FGC March

Updated 11:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Matt Willmarth
(bye)
Aaron Nelson
Jet Spin
Marie Owens
Gina Foote
(bye)
(bye)
Andy Nguyen
Becky Pflueger
(bye)
Andy Steinhauser
Total Annihilation
Austin Brockway
James Squires
The Beatles
Jocelyn Fiset
(bye)
Nate Robinson
Garrett Albright
(bye)
Will Fox
Iron Maiden
Jordan Lay
Chloe Kobernuss
Wheel Of Fortune
Ryan Blumenthal
(bye)
Frank Labudzik
Shannon Sweetser
(bye)
Cameron Price
Monster Bash
Steph Murphy
Pat Hafner
Lady Luck
Caitlin Baussan
(bye)
Waltliquor
Matt Henri
(bye)
Russ Sweetser
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Leslie Ruckman
Jay Goldist
Batman 66
Jessie Clapp
(bye)
Jeremy Herrman
Kyler Anspach
(bye)
Genele Egea
Eight Ball Deluxe
Brian O’Neill
Allison O’Neill
Star Wars
Darius Davis
(bye)
Das D’Amico
Ryan Wooley
(bye)
Brian Cerceo
TOTAN
Travis Deuerling
Tony Urso
Attack From Mars
Danny Rust
(bye)
Lena Kwang
Hershal Pecker
(bye)
Luke Baxter
Andiana Jones
Zack Desario
Hal Cavanagh
Paragon
Darren Ensley
(bye)
Chris Heilig
Matt Willmarth
A
Fathom
Aaron Nelson
Gina Foote
B
Iron Man
Andy Nguyen
Becky Pflueger
C
Andy Steinhauser
James Squires
D
Paragon
Nate Robinson
Garrett Albright
E
The Beatles
Will Fox
Ryan Blumenthal
F
Attack From Mars
Frank Labudzik
Shannon Sweetser
G
Star Wars
Cameron Price
Caitlin Baussan
H
Royal Flush
Waltliquor
Matt Henri
I
Total Annihilation
Leslie Ruckman
Jay Goldist
J
TOTAN
Jeremy Herrman
Kyler Anspach
K
Jet Spin
Brian O’Neill
Darius Davis
L
Pirates (JJP)
Das D’Amico
Ryan Wooley
M
Cactus Canyon
Travis Deuerling
Tony Urso
N
Lady Luck
Lena Kwang
Hershal Pecker
O
Monster Bash
Luke Baxter
Darren Ensley
P
Eight Ball Deluxe
Chris Heilig
Aaron Nelson
Q
Andiana Jones
Gina Foote
Andy Steinhauser
R
Wheel Of Fortune
James Squires
Will Fox
S
Fathom
Ryan Blumenthal
Shannon Sweetser
T
Paragon
Waltliquor
Matt Henri
U
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Jay Goldist
Brian O’Neill
V
Star Wars
Das D’Amico
Ryan Wooley
W
Paragon
Tony Urso
Luke Baxter
X
Batman 66
Chris Heilig
Aaron Nelson
Y
The Beatles
Andy Steinhauser
Will Fox
Z
Monster Bash
Waltliquor
Matt Henri
AA
Pirates (JJP)
Brian O’Neill
Tony Urso
AB
Star Wars
Chris Heilig
Aaron Nelson
AC
TOTAN
Will Fox
Brian O’Neill
AD
Iron Man
Chris Heilig
Aaron Nelson
AE
Royal Flush
Brian O’Neill
Aaron Nelson
Batman 66
