Chasers 10/5/2020

Updated 4:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder
(bye)
67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers.
3
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks
(bye)
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams
3
64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan
60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins
1
41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel
(bye)
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
(bye)
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
1
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson
(bye)
(bye)
9 Sara M
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim
(bye)
(bye)
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso
42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell
2
21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves
(bye)
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent
43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder
A
2
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas
B
2
54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks
C
1
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams
60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins
D
3
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
E
3
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson
F
1
9 Sara M
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim
G
2
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso
21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves
H
3
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent
43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder
I
2
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks
J
2
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
K
3
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso
L
1
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas
M
2
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
N
2
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
O
2
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
1
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott
(bye)
67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan
41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel
(bye)
(bye)
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell
(bye)
67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers.
H
2
21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves
(bye)
G
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim
64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan
F
1
9 Sara M
41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel
E
1
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler
D
1
60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins
(bye)
C
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams
(bye)
B
54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle
42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell
A
2
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers.
2
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim
64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan
1
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler
3
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams
54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle
3
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim
J
2
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
I
3
43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler
L
1
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
K
3
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks
3
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent
1
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
N
3
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
M
1
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr
2
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz
O
1
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight

1st

  15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott

2nd

  1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight

3rd

  26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz

4th

  57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr

5th

  44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso

  5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas

7th

  51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks

  25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent

9th

  10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim

  43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder

  4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler

  3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson

13th

  67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers.

  64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan

  19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams

  54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle

17th

  21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves

  9 Sara M

  41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel

  60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins

  42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell

Final

15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott W vs.
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight L 1 28:49

Elimination Final

26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz L vs.
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight W 1 22:06

Elimination Semi-final

57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr L vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W 2 15:59

Winners Final

15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott W vs.
1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight L 2 13:25

Elimination 6

26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W vs.
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas L 1 18:55

57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W vs.
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso L 3 18:30

Elimination 5

25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent L vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W 1 15:24

51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks L vs.
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W 3 11:11

Winners Semi-finals

1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight W vs.
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso L 2 14:19

5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas L vs.
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott W 2 15:19

Elimination 4

10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim L vs.
51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks W 2 13:02

26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W vs.
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson L 3 17:39

4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler L vs.
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent W 1 11:55

57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W vs.
43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder L 3 12:45

Elimination 3

4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler W vs.
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams L 3 20:44

54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle L vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W 3 13:10

64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan L vs.
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W 1 08:04

67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers. L vs.
10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim W 2 18:48

Winners 2

1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight W vs.
3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson L 3 19:43

43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder L vs.
5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas W 2 20:47

44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso W vs.
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent L 1 14:27

51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks L vs.
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott W 2 11:24

Elimination 2

4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler W vs.
60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins L 1 17:03

41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel L vs.
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W 1 10:34

42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell L vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W 2 08:05

64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan W vs.
9 Sara M L 1 16:32

67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers. W vs.
21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves L 2 17:32

Winners 1

1 // 68 John Martin & Derek Mcknight W vs.
57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr L 3 15:29

10 // 93 Travis Morse & Jeff Maxim L vs.
44 // 56 Jim Culver & Mike Watso W 2 08:15

21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves L vs.
25 // 83 Sammy Dye & Vincent W 3 05:12

3 // 61 Mike Bennett & Kacey Erickson W vs.
9 Sara M L 1 10:58

43 // 89 Scotty Willis & Dave Ryder W vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz L 2 08:50

5 // 78 Brandon Hall & Cl Thomas W vs.
54 // 6 Grant Hagan & Russ Carlyle L 2 09:44

51 // 8 Brad Wright & Zach Sparks W vs.
19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams L 1 10:53

60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins L vs.
15 // 18 Shane Matthews & Denny Ellott W 3 13:55

Round 1

19 // 24 Caleb Crow & Derek Williams W vs.
64 // 88 Scott Mcreynolds & Steve Duncan L 3 12:05

42 // 91 Shannon Knauss & Logan Birdwell L vs.
21 // 22 Annesia Flehner & Alan Groves W 2 19:29

57 // 66 Mike Harrison & Steve D Jr W vs.
4 // 90 Kacey Felty & Zach Schadler L 1 12:20

60 // 95 Jennifer Harrison & Adam Wiggins W vs.
41 // 73 Susan Wilson & Abel L 1 12:21

67 // 86 Kathryn Martin & Stormy Weathers. L vs.
26 // 37 Doug Tevault & Scot Kurtz W 3 09:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20