BYOP Doubles Cornhole Bonanza

Updated 2:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gerald Janice (1)
(bye) (16)
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9)
Board 3
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8)
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Kp Third (4)
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
(bye) (14)
Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11)
Board 6
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7)
Board 4
Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10)
(bye) (15)
David Helm Matt Dixon (2)
Gerald Janice (1)
A
Board 1
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9)
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
B
Board 1
Kp Third (4)
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
C
Board 3
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7)
D
Board 3
David Helm Matt Dixon (2)
Gerald Janice (1)
E
Board 6
Kp Third (4)
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
F
Board 2
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7)
Gerald Janice (1)
G
Board 5
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
Gerald Janice (1)
Board 7
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
Gerald Janice (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11)
Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8)
D
Board 1
David Helm Matt Dixon (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11)
B
Board 7
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10)
A
Board 2
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9)
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8)
Board 4
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
Board 4
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9)
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
E
Board 5
Kp Third (4)
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
F
Board 6
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7)
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)
Board 2
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)
G
Board 4
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)

1st

  Gerald Janice (1)

2nd

  Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6)

3rd

  Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5)

4th

  Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3)

5th

  Kp Third (4)

  Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7)

7th

  Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8)

  Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9)

9th

  David Helm Matt Dixon (2)

  (bye) (13)

  Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11)

  Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Gerald Janice (1) W vs.
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) L Board 7 33:14

Elimination Final

Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) W Board 4 16:25

Elimination Semi-final

Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) L vs.
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) W Board 2 12:34

Winners Final

Gerald Janice (1) W vs.
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) L Board 5 14:21

Elimination 4

Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) W vs.
Kp Third (4) L Board 5 10:26

Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) W vs.
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7) L Board 6 13:51

Elimination 3

Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) W vs.
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9) L Board 4 11:47

Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8) L vs.
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) W Board 4 11:54

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) W vs.
Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7) L Board 2 07:55

Gerald Janice (1) W vs.
Kp Third (4) L Board 6 12:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) W 52:01

Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11) L vs.
Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) W Board 7 18:24

Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10) L vs.
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9) W Board 2 08:44

Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8) W vs.
David Helm Matt Dixon (2) L Board 1 10:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 24:42

(bye) (14) L vs.
Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11) W 41:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8) W 41:37

Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 52:13

Winners 1

Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7) W vs.
David Helm Matt Dixon (2) L Board 3 11:00

Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) W Board 3 09:46

Gerald Janice (1) W vs.
Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9) L Board 1 09:57

Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) L vs.
Kp Third (4) W Board 1 15:42

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Kp Third (4) W 24:42

(bye) (15) L vs.
David Helm Matt Dixon (2) W 24:42

Adam Vess Dwayne Downey (7) W vs.
Emily Deisher Ray Deisher (10) L Board 4 25:37

Dolla Bill Jimmy Hartman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:42

Eddie Johnson Devon Mason (11) L vs.
Chad Chesnut Adrian Johnson (6) W Board 6 15:29

Gerald Janice (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:42

Jesse Sullivan Brad Rathburn (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 24:42

Tammy Mason Steve Mason (9) W vs.
Mike Wolters Joey Arehart (8) L Board 3 15:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20