown/Avery brown
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
(bye)
(bye)
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland
(bye)
(bye)
Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
(bye)
(bye)
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson
(bye)
(bye)
Wayne Baker/Beau Baker
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood
(bye)
(bye)
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
(bye)
(bye)
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
(bye)
(bye)
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee
(bye)
(bye)
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
A
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek
B
Court 6
Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown
C
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
Britney Womble/Rodney Womble
D
Court 6
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus
E
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
Candace Addington/Derek Lamar
F
Court 5
John brown/Avery brown
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
G
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland
H
Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
I
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson
J
Court 6
Wayne Baker/Beau Baker
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood
K
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
L
Court 5
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
M
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
N
Court 4
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
O
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee
P
Court 4
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
Q
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
R
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
S
John brown/Avery brown
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
T
Court 5
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
U
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood
V
Court 4
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
W
Court 6
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
X
Court 5
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
Y
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
Z
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
AA
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
AB
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
AC
Court 4
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
AD
Court 5
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
AE
Court 3
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
Court 4
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
Court 5
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
(bye)
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd
P
Court 4
Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee
(bye)
O
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
(bye)
N
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler
(bye)
M
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi
(bye)
L
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
(bye)
K
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell
(bye)
J
Wayne Baker/Beau Baker
(bye)
I
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
(bye)
H
Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca
(bye)
G
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
(bye)
F
Candace Addington/Derek Lamar
(bye)
E
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus
(bye)
D
Britney Womble/Rodney Womble
(bye)
C
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown
(bye)
B
Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore
(bye)
A
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd
Court 4
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
Court 5
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell
Wayne Baker/Beau Baker
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca
Court 6
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
Candace Addington/Derek Lamar
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus
Britney Womble/Rodney Womble
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown
Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
T
Court 6
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler
S
Court 6
John brown/Avery brown
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
R
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Q
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
X
Court 5
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus
W
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown
V
Court 4
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink
U
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer
Court 6
John brown/Avery brown
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca
Court 6
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Westin Evans/Christen Moore
Court 5
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
Court 4
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson
John brown/Avery brown
AB
Court 4
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
AA
Court 6
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik
Z
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner
Y
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin
Court 4
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
AC
Court 5
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle
AD
Court 6
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris
Court 3
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz
AE
Court 4
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz

1st

  Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz

2nd

  Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper

3rd

  Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant

4th

  Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris

5th

  Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis

  Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle

7th

  Rod Shankles/Devon Smith

  Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin

9th

  John brown/Avery brown

  Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood

  Roy Terry/Justin Rebik

  Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner

13th

  Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer

  Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca

  Westin Evans/Christen Moore

  Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson

17th

  JD Naulder/Dylan Noland

  Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler

  Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer

  Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek

  Chance Craig/Arthur Craig

  Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus

  Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown

  Kaila Colina/Braden Fink

25th

  Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd

  Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi

  Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell

  Wayne Baker/Beau Baker

  Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca

  Candace Addington/Derek Lamar

  Britney Womble/Rodney Womble

  Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore

33th

  Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee

Final - Match 2

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper L Court 5 00:08

Final

Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper L vs.
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W Court 4 30:49

Elimination Final

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W vs.
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant L Court 4 14:01

Elimination Semi-final

Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris L vs.
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W Court 3 17:21

Winners Final

Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant L vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper W Court 3 30:36

Elimination 8

Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle L vs.
Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W Court 6 08:37

Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W vs.
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis L Court 5 17:28

Elimination 7

Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin L vs.
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle W Court 4 18:18

Rod Shankles/Devon Smith L vs.
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W 11:28

Winners Semi-finals

Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis L vs.
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant W Court 4 26:59

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz L vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper W Court 5 25:46

Elimination 6

Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W vs.
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood L Court 6 14:02

John brown/Avery brown L vs.
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith W Court 4 08:27

Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner L vs.
Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle W 18:20

Roy Terry/Justin Rebik L vs.
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin W 32:12

Elimination 5

Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer L vs.
John brown/Avery brown W Court 6 15:47

Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson L Court 4 10:02

Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca L vs.
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W Court 6 12:19

Westin Evans/Christen Moore L vs.
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik W Court 5 12:09

Winners 3

Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant W vs.
Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin L 53:23

Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper W vs.
Rod Shankles/Devon Smith L 31:04

Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle L vs.
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis W 18:35

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W vs.
Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood L 28:50

Elimination 4

Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W vs.
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek L 20:11

Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler L vs.
John brown/Avery brown W Court 6 14:24

Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer W vs.
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland L Court 6 17:53

Kaila Colina/Braden Fink L vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson W 13:07

Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca W vs.
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer L 12:52

Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus L vs.
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik W 18:21

Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown L vs.
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner W Court 4 26:20

Westin Evans/Christen Moore W vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig L Court 5 19:03

Elimination 3

Britney Womble/Rodney Womble L vs.
Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown W 15:07

Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore L vs.
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink W 17:52

Candace Addington/Derek Lamar L vs.
Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus W 16:12

Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler W vs.
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi L 18:19

Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca L vs.
Westin Evans/Christen Moore W Court 6 19:41

Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd L vs.
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer W Court 4 15:29

Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca W vs.
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell L Court 5 12:20

Wayne Baker/Beau Baker L vs.
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris W 14:10

Winners 2

Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant W vs.
John brown/Avery brown L 48:36

Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper W vs.
Roy Terry/Justin Rebik L Court 6 26:33

Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin W vs.
JD Naulder/Dylan Noland L Court 5 19:14

Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle W vs.
Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek L 56:48

Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis W vs.
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer L 15:42

Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood W vs.
Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner L Court 4 29:52

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson L 13:36

Rod Shankles/Devon Smith W vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig L Court 5 33:11

Elimination 2

Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd W vs.
Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee L Court 4 25:54

Winners 1

Brian Mayfield/Joseph Hopper W vs.
Michael Mcmanus/Rhonda Yackeschi L 44:01

Britney Womble/Rodney Womble L vs.
Shawn Lee/Darren Brewer W Court 6 33:28

Candace Addington/Derek Lamar L vs.
John brown/Avery brown W Court 5 36:53

Chad Thorpe/Nick Martin W vs.
Westin Evans/Christen Moore L 54:44

Chad woods/ Robert Yelloweagle W vs.
Kaila Colina/Braden Fink L 35:47

Cheryl Walker/Ronnie McKee L vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig W Court 4 17:37

JD Naulder/Dylan Noland W vs.
Holly Hess/ Kristie Siaca L 15:39

Jeff Cali/ Wade Atkinson W vs.
Wayne Baker/Beau Baker L Court 6 24:59

Jim Dilks/Abe Sherwood W vs.
Jimmy Willmenth/ Michael Harrell L 30:05

Keith Ouelette/Mike Turner W vs.
Samson Sciacca/Zachary Sciacca L Court 5 56:03

Rick Dietz/ Cari Dietz W vs.
Colton Johnson/Daniel Harris L 20:16

Rod Shankles/Devon Smith W vs.
Emmy Marriott/Anthony Couffer L 27:20

Roy Terry/Justin Rebik W vs.
Daniel Langford/Justin Wheeler L Court 4 37:06

Shane Rooney/Cory iceman creek W vs.
Buddy Whitmore’s/Tony Whitmore L Court 6 25:31

Taylor Wieden/Heatherton McManus L vs.
Bella Suprenant/ Carmen Suprenant W 40:22

Trevor Ouelette/Brett Brown L vs.
Dylan Turpin/ Delmar Davis W 23:16

Round 1

Kaila Colina/Braden Fink W vs.
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd L 01:00:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20