ACO TAILGATE TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Updated 6:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cunningham/Steward
(bye)
Taylor/Potter
37
Bates/Power
Stockman/Mckenzie
37
Maupin/Hurt
Harrell/Dennison
38
Boothe/Helmintoller
Martin/Hyuck
39
Cape/Penagos
Chiles/Tyson
34
Beresford/Foster
Oastchuck/Kolbe
32
Scott Mitchell/Garner
(bye)
Duke/Vickery
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
(bye)
Mann/Dodson
35
Sparks/Sparks
Pound/Johnson
36
Gannon/Frease
Box/Mumford
33
Smith/Martin
Swafford/Reece
34
Garner/Mitchell
Martinez/Martinez
41
Choban/Porter
Schroder/Smith
40
Craft/Ford
(bye)
Thiel/Worrell
Cunningham/Steward
A
41
Bates/Power
Maupin/Hurt
B
36
Harrell/Dennison
Martin/Hyuck
C
41
Beresford/Foster
Scott Mitchell/Garner
D
32
Duke/Vickery
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
E
35
Sparks/Sparks
Gannon/Frease
F
33
Box/Mumford
Garner/Mitchell
G
38
Martinez/Martinez
Schroder/Smith
H
40
Thiel/Worrell
Bates/Power
I
34
Maupin/Hurt
Beresford/Foster
J
35
Scott Mitchell/Garner
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
K
32
Box/Mumford
Martinez/Martinez
L
38
Schroder/Smith
Maupin/Hurt
M
34
Scott Mitchell/Garner
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
N
32
Martinez/Martinez
Scott Mitchell/Garner
O
32
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
Scott Mitchell/Garner
32
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
Scott Mitchell/Garner
(bye)
Taylor/Potter
Stockman/Mckenzie
38
Boothe/Helmintoller
Cape/Penagos
39
Chiles/Tyson
Oastchuck/Kolbe
(bye)
(bye)
Mann/Dodson
Pound/Johnson
34
Smith/Martin
Swafford/Reece
37
Choban/Porter
Craft/Ford
(bye)
Taylor/Potter
H
40
Thiel/Worrell
Boothe/Helmintoller
G
39
Garner/Mitchell
Chiles/Tyson
F
33
Gannon/Frease
Oastchuck/Kolbe
E
40
Sparks/Sparks
Mann/Dodson
D
36
Duke/Vickery
Smith/Martin
C
41
Martin/Hyuck
Choban/Porter
B
37
Harrell/Dennison
Craft/Ford
A
32
Cunningham/Steward
Thiel/Worrell
39
Garner/Mitchell
Gannon/Frease
40
Sparks/Sparks
Duke/Vickery
37
Smith/Martin
Harrell/Dennison
39
Craft/Ford
Garner/Mitchell
J
36
Beresford/Foster
Gannon/Frease
I
39
Bates/Power
Duke/Vickery
L
40
Schroder/Smith
Harrell/Dennison
K
41
Box/Mumford
Beresford/Foster
38
Bates/Power
Schroder/Smith
41
Box/Mumford
Bates/Power
N
33
Martinez/Martinez
Schroder/Smith
M
33
Maupin/Hurt
Bates/Power
32
Maupin/Hurt
Bates/Power
O
34
Oglesby/Aufdenberg
Oglesby/Aufdenberg

