Monday Night Throwdown-1

Updated 9:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner
(bye)
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
Board 4
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell
James Brown // Mark White
Board 3
Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr
(bye)
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling
Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner
A
Board 4
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell
Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr
B
Board 3
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell
C
Board 3
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling
Board 4
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
Board 1
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
(bye)
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
James Brown // Mark White
(bye)
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
B
Board 2
Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr
James Brown // Mark White
A
Board 1
Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
Board 3
James Brown // Mark White
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber
C
Board 2
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber

1st

  Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber

2nd

  Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling

3rd

  Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell

4th

  James Brown // Mark White

5th

  Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr

  Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner

Final - Match 2

Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber W vs.
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling L Board 1 00:06

Final

Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling L vs.
Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber W Board 4 16:35

Elimination Final

Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber W vs.
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell L Board 2 15:56

Elimination Semi-final

Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber W vs.
James Brown // Mark White L Board 3 10:08

Winners Final

Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling W Board 3 12:17

Elimination 2

Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber W vs.
Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr L Board 2 17:07

James Brown // Mark White W vs.
Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner L Board 1 17:11

Winners Semi-finals

Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr L vs.
Donnie Fannin // Steven Easterling W Board 3 12:33

Phil Chin // Rusty Faulkner L vs.
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell W Board 4 07:34

Round 1

Henry Thacker Jr // Rick Barber L vs.
Mikey Pierce // Ron Jarrell W Board 4 09:15

James Brown // Mark White L vs.
Donnie Taylor // Lundie Blevins Jr W Board 3 19:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20