Brian O’Neill
Aaron Nelson
(bye)
Marie Owens
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Brockway
Jocelyn Fiset
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Lay
Chloe Kobernuss
(bye)
(bye)
Steph Murphy
Pat Hafner
(bye)
(bye)
Russ Sweetser
Jessie Clapp
(bye)
(bye)
Genele Egea
Allison O’Neill
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Cerceo
Danny Rust
(bye)
(bye)
Zack Desario
Hal Cavanagh
(bye)
Marie Owens
P
Wheel Of Fortune
Darren Ensley
(bye)
O
Hershal Pecker
Austin Brockway
N
Batman 66
Lena Kwang
Jocelyn Fiset
M
Iron Man
Travis Deuerling
Jordan Lay
L
Fathom
Darius Davis
Chloe Kobernuss
K
Lady Luck
Kyler Anspach
Steph Murphy
J
Royal Flush
Jeremy Herrman
Pat Hafner
I
Eight Ball Deluxe
Leslie Ruckman
Russ Sweetser
H
Iron Man
Caitlin Baussan
Jessie Clapp
G
Jet Spin
Cameron Price
Genele Egea
F
The Beatles
Frank Labudzik
Allison O’Neill
E
Royal Flush
Garrett Albright
Brian Cerceo
D
Pirates (JJP)
Nate Robinson
Danny Rust
C
Guardians Of The Galaxy
Becky Pflueger
Zack Desario
B
Iron Maiden
Andy Nguyen
Hal Cavanagh
A
Eight Ball Deluxe
Matt Willmarth
Darren Ensley
Total Annihilation
Hershal Pecker
Austin Brockway
Iron Maiden
Travis Deuerling
Jordan Lay
Andiana Jones
Chloe Kobernuss
Jeremy Herrman
Pirates (JJP)
Leslie Ruckman
Caitlin Baussan
Paragon
Cameron Price
Frank Labudzik
Cactus Canyon
Allison O’Neill
Nate Robinson
Lady Luck
Danny Rust
Andy Nguyen
Cactus Canyon
Hal Cavanagh
Darren Ensley
T
Fathom
Shannon Sweetser
Travis Deuerling
S
Eight Ball Deluxe
Ryan Blumenthal
Jordan Lay
R
TOTAN
James Squires
Jeremy Herrman
Q
Eight Ball Deluxe
Gina Foote
Cameron Price
X
Attack From Mars
Luke Baxter
Allison O’Neill
W
Wheel Of Fortune
Ryan Wooley
Nate Robinson
V
Iron Maiden
Das D’Amico
Andy Nguyen
U
Jet Spin
Jay Goldist
Shannon Sweetser
Royal Flush
Ryan Blumenthal
James Squires
Monster Bash
Gina Foote
Luke Baxter
Iron Man
Ryan Wooley
Das D’Amico
The Beatles
Jay Goldist
Shannon Sweetser
AB
Eight Ball Deluxe
Tony Urso
James Squires
AA
Attack From Mars
Matt Henri
Ryan Wooley
Z
Batman 66
Waltliquor
Das D’Amico
Y
Monster Bash
Andy Steinhauser
Tony Urso
Royal Flush
James Squires
Ryan Wooley
TOTAN
Andy Steinhauser
James Squires
AC
Star Wars
Will Fox
Ryan Wooley
AD
Monster Bash
Chris Heilig
James Squires
Eight Ball Deluxe
Ryan Wooley
Ryan Wooley
AE
Lady Luck
Brian O’Neill
Brian O’Neill