1st

  Scott Mitchell/Garner

2nd

  Oglesby/Aufdenberg

3rd

  Bates/Power

4th

  Maupin/Hurt

5th

  Martinez/Martinez

  Schroder/Smith

7th

  Beresford/Foster

  Box/Mumford

9th

  Garner/Mitchell

  Gannon/Frease

  Duke/Vickery

  Harrell/Dennison

13th

  Thiel/Worrell

  Sparks/Sparks

  Smith/Martin

  Craft/Ford

17th

  Taylor/Potter

  Boothe/Helmintoller

  Chiles/Tyson

  Oastchuck/Kolbe

  Mann/Dodson

  Martin/Hyuck

  Choban/Porter

  Cunningham/Steward

25th

  Stockman/Mckenzie

  Cape/Penagos

  Pound/Johnson

  Swafford/Reece

Final

Scott Mitchell/Garner W vs.
Oglesby/Aufdenberg L 32 37:41

Elimination Final

Bates/Power L vs.
Oglesby/Aufdenberg W 34 14:10

Elimination Semi-final

Bates/Power W vs.
Maupin/Hurt L 32 12:24

Winners Final

Scott Mitchell/Garner W vs.
Oglesby/Aufdenberg L 32 21:40

Elimination 6

Bates/Power W vs.
Martinez/Martinez L 33 10:52

Schroder/Smith L vs.
Maupin/Hurt W 33 15:59

Elimination 5

Beresford/Foster L vs.
Bates/Power W 38 16:13

Schroder/Smith W vs.
Box/Mumford L 41 18:04

Winners Semi-finals

Maupin/Hurt L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Garner W 34 20:05

Oglesby/Aufdenberg W vs.
Martinez/Martinez L 32 16:14

Elimination 4

Duke/Vickery L vs.
Schroder/Smith W 40 32:58

Gannon/Frease L vs.
Bates/Power W 39 12:09

Garner/Mitchell L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 36 15:23

Harrell/Dennison L vs.
Box/Mumford W 41 12:33

Elimination 3

Duke/Vickery W vs.
Smith/Martin L 37 14:39

Gannon/Frease W vs.
Sparks/Sparks L 40 14:42

Harrell/Dennison W vs.
Craft/Ford L 39 07:08

Thiel/Worrell L vs.
Garner/Mitchell W 39 07:37

Winners 2

Bates/Power L vs.
Maupin/Hurt W 34 18:52

Beresford/Foster L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Garner W 35 15:01

Martinez/Martinez W vs.
Schroder/Smith L 38 37:20

Oglesby/Aufdenberg W vs.
Box/Mumford L 32 14:46

Elimination 2

Boothe/Helmintoller L vs.
Garner/Mitchell W 39 09:41

Chiles/Tyson L vs.
Gannon/Frease W 33 15:01

Choban/Porter L vs.
Harrell/Dennison W 37 20:41

Craft/Ford W vs.
Cunningham/Steward L 32 11:08

Mann/Dodson L vs.
Duke/Vickery W 36 14:29

Oastchuck/Kolbe L vs.
Sparks/Sparks W 40 10:40

Smith/Martin W vs.
Martin/Hyuck L 41 19:16

Taylor/Potter L vs.
Thiel/Worrell W 40 08:01

Elimination 1

Cape/Penagos L vs.
Chiles/Tyson W 39 08:52

Pound/Johnson L vs.
Smith/Martin W 34 10:16

Stockman/Mckenzie L vs.
Boothe/Helmintoller W 38 13:31

Swafford/Reece L vs.
Choban/Porter W 37 21:21

Winners 1

Cunningham/Steward L vs.
Bates/Power W 41 07:35

Gannon/Frease L vs.
Box/Mumford W 33 22:18

Garner/Mitchell L vs.
Martinez/Martinez W 38 10:24

Martin/Hyuck L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 41 12:15

Maupin/Hurt W vs.
Harrell/Dennison L 36 17:01

Oglesby/Aufdenberg W vs.
Sparks/Sparks L 35 23:26

Schroder/Smith W vs.
Thiel/Worrell L 40 18:45

Scott Mitchell/Garner W vs.
Duke/Vickery L 32 14:51

Round 1

Box/Mumford W vs.
Smith/Martin L 33 19:15

Chiles/Tyson L vs.
Beresford/Foster W 34 08:42

Harrell/Dennison W vs.
Boothe/Helmintoller L 38 11:25

Mann/Dodson L vs.
Sparks/Sparks W 35 16:59

Martin/Hyuck W vs.
Cape/Penagos L 39 24:03

Martinez/Martinez W vs.
Choban/Porter L 41 17:21

Oastchuck/Kolbe L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Garner W 32 14:32

Pound/Johnson L vs.
Gannon/Frease W 36 11:30

Schroder/Smith W vs.
Craft/Ford L 40 12:11

Stockman/Mckenzie L vs.
Maupin/Hurt W 37 09:46

Swafford/Reece L vs.
Garner/Mitchell W 34 09:59

Taylor/Potter L vs.
Bates/Power W 37 07:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20