ACO MT CARMEL 12/28/19 Singles

Updated 1:14am

Winners 1

Dan Deisher (1) vs.
Jim Culver (16) Court 2 13:45:52

Elimination 3

Shane Matthews (15) vs.
Larry Wissel (10) Court 1 13:27:59

Winners Semi-finals

Troy Catlin (3) vs.
Skyler Seibert (2) Court 3 13:45:26

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Deisher (1)
(bye) (32)
Sammy Dye (17)
Court 5
Jim Culver (16)
Jeremy Taylor (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Kyle Garrard (8)
Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Marcus Chalcraft (12)
Dave Rider (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Harrison (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
(bye) (30)
Perry Russelburg (19)
Court 3
Russell Carlisle (14)
Logan Jones (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Kyle Sauls (6)
Matt Burnett (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Larry Wissel (10)
Shane Matthews (15)
Court 3
Paul McClure (18)
(bye) (31)
Skyler Seibert (2)
Dan Deisher (1)
A
Court 2
Jim Culver (16)
Jeremy Taylor (9)
B
Court 5
Kyle Garrard (8)
Randy Seibert (5)
C
Court 4
Marcus Chalcraft (12)
Dave Rider (13)
D
Court 4
Mike Harrison (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
E
Court 3
Russell Carlisle (14)
Logan Jones (11)
F
Court 1
Kyle Sauls (6)
Matt Burnett (7)
G
Court 5
Larry Wissel (10)
Shane Matthews (15)
H
Court 1
Skyler Seibert (2)
I
Kyle Garrard (8)
Randy Seibert (5)
J
Court 1
Mike Harrison (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
K
Court 2
Kyle Sauls (6)
Matt Burnett (7)
L
Court 5
Skyler Seibert (2)
M
Mike Harrison (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
N
Court 3
Skyler Seibert (2)
O
(bye) (32)
Sammy Dye (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Perry Russelburg (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Paul McClure (18)
(bye) (31)
Sammy Dye (17)
H
Court 4
Shane Matthews (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Larry Wissel (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Logan Jones (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Russell Carlisle (14)
Perry Russelburg (19)
D
Court 4
Dave Rider (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Marcus Chalcraft (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Jeremy Taylor (9)
Paul McClure (18)
A
Shane Matthews (15)
Court 1
Larry Wissel (10)
Logan Jones (11)
Court 3
Russell Carlisle (14)
Perry Russelburg (19)
Court 4
Marcus Chalcraft (12)
Jeremy Taylor (9)
J
Randy Seibert (5)
Russell Carlisle (14)
I
Perry Russelburg (19)
L
Court 1
Matt Burnett (7)
K
Kyle Sauls (6)
Matt Burnett (7)
N
M
O

9th

  Perry Russelburg (19)

13th

  Logan Jones (11)

  Marcus Chalcraft (12)

17th

  Sammy Dye (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Dave Rider (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination 4

Perry Russelburg (19) L vs.
Matt Burnett (7) W Court 1 15:59

Elimination 3

Logan Jones (11) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (14) W Court 3 23:02

Perry Russelburg (19) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (12) L Court 4 30:27

Winners 2

Matt Burnett (7) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (2) W Court 5 22:23

Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Mike Harrison (4) W Court 1 28:15

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Kyle Sauls (6) L Court 2 25:45

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Logan Jones (11) W 08:02

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor (9) W 12:22

(bye) (25) L vs.
Larry Wissel (10) W 39:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (12) W 25:30

(bye) (29) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (14) W 41:00

Perry Russelburg (19) W vs.
Dave Rider (13) L Court 4 10:40

Sammy Dye (17) L vs.
Shane Matthews (15) W Court 4 20:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 54:14

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 54:14

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 54:14

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 54:14

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 54:14

(bye) (30) L vs.
Perry Russelburg (19) W 24:43

(bye) (32) L vs.
Sammy Dye (17) W 10:42

Paul McClure (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 08:12

Winners 1

Dave Rider (13) L vs.
Mike Harrison (4) W Court 4 13:35

Jeremy Taylor (9) L vs.
Kyle Garrard (8) W Court 5 17:02

Logan Jones (11) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (6) W Court 1 11:12

Matt Burnett (7) W vs.
Larry Wissel (10) L Court 5 14:51

Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (12) L Court 4 16:18

Shane Matthews (15) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (2) W Court 1 26:37

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Russell Carlisle (14) L Court 3 14:53

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft (12) W 54:14

(bye) (23) L vs.
Larry Wissel (10) W 54:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kyle Garrard (8) W 54:13

(bye) (27) L vs.
Kyle Sauls (6) W 54:13

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Harrison (4) W 54:14

(bye) (31) L vs.
Skyler Seibert (2) W 54:14

Dan Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 54:14

Dave Rider (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 54:13

Jeremy Taylor (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 54:14

Logan Jones (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 54:14

Matt Burnett (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 54:14

Perry Russelburg (19) L vs.
Russell Carlisle (14) W Court 3 15:59

Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 54:13

Sammy Dye (17) L vs.
Jim Culver (16) W Court 5 08:15

Shane Matthews (15) W vs.
Paul McClure (18) L Court 3 13:49

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 54:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20