Hardcore Singles 12/17

Updated 6:22am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1)
(bye) (16)
Dan Ignash (9) 5
1
Stephen Brown (8) 21
Jeremy Blom (5) 21
3
Jimbo Shively (12) 15
Jeff Welker (13) 9
2
Scott Rice (4) 21
Louis Dugas (3)
(bye) (14)
Landon Benner (11) 21
2
Katelyn Brown (6) 13
Cameron Tower (7) 21
1
Kevin Bloss (10) 2
(bye) (15)
David Brown (2)
Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21
A
3
Stephen Brown (8) 2
Jeremy Blom (5) 21
B
3
Scott Rice (4) 18
Louis Dugas (3) 16
C
1
Landon Benner (11) 21
Cameron Tower (7)
D
3
David Brown (2) 21
Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21
E
2
Jeremy Blom (5) 15
Landon Benner (11) 21
F
3
David Brown (2) 13
Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21
G
3
Landon Benner (11) 10
Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21
1
David Brown (2) 2
Jeremy Schermerhorn (1)
(bye) (16)
Dan Ignash (9)
Jimbo Shively (12) 13
2
Jeff Welker (13) 21
(bye) (14)
Katelyn Brown (6)
Kevin Bloss (10)
(bye) (15)
Dan Ignash (9) 8
D
2
Cameron Tower (7) 21
Jeff Welker (13) 1
C
3
Louis Dugas (3) 21
Katelyn Brown (6) 2
B
1
Scott Rice (4) 21
Kevin Bloss (10) 10
A
1
Stephen Brown (8) 21
Cameron Tower (7)
1
Louis Dugas (3) 21
Scott Rice (4) 21
1
Stephen Brown (8) 8
Louis Dugas (3) 21
E
2
Jeremy Blom (5) 13
Scott Rice (4)
F
1
David Brown (2) 21
Louis Dugas (3) 16
2
David Brown (2) 21
David Brown (2) 21
G
2
Landon Benner (11) 12
David Brown (2)

1st

  Jeremy Schermerhorn (1)

2nd

  David Brown (2)

3rd

  Landon Benner (11)

4th

  Louis Dugas (3)

5th

  Jeremy Blom (5)

  Scott Rice (4)

7th

  Cameron Tower (7)

  Stephen Brown (8)

9th

  Dan Ignash (9)

  Jeff Welker (13)

  Katelyn Brown (6)

  Kevin Bloss (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jimbo Shively (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21 W vs.
David Brown (2) 2 L 1 10:22

Elimination Final

David Brown (2) 21 W vs.
Landon Benner (11) 12 L 2 14:21

Elimination Semi-final

Louis Dugas (3) 16 L vs.
David Brown (2) 21 W 2 21:08

Winners Final

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21 W vs.
Landon Benner (11) 10 L 3 19:09

Elimination 4

Louis Dugas (3) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Blom (5) 13 L 2 17:59

Scott Rice (4) L vs.
David Brown (2) 21 W 1 08:16

Elimination 3

Cameron Tower (7) L vs.
Louis Dugas (3) 21 W 1 10:36

Scott Rice (4) 21 W vs.
Stephen Brown (8) 8 L 1 15:15

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Blom (5) 15 L 2 21:17

Landon Benner (11) 21 W vs.
David Brown (2) 13 L 3 29:08

Elimination 2

Dan Ignash (9) 8 L vs.
Cameron Tower (7) 21 W 2 15:55

Jeff Welker (13) 1 L vs.
Louis Dugas (3) 21 W 3 14:27

Katelyn Brown (6) 2 L vs.
Scott Rice (4) 21 W 1 11:03

Kevin Bloss (10) 10 L vs.
Stephen Brown (8) 21 W 1 11:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Katelyn Brown (6) W 34:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Dan Ignash (9) W 34:35

Jimbo Shively (12) 13 L vs.
Jeff Welker (13) 21 W 2 17:54

Kevin Bloss (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 47:16

Winners 1

Cameron Tower (7) L vs.
David Brown (2) 21 W 3 07:31

Jeremy Blom (5) 21 W vs.
Scott Rice (4) 18 L 3 16:26

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) 21 W vs.
Stephen Brown (8) 2 L 3 13:30

Louis Dugas (3) 16 L vs.
Landon Benner (11) 21 W 1 22:55

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
David Brown (2) W 18:51

Cameron Tower (7) 21 W vs.
Kevin Bloss (10) 2 L 1 12:14

Dan Ignash (9) 5 L vs.
Stephen Brown (8) 21 W 1 15:36

Jeff Welker (13) 9 L vs.
Scott Rice (4) 21 W 2 20:01

Jeremy Blom (5) 21 W vs.
Jimbo Shively (12) 15 L 3 16:10

Jeremy Schermerhorn (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 18:51

Landon Benner (11) 21 W vs.
Katelyn Brown (6) 13 L 2 15:29

Louis Dugas (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 18:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20