1st

  Aaron Nelson

2nd

  Brian O’Neill

3rd

  Ryan Wooley

4th

  James Squires

5th

  Will Fox

  Chris Heilig

7th

  Tony Urso

  Andy Steinhauser

9th

  Shannon Sweetser

  Matt Henri

  Waltliquor

  Das D’Amico

13th

  Ryan Blumenthal

  Gina Foote

  Luke Baxter

  Jay Goldist

17th

  Darren Ensley

  Travis Deuerling

  Jordan Lay

  Jeremy Herrman

  Cameron Price

  Allison O’Neill

  Nate Robinson

  Andy Nguyen

25th

  Hershal Pecker

  Austin Brockway

  Chloe Kobernuss

  Leslie Ruckman

  Caitlin Baussan

  Frank Labudzik

  Danny Rust

  Hal Cavanagh

33th

  Marie Owens

  Lena Kwang

  Jocelyn Fiset

  Darius Davis

  Kyler Anspach

  Steph Murphy

  Pat Hafner

  Russ Sweetser

  Jessie Clapp

  Genele Egea

  Garrett Albright

  Brian Cerceo

  Becky Pflueger

  Zack Desario

  Matt Willmarth

Final

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Brian O’Neill L Batman 66 51:06

Elimination Final

Ryan Wooley L vs.
Brian O’Neill W Lady Luck 09:06

Elimination Semi-final

James Squires L vs.
Ryan Wooley W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:02

Winners Final

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Brian O’Neill L Royal Flush 13:01

Elimination 8

James Squires W vs.
Will Fox L Star Wars 07:18

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Chris Heilig L Monster Bash 11:32

Elimination 7

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Andy Steinhauser L TOTAN 11:39

Tony Urso L vs.
James Squires W Royal Flush 08:06

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Will Fox L TOTAN 24:10

Brian O’Neill W vs.
Chris Heilig L Iron Man 12:29

Elimination 6

Das D’Amico L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W Monster Bash 12:32

James Squires W vs.
Matt Henri L Attack From Mars 17:05

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Waltliquor L Batman 66 08:29

Shannon Sweetser L vs.
Tony Urso W Eight Ball Deluxe 08:06

Elimination 5

Das D’Amico W vs.
Jay Goldist L The Beatles 18:33

James Squires W vs.
Gina Foote L Monster Bash 09:36

Luke Baxter L vs.
Ryan Wooley W Iron Man 17:48

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Ryan Blumenthal L Royal Flush 09:49

Winners 3

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Andy Steinhauser L The Beatles 23:08

Matt Henri L vs.
Brian O’Neill W Pirates (JJP) 43:24

Tony Urso L vs.
Chris Heilig W Star Wars 09:04

Will Fox W vs.
Waltliquor L Monster Bash 09:09

Elimination 4

Allison O’Neill L vs.
Ryan Wooley W Wheel Of Fortune 14:04

Andy Nguyen L vs.
Jay Goldist W Jet Spin 10:49

Cameron Price L vs.
Luke Baxter W Attack From Mars 09:15

Darren Ensley L vs.
Shannon Sweetser W Fathom 09:34

Jeremy Herrman L vs.
Gina Foote W Eight Ball Deluxe 07:14

Jordan Lay L vs.
James Squires W TOTAN 07:09

Nate Robinson L vs.
Das D’Amico W Iron Maiden 12:45

Travis Deuerling L vs.
Ryan Blumenthal W Eight Ball Deluxe 03:44

Elimination 3

Andy Nguyen W vs.
Hal Cavanagh L Cactus Canyon 08:20

Austin Brockway L vs.
Travis Deuerling W Iron Maiden 09:26

Caitlin Baussan L vs.
Cameron Price W Paragon 10:09

Darren Ensley W vs.
Hershal Pecker L Total Annihilation 07:53

Frank Labudzik L vs.
Allison O’Neill W Cactus Canyon 14:05

Jeremy Herrman W vs.
Leslie Ruckman L Pirates (JJP) 11:53

Jordan Lay W vs.
Chloe Kobernuss L Andiana Jones 07:10

Nate Robinson W vs.
Danny Rust L Lady Luck 14:43

Winners 2

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Gina Foote L Andiana Jones 08:22

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
James Squires L Wheel Of Fortune 20:25

