SOCS WEEK 10/2

Updated 4:26am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
Rodney Thoroughman
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
(bye)
(bye)
Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman
Carolyn // Derrick Hammond
(bye)
(bye)
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
A
Rodney Thoroughman
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
B
Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman
Carolyn // Derrick Hammond
C
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
D
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Rodney Thoroughman
E
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
Carolyn // Derrick Hammond
F
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
G
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley
D
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
(bye)
C
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
B
Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman
(bye)
A
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
E
Rodney Thoroughman
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
F
Carolyn // Derrick Hammond
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // George Bradley
G
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller
Dale Shobe // George Bradley

1st

  Allen Bradley // Phil Spence

2nd

  Dale Shobe // George Bradley

3rd

  Brian Lester // Derrick Miller

4th

  Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley

5th

  Rodney Thoroughman

  Carolyn // Derrick Hammond

7th

  Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt

  Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman

9th

  Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley

Final

Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley L 15:41

Elimination Final

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller L 08:56

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley L 12:15

Winners Final

Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller L 13:09

Elimination 4

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Rodney Thoroughman L 16:02

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley W vs.
Carolyn // Derrick Hammond L 15:19

Elimination 3

Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman L vs.
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley W 15:08

Dale Shobe // George Bradley W vs.
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L 11:16

Winners Semi-finals

Carolyn // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller W 09:22

Rodney Thoroughman L vs.
Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W 17:08

Elimination 2

Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Dale Shobe // George Bradley W 11:12

Winners 1

Allen Bradley // Phil Spence W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Randy Thoroughman L 10:05

Carolyn // Derrick Hammond W vs.
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L 11:28

Dale Shobe // George Bradley L vs.
Brian Lester // Derrick Miller W 14:11

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley L vs.
Rodney Thoroughman W 14:27

Round 1

Chris Meek // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Rodney Thoroughman W 22:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20