Brian O’Neill W vs.
Das D’Amico L Star Wars 13:57

Luke Baxter L vs.
Chris Heilig W Batman 66 33:46

Matt Henri W vs.
Jay Goldist L Guardians Of The Galaxy 32:32

Ryan Wooley L vs.
Tony Urso W Paragon 06:36

Shannon Sweetser L vs.
Waltliquor W Paragon 18:30

Will Fox W vs.
Ryan Blumenthal L Fathom 10:44

Elimination 2

Allison O’Neill W vs.
Garrett Albright L Royal Flush 12:09

Austin Brockway W vs.
Lena Kwang L Batman 66 13:48

Brian Cerceo L vs.
Nate Robinson W Pirates (JJP) 20:20

Chloe Kobernuss W vs.
Kyler Anspach L Lady Luck 09:17

Danny Rust W vs.
Becky Pflueger L Guardians Of The Galaxy 15:52

Genele Egea L vs.
Frank Labudzik W The Beatles 10:26

Hal Cavanagh W vs.
Matt Willmarth L Eight Ball Deluxe 07:21

Jessie Clapp L vs.
Cameron Price W Jet Spin 19:50

Jocelyn Fiset L vs.
Travis Deuerling W Iron Man 08:30

Jordan Lay W vs.
Darius Davis L Fathom 07:33

Marie Owens L vs.
Darren Ensley W Wheel Of Fortune 06:10

Pat Hafner L vs.
Leslie Ruckman W Eight Ball Deluxe 00:13

Russ Sweetser L vs.
Caitlin Baussan W Iron Man 05:49

Steph Murphy L vs.
Jeremy Herrman W Royal Flush 12:09

Zack Desario L vs.
Andy Nguyen W Iron Maiden 13:07

Winners 1

Becky Pflueger L vs.
Andy Steinhauser W 11:28

Caitlin Baussan L vs.
Waltliquor W Royal Flush 11:56

Darius Davis L vs.
Das D’Amico W Pirates (JJP) 11:01

Darren Ensley L vs.
Chris Heilig W Eight Ball Deluxe 05:58

Garrett Albright L vs.
Will Fox W The Beatles 14:10

Gina Foote W vs.
Andy Nguyen L Iron Man 07:55

Hershal Pecker L vs.
Luke Baxter W Monster Bash 22:08

James Squires W vs.
Nate Robinson L Paragon 09:37

Jay Goldist W vs.
Jeremy Herrman L TOTAN 18:00

Kyler Anspach L vs.
Brian O’Neill W Jet Spin 13:42

Matt Henri W vs.
Leslie Ruckman L Total Annihilation 13:22

Matt Willmarth L vs.
Aaron Nelson W Fathom 09:35

Ryan Blumenthal W vs.
Frank Labudzik L Attack From Mars 19:03

Ryan Wooley W vs.
Travis Deuerling L Cactus Canyon 10:05

Shannon Sweetser W vs.
Cameron Price L Star Wars 10:10

Tony Urso W vs.
Lena Kwang L Lady Luck 09:55

Round 1

Aaron Nelson W vs.
Marie Owens L Jet Spin 07:59

Allison O’Neill L vs.
Darius Davis W Star Wars 08:02

Andy Steinhauser W vs.
Austin Brockway L Total Annihilation 10:03

Brian Cerceo L vs.
Travis Deuerling W TOTAN 14:07

Cameron Price W vs.
Steph Murphy L Monster Bash 12:53

Chloe Kobernuss L vs.
Ryan Blumenthal W Wheel Of Fortune 09:12

Genele Egea L vs.
Brian O’Neill W Eight Ball Deluxe 08:07

Hal Cavanagh L vs.
Darren Ensley W Paragon 08:13

James Squires W vs.
Jocelyn Fiset L The Beatles 08:52

Jay Goldist W vs.
Jessie Clapp L Batman 66 20:15

Luke Baxter W vs.
Zack Desario L Andiana Jones 12:02

Pat Hafner L vs.
Caitlin Baussan W Lady Luck 07:37

Russ Sweetser L vs.
Leslie Ruckman W Guardians Of The Galaxy 19:33

Tony Urso W vs.
Danny Rust L Attack From Mars 11:05

Will Fox W vs.
Jordan Lay L Iron Maiden 09:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20